BOYS Ice Hockey

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2018* Fri vs. St. Xavier High School H 7:00 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
11/17/2018* Sat vs. Gahanna Lincoln HS H 7:00 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
11/23/2018* Fri @ Olentangy HS Dublin Thanksgiving Classic A 8:00 PM Dublin Chiller -
11/24/2018* Sat @ Cleveland HHS Dublin Thanksgiving Classic A 9:45 AM Dublin Chiller -
11/24/2018* Sat vs. Olentangy BHS Dublin Thanksgiving Classic H 5:15 PM Dublin Chiller -
11/25/2018* Sun @ OPEN DATE Dublin Thanksgiving Classic A 9:30 AM Dublin Chiller -
11/30/2018* Fri @ St. Xavier High School A 6:00 PM Northland Ice Center -
12/02/2018* Sun vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer High School H 2:00 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
12/07/2018* Fri @ Findlay High School A 7:00 PM The Cube -
12/08/2018* Sat vs. Springboro High School Hockey for a Cause H 7:00 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
12/09/2018* Sun vs. Mason High School H 3:30 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
12/15/2018* Sat @ Alter High School A 6:00 PM Kettering Recreation Center -
12/16/2018* Sun @ Elder High School A 12:00 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
12/21/2018* Fri vs. Alter High School Mayor's Cup H 7:00 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
12/22/2018* Sat vs. Beavercreek HS Mayor's Cup H 7:00 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
12/23/2018* Sun vs. Troy High School Mayor's Cup H 9:00 AM South Metro Ice Rink -
12/28/2018 Fri @ Dayton Stealth A 7:30 PM Hobart Arena -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Northern Kentucky A 12:00 PM Hobart Arena -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Findlay High School A 6:15 PM Hobart Arena -
12/30/2018 Sun @ Beavercreek HS A 11:30 AM Hobart Arena -
01/11/2019* Fri vs. Thomas Worthington HS H 7:00 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
01/12/2019* Sat vs. Findlay High School - CANCELLED H 5:00 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
01/18/2019 Fri vs. Elder High School H 6:30 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
01/19/2019 Sat vs. CANTON/AKRON H 8:30 AM South Metro Ice Rink -
01/19/2019* Sat vs. Northern Kentucky H 7:40 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
01/20/2019 Sun vs. Elder High School - CANCELLED - Elks MLK Tournament 3rd Place Game H 8:30 AM South Metro Ice Rink -
01/25/2019 Fri vs. Talawanda High School H 7:00 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
01/26/2019* Sat vs. Sycamore High School H 7:00 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
01/27/2019 Sun @ Troy High School A 5:45 PM Hobart Arena -
02/01/2019* Fri vs. Moeller High School H 7:30 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
02/02/2019* Sat @ Talawanda High School A 7:35 PM Goggin Ice Arena -
02/03/2019* Sun @ LaSalle High School A 11:00 AM Sports Plus -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Beavercreek - SWOHSHL Tourney H 6:30 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Talawanda High School - SWOHSHL H 7:00 PM South Metro Ice Rink -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Columbus Academy - OHSAA Tourney A 2:00 PM Columbus Ice Haus -
02/17/2019 Sun @ St. Charles Preparatory - OHSAA Tourney A 12:00 PM Chiller North -