BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/09/2019* Sat @ Hilliard Bradley High School - Scrimmage - Bradley, Newark A 10:00 AM Hilliard Bradley High School -
11/16/2019 Sat @ Lima Senior High School - Mega Scrimmage A 9:00 AM Lima Senior High School -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. Quad Scrimmage H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. Cincinnati St Xavier High School - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM CHS Main Gym -
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Bellbrook High School - Scrimmage H 12:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
11/29/2019 Fri @ Mentor High School - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Ashland University -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Trinity High School A 5:00 PM Trinity High School -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Springfield High School A 7:30 PM Springfield High School -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Wayne High School - Hustle/Assist Club Night/Troy Pop Rocks H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Fairmont High School - Alumni Night H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Beavercreek High School A 7:30 PM Beavercreek HS -
12/21/2019 Sat @ Pickerington High School North - Coaches For A Cure Classic A 8:30 PM Capital Center at Capital University -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Mater Academy At Mount Sinai - Junior Orange Bowl Classic A 1:30 PM Miami Springs Recreation Center -
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBD - Junior Orange Bowl Classic A TBA Miami Springs Recreation Center -
12/30/2019 Mon @ TBD - Junior Orange Bowl Classic A TBA Miami Springs Recreation Center -
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Miamisburg HS H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Moeller High School - MS Night/Herd Appreciation H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. David H. Ponitz Career Technology Center H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Lebanon High School - Staff Appreciation H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Springboro High School A 7:30 PM Springboro High School -
01/19/2020 Sun @ Az Compass Prep School - Flyin' to the Hoop A 8:15 PM Az Compass Prep School -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Fairfield High School A 7:30 PM Fairfield High School -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Northmont High School A 7:30 PM Northmont High School -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Trotwood-Madison High School - Military Appreciation H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Springfield High School H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Wayne High School A 7:30 PM Huber Heights -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Fairmont High School A 7:30 PM Trent Arena -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Beavercreek High School - Senior Night/Hall of Fame H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/09/2019* Sat @ Hilliard Bradley High School - Scrimmage - Bradley, Newark A 10:00 AM Hilliard Bradley High School -
11/15/2019* Fri vs. Hamilton High School - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
11/19/2019 Tue @ Quad Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Lakota East High School -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. Cincinnati St Xavier High School - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM CHS Auxiliary Gym -
11/27/2019 Wed vs. Bellbrook High School - Scrimmage H 12:00 PM CHS Auxiliary Gym -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Trinity High School A 3:30 PM Trinity High School -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Springfield High School A 6:00 PM Springfield High School -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Wayne High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/16/2019 Mon @ William Mason High School A 7:00 PM William Mason High School -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Fairmont High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Beavercreek High School A 6:00 PM Beavercreek HS -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Tippecanoe High School H 11:30 AM CHS Main Gym -
12/31/2019 Tue vs. Lakota East High School H 11:30 AM CHS Main Gym -
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Miamisburg HS H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Moeller High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/06/2020 Mon vs. William Mason High School H 7:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. David H. Ponitz Career Technology Center H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Lebanon High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Springboro High School A 6:00 PM Springboro High School -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Fairfield High School A 6:00 PM Fairfield High School -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Alter High School H 7:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Northmont High School A 6:00 PM Northmont High School -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Trotwood-Madison High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Springfield High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Wayne High School A 6:00 PM Huber Heights -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Fairmont High School A 6:00 PM Trent Arena -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Beavercreek High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
2019-2020 9thG Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/09/2019* Sat @ Hilliard Bradley High School - Scrimmage - Bradley, Newark A 10:00 AM Hilliard Bradley High School -
11/12/2019* Tue vs. Kings High School - Scrimmage H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
11/19/2019 Tue @ Quad Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Elder High School -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Trinity High School A 2:00 PM Trinity High School -
12/13/2019 Fri vs. Wayne High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/16/2019 Mon @ William Mason High School A 5:30 PM William Mason High School -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Tippecanoe High School H 10:00 AM CHS Main Gym -
01/03/2020 Fri vs. Miamisburg HS H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Moeller High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. David H. Ponitz Career Technology Center H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ Oak Hills High School A 11:00 AM Oak Hills High School -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Alter High School H 5:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/29/2020 Wed vs. Northmont High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue vs. Springfield High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Fairmont High School A 4:30 PM Trent Arena -
02/14/2020 Fri vs. Beavercreek High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
2019-2020 9thB Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/09/2019* Sat vs. Greeneview High School - Scrimmage H 12:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
11/15/2019* Fri vs. Hamilton High School - Scrimmage H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
11/19/2019 Tue @ Quad Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Elder High School -
12/10/2019 Tue @ Springfield High School A 4:30 PM Springfield High School -
12/17/2019 Tue vs. Fairmont High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/20/2019 Fri @ Beavercreek High School A 4:30 PM Beavercreek High School -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Troy High School A 4:30 PM Troy High School -
12/31/2019 Tue vs. Lakota East High School H 10:00 AM CHS Main Gym -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Moeller High School H 3:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/06/2020 Mon vs. William Mason High School H 5:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Lebanon High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/17/2020 Fri @ Springboro High School A 4:30 PM Springboro High School -
01/21/2020 Tue @ Fairfield High School A 4:30 PM Fairfield High School -
01/24/2020 Fri @ Northmont High School A 4:30 PM Northmont High School -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Trotwood-Madison High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Wayne High School A 4:30 PM Wayne High School -
2019-2020 8thG Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2019 Sat vs. Multi-Team Scrimmage - Springfield Blue and Gold, Centerville Black @ Watts MS H 2:00 PM CHS Main Gym,CHS Auxiliary Gym -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Quad Scrimmage - Tipp, Bellefontaine, Centerville Gold A 6:00 PM Tippecanoe Middle School -
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Springfield Blue H 6:45 PM Cline Elementary School -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Springboro Blue A 6:45 PM Springboro JH -
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Beavercreek Orange H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Weisenborn Junior High A 6:45 PM Weisenborn Middle School -
12/18/2019 Wed vs. Fairmont Navy H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Centerville Black A 12:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/06/2020 Mon @ Trotwood-Madison Middle School A 6:45 PM Trotwood Madison Middle School -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Beavercreek Black H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Miamisburg High School H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Springboro White A 6:45 PM Springboro JH -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Alter High School H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Lebanon Maroon A 6:45 PM Lebanon Junior High -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Bellbrook A 1:45 PM Bellbrook Middle School -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Springfield Gold H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Fairmont Silver H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Northmont H 6:45 PM Cline Elementary School -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
02/13/2020 Thu @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
2019-2020 8thB Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2019 Sat vs. Multi-Team Scrimmage - Springfield Blue and Gold, Centerville Gold @ Watts MS H 2:00 PM CHS Main Gym,CHS Auxiliary Gym -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Quad Scrimmage - Tipp, Bellefontaine, Centerville Gold A 6:00 PM Tippecanoe Middle School -
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Lebanon Maroon H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
12/04/2019 Wed @ Springfield Gold A 6:45 PM Schaefer Middle School -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Springboro White H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Northmont A 6:45 PM Northmont Middle School -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Beavercreek Black H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
12/18/2019 Wed @ Fairmont Silver A 6:45 PM Van Buren Middle School -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Centerville Gold H 12:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Springboro Blue H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Alter High School H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/13/2020 Mon @ Springfield Blue A 6:45 PM Hayward Middle School -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Weisenborn Junior High H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Bellbrook H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Fairmont Navy A 6:45 PM Kettering Middle School -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Beavercreek Orange A 6:45 PM Coy Middle School -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Miamisburg High School A 6:45 PM Miamisburg Middle School -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Trotwood-Madison Middle School H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
02/13/2020 Thu @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
2019-2020 7thG Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2019 Sat @ Multi-Team Scrimmage - Springfield Blue and Gold, Centerville Black @ Springfield HS A 11:00 AM Springfield High School -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Quad Scrimmage - Tipp, Bellefontaine, Centerville Gold A 6:00 PM LT Ball Intermediate School -
12/04/2019 Wed vs. Springfield Blue H 5:30 PM Cline Elementary School -
12/09/2019 Mon @ Springboro Blue A 5:30 PM Springboro JH -
12/11/2019 Wed vs. Beavercreek Orange H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
12/16/2019 Mon @ Weisenborn Junior High A 5:30 PM Weisenborn Middle School -
12/18/2019 Wed vs. Fairmont Navy H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/04/2020 Sat @ Centerville Black A 11:00 AM CHS Main Gym -
01/06/2020 Mon @ Trotwood-Madison Middle School A 5:30 PM Trotwood Madison Middle School -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. Beavercreek Black - Coed Cuties at Halftime H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/13/2020 Mon vs. Miamisburg High School H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/15/2020 Wed @ Springboro White A 5:30 PM Springboro JH -
01/20/2020 Mon vs. Alter High School H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Lebanon Maroon A 5:30 PM Lebanon Junior High -
01/25/2020 Sat @ Bellbrook A 12:30 PM Bellbrook Middle School -
01/27/2020 Mon vs. Springfield Gold H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
02/03/2020 Mon vs. Fairmont Silver H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Northmont H 5:30 PM Cline Elementary School -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
02/13/2020 Thu @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
2019-2020 7thB Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2019 Sat @ Multi-Team Scrimmage - Springfield Blue and Gold, Centerville Gold @ Springfield HS A 11:00 AM Springfield High School -
11/25/2019 Mon @ Quad Scrimmage - Tipp, Bellefontaine, Centerville Gold A 6:00 PM LT Ball Intermediate School -
12/02/2019 Mon vs. Lebanon Maroon - Coed Cuties at Halftime H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
12/04/2019 Wed @ Springfield Gold A 5:30 PM Schaefer Middle School -
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Springboro White H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Northmont A 5:30 PM Northmont Middle School -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. Beavercreek Black H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
12/18/2019 Wed @ Fairmont Silver A 5:30 PM Van Buren Middle School -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. Centerville Gold H 11:00 AM CHS Main Gym -
01/06/2020 Mon vs. Springboro Blue H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/07/2020 Tue vs. Alter High School H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/13/2020 Mon @ Springfield Blue A 5:30 PM Hayward Middle School -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Weisenborn Junior High - Coed Cuties at Halftime H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Bellbrook H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/22/2020 Wed @ Fairmont Navy A 5:30 PM Kettering Middle School -
01/27/2020 Mon @ Beavercreek Orange A 5:30 PM Coy Middle School -
02/03/2020 Mon @ Miamisburg High School A 5:30 PM Miamisburg Middle School -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Trotwood-Madison Middle School - Coed Cuties at Halftime H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
02/11/2020 Tue @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
02/13/2020 Thu @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -
02/15/2020 Sat @ Tournament - GWOC Gold Tournament TBA TBA TBA -