BOYS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2018* Fri vs. Springboro High School H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/01/2018* Sat vs. Trinity High School Middle School Night H 5:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/07/2018* Fri vs. Fairmont High School Hustle-Assist club Night H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/11/2018* Tue @ Trotwood-Madison High School A 7:30 PM Trotwood-Madison High School -
12/14/2018* Fri vs. Springfield HS Herd App. Night-Troy Pop Rocks H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/18/2018* Tue vs. Beavercreek HS Alumni Night-Coeds Perform H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/21/2018* Fri @ Wayne High School A 7:30 PM Huber Heights -
12/28/2018* Fri @ La Salle High School A 7:30 PM Lasalle High School -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Moeller High School A 5:00 PM Moeller High School -
01/11/2019* Fri @ Miamisburg HS A 7:30 PM Miamisburg HS -
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Cincinnati St Xavier High School H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Lebanon Junior High A 7:30 PM Lebanon HS -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Oak Ridge High - Flyin' to the Hoop A 4:45 PM Trent Arena -
01/22/2019* Tue @ Fairfield High School A 7:30 PM Fairfield High School -
01/25/2019* Fri vs. Nmont HS Staff Appreciation-Coeds Perform H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/29/2019* Tue @ Purcell Marian High School A 7:30 PM Purcell Marian High School -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Springfield High School A 7:30 PM Springfield High School -
02/02/2019* Sat vs. Northland High School - Military Appreciation H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/08/2019* Fri @ Fairmont High School A 7:30 PM Trent Arena -
02/12/2019* Tue @ Beavercreek High School A 7:30 PM Beavercreek High School -
02/15/2019* Fri vs. Wayne High School - Hall of Fame, Coeds H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/16/2019* Sat vs. St Johns Jesuit High School & Academy H 5:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/22/2019 Fri @ Piqua High School - OHSAA Sectional A 7:30 PM Trotwood Madison High School -
02/26/2019 Tue @ Northmont - OHSAA Sectional A 7:30 PM Trotwood-Madison High School -
03/01/2019 Fri @ Xenia - District Semifinals A 7:00 PM Trotwood-Madison High School -
03/09/2019 Sat @ Mason - OHSAA District Finals A 3:00 PM UD Arena -
03/13/2019 Wed @ Springfield High School - OHSAA Regional Semifinals A 8:00 PM Cintas Center -
03/16/2019 Sat @ Moeller High School - OHSAA Regional Finals A 7:00 PM Cintas Center -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2018* Fri vs. Springboro High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/01/2018* Sat vs. Trinity High School H 3:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/07/2018* Fri vs. Fairmont High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/11/2018* Tue @ Trotwood-Madison High School A 6:00 PM Trotwood-Madison High School -
12/14/2018* Fri vs. Springfield High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/17/2018* Mon @ Mason High School A 6:30 PM Mason High School -
12/18/2018* Tue vs. Beavercreek High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/21/2018* Fri @ Wayne High School A 6:00 PM Huber Heights -
12/28/2018* Fri @ La Salle High School A 6:00 PM Lasalle High School -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Moeller High School A 3:30 PM Moeller High School -
01/11/2019* Fri @ Miamisburg HS A 6:00 PM Miamisburg HS -
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Cincinnati St Xavier High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Lebanon Junior High A 6:00 PM Lebanon HS -
01/22/2019* Tue @ Fairfield High School A 6:00 PM Fairfield High School -
01/25/2019* Fri vs. Northmont High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/29/2019* Tue @ Purcell Marian High School A 6:00 PM Purcell Marian High School -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Springfield High School A 6:00 PM Springfield High School -
02/02/2019* Sat vs. Northland High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/08/2019* Fri @ Fairmont High School A 6:00 PM Trent Arena -
02/12/2019* Tue @ Beavercreek High School A 6:00 PM Beavercreek High School -
02/15/2019* Fri vs. Wayne High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/16/2019* Sat vs. St Johns Jesuit High School & Academy H 3:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
2018-2019 9thG Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2018* Fri vs. Springboro High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/03/2018* Mon vs. Moeller High School H 7:15 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/07/2018* Fri vs. Fairmont High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/14/2018* Fri vs. Springfield High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/18/2018* Tue vs. Beavercreek High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/28/2018 Fri @ La Salle High School A 4:30 PM LaSalle High School -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Moeller High School A 2:00 PM Moeller High School -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Mason High School H 5:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/15/2019* Tue vs. Cincinnati St Xavier High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/23/2019* Wed vs. Alter High School H 7:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/25/2019* Fri vs. Northmont High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/29/2019* Tue @ St. Joseph's Altercrest A 6:00 PM St. Joseph's Altercrest -
02/01/2019* Fri @ Springfield High School A 4:30 PM Springfield High School -
02/02/2019* Sat vs. Northland High School H 3:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/04/2019* Mon vs. Ponitz Career Technology Center H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/08/2019* Fri @ Fairmont High School A 4:30 PM Trent Arena -
02/15/2019* Fri vs. Wayne High School H 4:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/18/2019 Mon vs. Clinton-Massie High School - 9th Boys Tourney First Round H 3:00 PM CHS Auxiliary Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Springfield MS - Freshmen Tourney H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/21/2019 Thu vs. Weisenborn Junior High H 7:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
2018-2019 9thB Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2018* Sat vs. Trinity High School H 2:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/03/2018* Mon vs. Moeller High School H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
12/11/2018* Tue @ Trotwood-Madison High School A 4:30 PM Trotwood-Madison High School -
12/17/2018* Mon @ Mason High School A 5:00 PM Mason High School -
12/21/2018* Fri @ Wayne High School A 4:30 PM Huber Heights -
01/05/2019* Sat @ Moeller High School A 12:30 PM Moeller High School -
01/07/2019* Mon vs. Mason High School H 7:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/08/2019* Tue vs. St. Joseph's Altercrest H 6:00 PM -
01/11/2019* Fri @ Miamisburg HS A 4:30 PM Miamisburg HS -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Lebanon Junior High A 4:30 PM Lebanon HS -
01/22/2019* Tue @ Fairfield High School A 4:30 PM Fairfield High School -
01/23/2019* Wed vs. Alter High School H 5:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
01/29/2019* Tue @ Purcell Marian High School A 4:30 PM Purcell Marian High School -
02/04/2019* Mon vs. Ponitz Career Technology Center H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/12/2019* Tue @ Beavercreek High School A 4:30 PM Beavercreek High School -
02/16/2019* Sat vs. St Johns Jesuit High School & Academy H 2:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/18/2019 Mon vs. Mason Green - 9th Boys Tournament First Round H 1:30 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Mason - Freshmen Tourney H 6:00 PM CHS Main Gym -
02/21/2019 Thu vs. Clinton-Massie High School H 6:00 PM CHS Auxiliary Gym -
2018-2019 8thG Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2018 Sat vs. Scrimmage H 11:00 AM CHS Main Gym -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Centerville - Black A 11:30 AM CHS Main Gym -
12/03/2018 Mon vs. Beavercreek Coy - Coed Cuties at Halftime H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
12/05/2018 Wed @ Springboro Junior High School - White A 6:45 PM Springboro -
12/12/2018 Wed vs. Lebanon Junior High - White (Coed Cuties at Halftime) H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
12/17/2018 Mon @ Fairmont - Silver A 6:45 PM Van Buren Middle School -
12/19/2018 Wed vs. Alter H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Beavercreek Ankeney H 6:45 PM Cline Elementary School -
01/09/2019 Wed vs. Springboro Blue - Blue H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/14/2019 Mon @ Lebanon Maroon A 6:45 PM Lebanon Junior High -
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Fairmont Navy H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/23/2019 Wed @ Beavercreek Orange A 6:45 PM Ankeney Middle School -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Miamisburg High School A 10:30 AM Miamisburg Middle School -
01/30/2019 Wed @ Weisenborn Junior High - CANCELLED A 6:45 PM Weisenborn Middle School -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Lebanon Junior High - White A 6:45 PM Lebanon Junior High -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. Fairmont Silver H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
02/11/2019 Mon vs. St Susanna Elementary School H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Xenia - Gold Tournament Quarterfinals H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Trotwood-Madison Middle School - GWOC Gold Semifinals H 7:00 PM Watts Middle School -
02/23/2019 Sat @ Weisenborn Junior High - Gold Tournament Finals A 3:30 PM Miamisburg HS -
2018-2019 8thB Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ Watts Middle School - Quad Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
11/20/2018 Tue @ Tippaacanoe Middle School - Tri-Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Tippaacanoe Middle School -
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Centerville - Coed Juniors and Elkettes at Halftime H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
12/03/2018 Mon @ Beavercreek Ankeney A 6:45 PM Coy Middle School -
12/05/2018 Wed vs. Springboro Blue H 6:45 PM Cline Elementary School -
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Alter H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
12/12/2018 Wed @ Fairmont Navy A 6:45 PM Kettering Middle School -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Miamisburg High School H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
12/17/2018 Mon @ Lebanon Maroon A 6:45 PM Lebanon Junior High -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Fairmont Silver H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/09/2019 Wed @ LEBANON WHITE A 6:45 PM Lebanon Junior High -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Weisenborn Junior High H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Beavercreek Orange H 6:45 PM Cline Elementary School -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Springboro White - CANCELLED - White A 9:30 AM Springboro JH -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Beavercreek Black H 6:45 PM Watts Middle School -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. London Middle School H 11:15 AM Watts Middle School -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Springboro White A 11:15 AM Springboro JH -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Miamisburg Middle School A 6:45 PM Miamisburg Middle School -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. Lebanon Maroon - Maroon H 6:45 PM Cline Elementary School -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Piqua High School - Gold Tournament 1st Round H 11:30 AM Watts Middle School -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Trotwood-Madison Middle School - Gold Tournament Quarterfinals H 4:15 PM Watts Middle School -
2018-2019 7thG Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/17/2018 Sat @ Springfield High School - Scrimmage A 11:00 AM Springfield High School -
11/19/2018 Mon @ Milford Junior High School - Quad Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Millford Junior High -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Centerville - Black A 10:00 AM CHS Main Gym -
12/03/2018 Mon vs. Beavercreek Coy - Coed Cuties at Halftime H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
12/05/2018 Wed @ Springboro Junior High School - White A 5:30 PM Springboro -
12/12/2018 Wed @ Lebanon Junior High - White Cuties at Halftime A 5:30 PM Lebanon -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Weisenborn Junior High H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
12/17/2018 Mon @ Fairmont - Silver A 5:00 PM Van Buren Middle School -
12/19/2018 Wed vs. Alter H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Beavercreek Ankeney H 5:30 PM Cline Elementary School -
01/09/2019 Wed vs. Springboro Blue - Blue H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/14/2019 Mon @ Lebanon Maroon A 5:30 PM Lebanon Junior High -
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Fairmont Navy H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/23/2019 Wed @ Beavercreek Orange A 5:30 PM Ankeney Middle School -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Miamisburg High School A 9:00 AM Miamisburg Middle School -
01/30/2019 Wed @ Weisenborn Junior High - CANCELLED A 5:30 PM Weisenborn Middle School -
02/05/2019 Tue @ LEBANON WHITE A 5:30 PM Lebanon Junior High -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. Fairmont Silver H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Springfield Blue - Silver Tournament 1st Round H 10:15 AM CHS Main Gym -
02/11/2019 Mon vs. St Margaret Of York Elementary School H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Weisenborn Junior High - Silver Tournament Quarterfinals H 3:00 PM Watts Middle School -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Beavercreek Black - Silver Tournament Semifinals H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
2018-2019 7thB Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon @ Milford Junior High School - Quad Scrimmage A 5:30 PM Millford Junior High -
11/20/2018 Tue @ LT Ball Intermediate School - Tri-Scrimmage A 6:00 PM LT Ball Intermediate School -
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Centerville - CoedJuniors and Elkettes at Halftime H 10:00 AM CHS Main Gym -
12/03/2018 Mon @ Beavercreek Ankeney A 5:30 PM Coy Middle School -
12/05/2018 Wed vs. Springboro Blue H 5:30 PM Cline Elementary School -
12/10/2018 Mon vs. Alter H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
12/12/2018 Wed @ Fairmont Navy A 5:30 PM Kettering Middle School -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. Miamisburg High School H 10:00 AM Watts Middle School -
12/17/2018 Mon @ Lebanon Maroon A 5:00 PM Lebanon Junior High -
01/07/2019 Mon vs. Fairmont Silver H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/09/2019 Wed @ LEBANON WHITE A 5:30 PM Lebanon Junior High -
01/14/2019 Mon vs. Weisenborn Junior High H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/16/2019 Wed vs. Beavercreek Orange H 5:30 PM Cline Elementary School -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Springboro White A 8:30 AM Springboro JH -
01/23/2019 Wed vs. Beavercreek Black H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. London Middle School H 10:00 AM Watts Middle School -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Springboro White A 10:00 AM Springboro JH -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Miamisburg Middle School A 5:30 PM Miamisburg Middle School -
02/06/2019 Wed vs. Lebanon Maroon H 5:30 PM Cline Elementary School -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. Morton Middle School - Gold Tournament 1st Round H 9:00 AM CHS Main Gym -
02/16/2019 Sat vs. Trotwood-Madison Middle School - Gold Tournament Quarterfinals H 5:30 PM Watts Middle School -