BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2021* Fri @ RIDGEMONT - Scimmage A 6:00 PM RIDGEMONT -
11/16/2021* Tue vs. West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School - SCRIMMAGE H 6:00 PM BHS Gym -
11/20/2021* Sat @ Bellbrook - SCRIMMAGE A 10:00 AM Bellbrook HS -
11/23/2021* Tue @ Greenon High School - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM GREENON HIGH SCHOOL -
11/30/2021* Tue vs. WAPAKONETA H 7:45 PM BHS Gym -
12/03/2021* Fri @ Tecumseh High School A 7:45 PM TECUMSEH HIGH SCHOOL -
12/04/2021* Sat @ Cedarville A 7:30 PM CEDARVILLE -
12/10/2021* Fri vs. Jonathan Alder H 7:45 PM BHS Gym -
12/14/2021* Tue vs. Versailles High School H 7:30 PM BHS Gym -
12/17/2021* Fri @ Kenton Ridge A 7:45 PM KENTON RIDGE -
12/18/2021* Sat @ Dublin Jerome A 7:30 PM DUBLIN JEROME -
12/21/2021* Tue vs. Graham High School H 7:45 PM BHS Gym -
12/28/2021* Tue @ Sidney High School A 7:30 PM SIDNEY HIGH SCHOOL -
12/30/2021* Thu vs. North Union H 7:45 PM BHS Gym -
01/04/2022* Tue vs. Urbana High School H 7:45 PM BHS Gym -
01/07/2022* Fri vs. London High School H 7:45 PM BHS Gym -
01/11/2022* Tue @ Northwestern Junior/Senior High School A 7:45 PM NORTHWESTERN JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL -
01/14/2022* Fri vs. Springfield Shawnee H 7:45 PM BHS Gym -
01/18/2022* Tue vs. Indian Lake High School H 7:45 PM BHS Gym -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Tecumseh High School H 7:45 PM BHS Gym -
01/25/2022* Tue @ Benjamin Logan High School A 7:45 PM BENJAMIN LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL -
01/28/2022* Fri @ Jonathan Alder A 7:45 PM JONATHAN ALDER -
02/01/2022* Tue vs. Kenton Ridge H 7:45 PM BHS Gym -
02/04/2022* Fri @ London High School A 7:45 PM LONDON HIGH SCHOOL -
02/05/2022* Sat @ Celina High School A 7:30 PM CELINA HIGH SCHOOL -
02/11/2022* Fri @ Springfield Shawnee A 7:30 PM SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2021* Fri @ RIDGEMONT - Scimmage A 6:00 PM RIDGEMONT -
11/16/2021* Tue vs. West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM Aux Gym -
11/23/2021* Tue @ Greenon High School - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Greenon High School -
11/30/2021* Tue vs. WAPAKONETA H 6:15 PM BHS Gym -
12/03/2021* Fri @ Tecumseh High School A 6:15 PM TECUMSEH HIGH SCHOOL -
12/04/2021* Sat @ Cedarville A 6:00 PM CEDARVILLE -
12/10/2021* Fri vs. Jonathan Alder H 6:15 PM BHS Gym -
12/14/2021* Tue vs. Versailles High School H 6:00 PM BHS Gym -
12/17/2021* Fri @ Kenton Ridge A 6:15 PM KENTON RIDGE -
12/18/2021* Sat @ Dublin Jerome A 6:00 PM DUBLIN JEROME -
12/21/2021* Tue vs. Graham High School H 6:15 PM BHS Gym -
12/28/2021* Tue @ Sidney High School A 6:00 PM SIDNEY HIGH SCHOOL -
12/30/2021* Thu vs. North Union H 6:15 PM BHS Gym -
01/04/2022* Tue vs. Urbana High School H 6:15 PM BHS Gym -
01/07/2022* Fri vs. London High School H 6:15 PM BHS Gym -
01/11/2022* Tue @ Northwestern Junior/Senior High School A 6:15 PM NORTHWESTERN JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL -
01/14/2022* Fri vs. Springfield Shawnee H 6:15 PM BHS Gym -
01/18/2022* Tue vs. Indian Lake High School H 6:15 PM BHS Gym -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Tecumseh High School H 6:15 PM BHS Gym -
01/25/2022* Tue @ Benjamin Logan High School A 6:15 PM BENJAMIN LOGAN HIGH SCHOOL -
01/28/2022* Fri @ Jonathan Alder A 6:15 PM JONATHAN ALDER -
02/01/2022* Tue vs. Kenton Ridge H 6:15 PM BHS Gym -
02/04/2022* Fri @ London High School A 6:15 PM LONDON HIGH SCHOOL -
02/05/2022* Sat @ Celina High School A 6:00 PM CELINA HIGH SCHOOL -
02/11/2022* Fri @ Springfield Shawnee A 6:00 PM SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE -
2021-2022 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/30/2021* Tue vs. WAPAKONETA H 4:45 PM BHS Gym -
12/03/2021* Fri @ Tecumseh High School A 4:45 PM TECUMSEH HIGH SCHOOL -
12/10/2021* Fri vs. Jonathan Alder H 4:45 PM BHS Gym -
12/14/2021* Tue vs. Versailles High School H 4:30 PM BHS Gym -
12/17/2021* Fri @ Kenton Ridge A 4:45 PM KENTON RIDGE -
12/18/2021* Sat @ Dublin Jerome A 4:30 PM DUBLIN JEROME -
12/21/2021* Tue vs. Graham High School H 4:45 PM BHS Gym -
12/28/2021* Tue @ Sidney High School A 4:30 PM SIDNEY HIGH SCHOOL -
12/29/2021* Wed vs. North Union H 4:30 PM BHS Gym -
01/04/2022* Tue vs. Urbana High School H 4:45 PM BHS Gym -
01/07/2022* Fri vs. London High School H 4:45 PM BHS Gym -
01/11/2022* Tue @ Northwestern Junior/Senior High School A 4:45 PM NORTHWESTERN JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL -
01/14/2022* Fri vs. Springfield Shawnee H 4:45 PM BHS Gym -
01/19/2022* Wed @ North Union A 4:30 PM NORTH UNION -
01/21/2022* Fri vs. Tecumseh High School H 4:45 PM BHS Gym -
01/28/2022* Fri @ Jonathan Alder A 4:45 PM JONATHAN ALDER -
02/01/2022* Tue vs. Kenton Ridge H 4:45 PM BHS Gym -
02/04/2022* Fri @ London High School A 4:45 PM LONDON HIGH SCHOOL -
2021-2022 8TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2021* Thu @ KENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM KENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL -
11/17/2021* Wed vs. Marysville Middle School - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
11/29/2021* Mon @ Benjamin Logan High School A 6:30 PM Benjamin Logan MS -
12/01/2021* Wed vs. North Union Middle School H 6:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
12/06/2021* Mon @ Graham Middle School A 6:30 PM GRAHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL -
12/09/2021* Thu vs. Ben Logan Middle School H 6:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
12/13/2021* Mon @ Indian Lake A 6:30 PM Indian Lake MS -
12/16/2021* Thu vs. Urbana MS H 6:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
12/20/2021* Mon @ Wapakoneta Middle School A 6:00 PM Wapakoneta Middle School -
01/03/2022* Mon vs. Tecumseh Middle School H 6:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
01/06/2022* Thu @ Northwestern MS A 6:30 PM Northwestern MS -
01/10/2022* Mon vs. Northridge Middle School H 6:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
01/13/2022* Thu vs. Jonathan Alder H 6:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
01/15/2022* Sat vs. RIDGEMONT H 11:30 AM Bellefontaine Middle School -
01/20/2022* Thu @ London Middle School A 6:30 PM LONDON MIDDLE SCHOOL -
01/22/2022* Sat vs. Graham Middle School H 11:30 AM Bellefontaine Middle School -
01/24/2022* Mon @ Springfield Shawnee A 6:30 PM SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE -
02/01/2022* Tue vs. Indian Lake H 6:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
2021-2022 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2021* Thu @ KENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM KENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL -
11/17/2021* Wed vs. Marysville Middle School - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
11/29/2021* Mon @ Benjamin Logan High School A 5:30 PM Benjamin Logan MS -
12/01/2021* Wed vs. North Union Middle School H 5:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
12/06/2021* Mon @ Graham Middle School A 5:30 PM GRAHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL -
12/09/2021* Thu vs. Ben Logan Middle School H 5:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
12/13/2021* Mon @ Indian Lake A 5:30 PM Indian Lake MS -
12/16/2021* Thu vs. Urbana MS H 5:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
12/20/2021* Mon @ Wapakoneta Middle School A 5:00 PM Wapakoneta Middle School -
01/03/2022* Mon vs. Tecumseh Middle School H 5:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
01/06/2022* Thu @ Northwestern MS A 5:30 PM Northwestern MS -
01/10/2022* Mon vs. Northridge Middle School H 5:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
01/13/2022* Thu vs. Jonathan Alder H 5:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -
01/15/2022* Sat vs. RIDGEMONT H 10:00 AM Bellefontaine Middle School -
01/20/2022* Thu @ London Middle School A 5:30 PM LONDON MIDDLE SCHOOL -
01/22/2022* Sat vs. Graham Middle School H 10:00 AM Bellefontaine Middle School -
01/24/2022* Mon @ Springfield Shawnee A 5:30 PM SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE -
02/01/2022* Tue vs. Indian Lake H 5:30 PM Bellefontaine Middle School -