BOYS FOOTBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
07/15/2021* Thu @ Liberty-benton High School - 7 on 7 A 6:00 PM Liberty-benton High School -
07/17/2021* Sat @ Carey High School - 7on7 & Lineman Challenge A 10:00 AM Carey High School -
07/21/2021 Wed @ Spencerville High School - 7on 7 A 6:00 PM Spencerville High School -
07/24/2021 Sat @ Bucyrus Secondary School - 7on7 & Lineman challenge A 10:00 AM Bucyrus Secondary School -
08/07/2021 Sat vs. Delphos St. John's High School - Scrimmage H 10:00 AM Turf Stadium -
08/12/2021 Thu vs. Lima Central Catholic High School - Scrimmage H 7:00 PM Turf Stadium -
08/20/2021 Fri vs. Bowling Green High School H 7:00 PM Stadium W 14 - 0
08/27/2021 Fri vs. Shawnee High School - Youth Night H 7:00 PM Stadium L 7 - 14
09/03/2021 Fri @ Kenton High School A 7:00 PM Kenton High School W 43 - 13
09/10/2021 Fri vs. Elida High School H 7:00 PM Stadium W 27 - 7
09/17/2021 Fri @ Ottawa-glandorf High School A 7:00 PM Ottawa-glandorf High School L 0 - 35
09/24/2021 Fri vs. Celina High School - Homecoming H 7:00 PM Stadium W 35 - 13
10/01/2021 Fri @ Defiance High School - Homecoming A 7:00 PM Defiance High School W 17 - 13
10/08/2021 Fri vs. Wapakoneta High School - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Stadium L 21 - 28 OT
10/15/2021 Fri @ St. Mary's Memorial High School A 7:00 PM St. Mary's Memorial High School L 0 - 28
10/22/2021 Fri @ Van Wert High School A 7:00 PM Van Wert High School L 7 - 51
10/30/2021 Sat @ Liberty Benton High School - Playoffs A 7:00 PM Liberty Benton High School -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
07/15/2021* Thu @ Liberty-benton High School - 7 on 7 A 6:00 PM Liberty-benton High School -
08/21/2021 Sat @ Bowling Green High School A 10:00 AM Bowling Green High School W 36 - 0
08/28/2021 Sat @ Shawnee High School A 10:00 AM Shawnee High School L 21 - 23
09/04/2021 Sat vs. Kenton High School H 10:00 AM Stadium W 39 - 0
09/11/2021 Sat @ Elida High School A 10:00 AM Elida High School W 19 - 16
09/18/2021 Sat vs. Ottawa-glandorf High School H 10:00 AM Stadium W 21 - 0
09/25/2021 Sat @ Celina High School A 10:00 AM Celina High School L 13 - 14
10/02/2021 Sat vs. Defiance High School H 10:00 AM Stadium W 21 - 6
10/09/2021 Sat @ Wapakoneta High School A 10:00 AM Wapakoneta High School L 0 - 30
10/16/2021 Sat vs. St. Mary's Memorial High School H 10:00 AM Stadium L 7 - 30
2021-2022 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/30/2021 Mon vs. Shawnee High School H 4:30 PM Stadium W 14 - 8
09/13/2021 Mon vs. Elida High School H 5:00 PM Stadium -
09/27/2021 Mon vs. Ottawa-glandorf High School H 5:00 PM Stadium W 9 - 0
2021-2022 8TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/19/2021 Thu @ Van Wert Middle School - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Van Wert Middle School -
08/26/2021 Thu @ Shawnee Middle School A 7:00 PM Shawnee Middle School W 16 - 6 suspended in 3rd qtr due to weather
09/02/2021 Thu vs. Kenton Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium W 54 - 0
09/09/2021 Thu @ Elida Middle School A 5:00 PM Elida Middle School W 44 - 0
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Ottawa Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium W 34 - 8
09/23/2021 Thu @ Celina Middle School A 5:00 PM Celina Middle School W 40 - 13
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Defiance High School H 5:00 PM Stadium W 48 - 14
10/07/2021 Thu @ Wapakoneta Middle School - Harmon Field A 5:00 PM Wapakoneta Middle School L 6 - 16
10/14/2021 Thu vs. St. Marys Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium W
2021-2022 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/24/2021 Tue vs. Shawnee Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium L 12 - 20
09/07/2021 Tue vs. Elida Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium W 28 - 0
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Celina MS - Postponed H 5:00 PM Stadium -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Wapakoneta Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium L 12 - 40