BOYS FOOTBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/13/2019 Tue vs. Ben Logan - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Stadium -
08/16/2019 Fri @ Spencerville High School - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Spencerville High School -
08/22/2019 Thu vs. Lima Central Catholic HS - Jamboree H 6:00 PM Stadium -
08/30/2019 Fri vs. Allen East High School - Youth Night H 7:00 PM Stadium L 21 - 24
09/06/2019 Fri @ Kenton High School A 7:00 PM Kenton High School L 9 - 48
09/13/2019 Fri vs. Elida High School - Parents Night - Postponed H 7:00 PM Stadium n/a Postponed -
09/14/2019 Sat vs. Elida High School H 7:00 PM Stadium W 6 - 0
09/20/2019 Fri @ Ottawa-glandorf High School A 7:00 PM Ottawa-glandorf High School L 6 - 28
09/27/2019 Fri vs. Celina High School - Homecoming H 7:00 PM Stadium L 21 - 26
10/04/2019 Fri @ Defiance High School A 7:00 PM Defiance High School W 13 - 6
10/11/2019 Fri vs. Wapakoneta High School - Parent's Night H 7:00 PM Stadium L 3 - 27
10/18/2019 Fri @ St. Mary's Memorial HS A 7:00 PM St. Mary's Memorial Hs L 7 - 35
10/25/2019 Fri @ Van Wert High School A 7:00 PM Van Wert High School L 21 - 42
11/01/2019 Fri vs. Shawnee High School H 7:00 PM Stadium W 21 - 20 (OT)
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/31/2019 Sat @ Allen East High School A 10:00 AM Allen East High School L 18 - 19
09/07/2019 Sat vs. Kenton HS H 10:00 AM Stadium W 48 - 14
09/14/2019 Sat @ Elida High School - Postponed A 10:00 AM Elida High School n/a Postponed -
09/16/2019 Mon @ Elida High School A 5:00 PM Elida High School -
09/21/2019 Sat vs. Ottawa-glandorf High School H 10:00 AM Stadium -
09/28/2019 Sat @ Celina HS A 10:00 AM Celina Hs L 0 - 38
10/05/2019 Sat vs. Defiance HS H 10:00 AM Stadium L 6 - 40
10/12/2019 Sat @ Wapakoneta HS A 10:00 AM Wapakoneta Hs L 0 - 46
10/19/2019 Sat vs. St. Mary's Memorial HS H 10:00 AM Stadium -
10/26/2019 Sat vs. Van Wert High School H 10:00 AM Stadium L 0 - 42
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Shawnee High School H 5:00 PM Stadium L 6 - 28
10/21/2019 Mon @ Van Wert High School A 5:00 PM Van Wert High School L 8 - 50
2019-2020 8TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/29/2019 Thu @ Shawnee High School - Shawnee Stadium A 5:00 PM Shawnee High School W
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Kenton High School H 5:00 PM Stadium W 28 - 0
09/12/2019 Thu @ Elida High School - Elida Middle School Field A 5:00 PM Elida High School W 46 - 0
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Ottawa-glandorf High School H 5:00 PM Stadium T 8 - 8
09/26/2019 Thu @ Celina High School - Celina Stadium A 5:00 PM Celina High School W 30 - 22
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Defiance High School H 5:00 PM Stadium W 26 - 24
10/10/2019 Thu @ Wapakoneta High School - Harmon Field A 5:00 PM Wapakoneta High School L 6 - 28
10/17/2019 Thu vs. St. Mary's Memorial HS H 5:00 PM Stadium L 6 - 24
10/28/2019 Mon vs. Van Wert High School H 7:00 PM Stadium L 12 - 40
2019-2020 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/27/2019 Tue vs. Shawnee High School H 5:00 PM Stadium -
09/03/2019 Tue @ Kenton High School - Robinson Field A 5:00 PM Kenton High School L 28 - 30
09/10/2019 Tue vs. Elida High School H 5:00 PM Stadium L 6 - 54
09/17/2019 Tue @ Ottawa-glandorf High School - Titan Stadium A 5:00 PM Ottawa-glandorf High School L 8 - 14
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Celina High School H 5:00 PM Stadium L 8 - 38
10/01/2019 Tue @ Defiance High School - Fred Brown Stadium A 5:00 PM Defiance High School L 0 - 36
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Wapakoneta HS H 5:00 PM Stadium L 12 - 24
10/15/2019 Tue @ St. Mary's Memorial HS - Skip Baughman Stadium A 5:00 PM St. Mary's Memorial Hs L 6 - 28
10/22/2019 Tue @ Van Wert High School - Goedde Eggers Field A 7:00 PM Van Wert High School L 12 - 14