BOYS FOOTBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/07/2018 Tue @ Ben Logan - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Ben Logan n/a
08/10/2018 Fri vs. Spencerville High School - Scrimmage H 6:00 PM Stadium -
08/17/2018 Fri vs. Lima Central Catholic High School - Scrimmage-Jamboree H 06:00 PM Stadium n/a Cancelled -
08/24/2018 Fri @ Allen East High School A 7:00 PM Allen East High School L 14 - 21
08/31/2018 Fri @ Elida High School A 7:00 PM Elida High School L 14 - 53
09/07/2018 Fri vs. Ottawa-glandorf High School - Parents Night H 7:00 PM Stadium L 10 - 35
09/14/2018 Fri @ Celina High School A 7:00 PM Celina High School L 14 - 50
09/21/2018 Fri vs. Defiance High School - Youth Recognition Night H 7:00 PM Stadium L 7 - 28
09/28/2018 Fri @ Wapakoneta High School A 7:00 PM Wapakoneta High School -
10/05/2018 Fri vs. St. Mary's Memorial High School - Homecoming H 7:00 PM Stadium -
10/12/2018 Fri vs. Van Wert High School H 7:00 PM Stadium -
10/19/2018 Fri @ Shawnee High School A 7:00 PM Shawnee High School -
10/26/2018 Fri vs. Kenton High School H 7:00 PM Stadium -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2018 Sat vs. Allen East High School H 10:00 AM Stadium W Cancelled -
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Elida High School H 10:00 AM Stadium L 8 - 19
09/08/2018 Sat @ Ottawa-glandorf High School A 10:00 AM Ottawa-glandorf High School L 0 - 22
09/15/2018 Sat vs. Celina High School H 10:00 AM Stadium W 46 - 14
09/22/2018 Sat @ Defiance High School A 10:00 AM Defiance High School W 12 - 6
09/29/2018 Sat vs. Wapakoneta High School H 10:00 AM Stadium L 0 - 22
10/06/2018 Sat @ St. Mary's Memorial High School A 10:00 AM St. Mary's Memorial High School -
10/13/2018 Sat @ Van Wert High School A 10:00 AM Van Wert High School -
10/20/2018 Sat vs. Shawnee High School H 10:00 AM Stadium -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/20/2018 Mon @ Coldwater High School A 05:00 PM Coldwater High School L 14 - 20
09/01/2018 Sat vs. Elida High School H 10:00 AM Stadium n/a cancelled -
09/15/2018 Sat @ Celina High School - Cancelled A 10:00 AM Celina High School n/a cancelled -
09/17/2018 Mon vs. Columbus Grove High School H 05:00 PM Stadium n/a cancelled -
09/29/2018 Sat @ Wapakoneta High School - Cancelled A 10:00 AM Wapakoneta High School n/a cancelled -
10/20/2018 Sat @ Shawnee High School - Cancelled A 10:00 AM Shawnee High School n/a cancelled -
2018-2019 8TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2018 Wed @ Kenton High School - Scrimmage A 05:00 PM Kenton High School -
08/28/2018 Tue @ Elida Middle School A 5:00 PM Elida Middle School -
09/04/2018 Tue vs. Ottawa Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium W 30 - 6
09/11/2018 Tue @ Celina Middle School A 5:00 PM Celina Middle School W 14 - 12
09/18/2018 Tue vs. Defiance Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium -
09/25/2018 Tue @ Wapak Middle School A 5:00 PM Wapak Middle School W 8 - 6
10/02/2018 Tue vs. St. Marys Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium -
10/09/2018 Tue vs. Van Wert Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium -
10/16/2018 Tue @ Shawnee Middle School A 07:00 PM Shawnee Middle School -
2018-2019 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2018 Thu vs. Kenton Middle School - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Stadium n/a
08/30/2018 Thu vs. Elida Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium W 50 - 0
09/06/2018 Thu @ Ottawa Middle School A 5:00 PM Ottawa Middle School T 20 - 20
09/13/2018 Thu vs. Celina Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium -
09/18/2018 Tue @ Defiance Middle School A 5:00 PM W 48 - 6
09/27/2018 Thu vs. Wapak Middle School H 5:00 PM Stadium L 8 - 22
10/04/2018 Thu @ St. Marys Middle School A 5:00 PM Skip Baughman Stadium -
10/11/2018 Thu @ Van Wert Middle School A 5:00 PM Van Wert Middle School -
10/18/2018 Thu vs. Shawnee Middle School H 07:00 PM Stadium -