GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/07/2019 Thu @ Kalida HS - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Kalida HS n/a
11/09/2019 Sat @ Spencerville High School - Scrimmage A 9:00 AM Spencerville High School n/a
11/12/2019 Tue vs. Anna High School - Scrimmage w/Arlington HS H 6:00 PM High School Gym n/a
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Bluffton High School - Scrimmage w/Ft. Recovery HS H 6:00 PM High School Gym n/a
11/16/2019 Sat vs. Napoleon High School - Scrimmage w/West Liberty Salem HS H 8:30 AM High School Gym n/a
11/22/2019 Fri vs. To Be Determined - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 6:00 PM High School Gym -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. New Knoxville High School - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 49 - 41/OT
11/23/2019 Sat vs. To Be Determined - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 3:00 PM High School Gym -
11/23/2019 Sat vs. Lima Senior High School - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 4:30 PM High School Gym W 57 - 41
11/26/2019 Tue @ Allen East High School A 7:30 PM Allen East High School W 62 - 21
11/30/2019 Sat @ Columbus Grove High School A 10:30 AM Columbus Grove High School W 47 - 25
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Shawnee High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 60 - 20
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Mccomb High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 63 - 35
12/12/2019 Thu @ Kenton High School A 7:30 PM Kenton High School W 54 - 23
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Versailles High School H 1:30 PM High School Gym W 51 - 41
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Elida High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 44 - 32
12/23/2019 Mon @ Coldwater High School A 7:30 PM Coldwater High School W 45 - 25
12/27/2019 Fri vs. To Be Determined - McDonald's Holiday Tournament H 6:00 PM High School Gym n/a
12/27/2019 Fri vs. Tinora High School - McDonald's Holiday Tournament H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 70 - 22
12/28/2019 Sat vs. To Be Determined - McDonald's Holiday Tournament H 12:00 PM High School Gym n/a
12/28/2019 Sat vs. Minster High School - McDonald's Holiday Tournament H 1:30 PM High School Gym L 43 - 60
01/04/2020 Sat @ St. Henry High School A 1:30 PM St. Henry High School W 63 - 18
01/07/2020 Tue @ Ottoville High School A 7:30 PM Ottoville High School W 57 - 27
01/09/2020 Thu @ Ottawa-glandorf High School A 7:30 PM Ottawa-glandorf High School L 36 - 44
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Celina High School - Youth Recognition H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 63 - 16
01/21/2020 Tue @ Delphos St. John's High School A 6:00 PM Delphos St. John's High School W 51 - 42
01/23/2020 Thu @ Defiance High School A 7:30 PM Defiance High School W 39 - 32
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Wapakoneta High School - Parent's Night H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 37 - 29
02/06/2020 Thu @ St. Mary's Memorial HS A 7:30 PM St. Mary's Memorial Hs W 45 - 44/OT
02/08/2020 Sat @ Toledo Bowsher High School - Cancelled A 1:00 PM n/a
02/13/2020 Thu @ Van Wert High School A 7:30 PM Van Wert High School W 61 - 42
02/18/2020 Tue vs. To Be Determined - Division IV - Girls Sectional H 7:00 PM High School Gym n/a
02/19/2020* Wed vs. To Be Determined - Division IV - Girls Sectional H 6:15 PM High School Gym n/a
02/19/2020* Wed vs. To Be Determined - Division IV - Girls Sectional H 8:00 PM High School Gym n/a
02/22/2020 Sat @ Van Wert High School - Finals A 1:00 PM Spencerville High School W 38 - 28
02/22/2020* Sat vs. To Be Determined - Division IV - Girls Sectional H 6:15 PM High School Gym n/a
02/22/2020* Sat vs. To Be Determined - Division IV - Girls Sectional H 8:00 PM High School Gym n/a
02/27/2020 Thu @ St. Mary's Memorial HS - district Semi A 8:00 PM Paulding High School -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/07/2019 Thu @ Kalida HS - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Kalida HS n/a
11/09/2019 Sat @ Spencerville High School - Scrimmage A 9:00 AM Spencerville High School n/a
11/12/2019 Tue vs. Anna High School - Scrimmage w/Arlington HS H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym n/a
11/14/2019 Thu vs. Bluffton High School - Scrimmage w/Ft. Recovery HS H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym n/a
11/16/2019 Sat vs. Napoleon High School - Scrimmage w/West Liberty Salem HS H 8:30 AM Middle School Gym n/a
11/25/2019 Mon vs. To Be Determined - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 6:00 PM High School Gym W 33 - 29
11/26/2019 Tue @ Allen East High School A 6:00 PM Allen East High School W 31 - 13
11/30/2019 Sat @ Columbus Grove High School - Cancelled A 1:00 PM Columbus Grove High School n/a
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Shawnee High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym W 42 - 20
12/09/2019 Mon vs. Mccomb High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym W 26 - 15
12/12/2019 Thu @ Kenton High School A 6:00 PM Kenton High School W 32 - 29
12/14/2019 Sat vs. Versailles High School H 12:00 PM High School Gym L 28 - 38
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Elida High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym W 29 - 27
12/23/2019 Mon @ Coldwater High School A 6:00 PM Coldwater High School L 29 - 30
12/27/2019 Fri vs. Minster High School - McDonald's Holiday Tournament H 10:00 AM Main Gym L 20 - 32
12/28/2019 Sat vs. To Be Determined - McDonald's Holiday Tournament H 10:00 AM High School Gym n/a
01/04/2020 Sat @ St. Henry High School A 12:00 PM St. Henry High School L 24 - 40
01/07/2020 Tue @ Ottoville High School A 6:00 PM Ottoville High School W 25 - 14
01/09/2020 Thu @ Ottawa-glandorf High School A 6:00 PM Ottawa-glandorf High School W 43 - 22
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Celina High School - Youth Recognition H 6:00 PM High School Gym W 22 - 13 (2 QTRS)
01/21/2020 Tue @ Delphos St. John's High School - cancelled A 6:00 PM Delphos St. John's High School n/a Cancelled -
01/23/2020 Thu @ Defiance High School A 6:00 PM Defiance High School W 37 - 35
01/30/2020 Thu vs. Wapakoneta High School - Parent's Night H 6:00 PM High School Gym W 30 - 27
02/06/2020 Thu @ St. Mary's Memorial HS A 6:00 PM St. Mary's Memorial Hs L 34 - 36
02/08/2020 Sat @ Toledo Bowsher High School - Cancelled A 11:30 AM n/a
02/13/2020 Thu @ Van Wert High School A 6:00 PM Van Wert High School L 34 - 44
2019-2020 8TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon @ Spencerville Middle School - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Spencerville Middle School n/a
11/26/2019 Tue @ Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools A 6:00 PM Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools W 39 - 21
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Ottawa Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym W 29 - 23
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Glandorf Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym L 15 - 48
12/10/2019 Tue @ Celina Middle School A 6:00 PM Celina Middle School W 35 - 10
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Defiance Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym W 35 - 10
12/17/2019 Tue vs. St. Mary's Memorial Middle School - Cancelled H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym n/a Cancelled -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Van Wert Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym W 29 - 23
12/28/2019 Sat @ Columbus Grove Middle School A 11:00 AM Columbus Grove Middle School W 22 - 14
01/02/2020 Thu @ Kenton Middle School A 6:00 PM KENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL W 35 - 29
01/07/2020 Tue @ Elida Middle School A 6:00 PM Elida Middle School W 41 - 22
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Bluffton Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym W 36 - 26
01/14/2020 Tue @ Wapakoneta Middle School A 6:00 PM Wapakoneta Middle School W 33 - 29
01/21/2020 Tue @ McComb Middle School A 6:00 PM McComb Middle School W 38 - 29
01/23/2020 Thu @ Allen East Middle School A 6:00 PM Allen East Middle School L 27 - 32
01/25/2020 Sat @ Delphos St. Johns Middle School - All Saints Gym A 11:00 AM Delphos St. Johns Middle School L 20 - 32
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Shawnee Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym L 31 - 39
02/01/2020 Sat @ Van Wert Middle School - Elida Tourney A 2:30 PM Elida High School W 31 - 23
02/08/2020 Sat @ Glandorf Middle School - Elida Tourney A 2:30 PM Elida High School -
2019-2020 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon @ Spencerville Middle School - scrimmage A 5:00 PM Spencerville Middle School n/a
11/26/2019 Tue @ Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools A 5:00 PM Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools W 25 - 14
12/03/2019 Tue vs. Ottawa Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym L 10 - 61
12/05/2019 Thu vs. Glandorf Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym L 10 - 30
12/10/2019 Tue @ Celina Middle School A 5:00 PM Celina Middle School W 19 - 18
12/12/2019 Thu vs. Defiance Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym L 23 - 28
12/17/2019 Tue vs. St. Mary's Memorial Middle School - Cancelled H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym n/a Cancelled -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. Van Wert Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym L 17 - 22
12/28/2019 Sat @ Columbus Grove Middle School A 10:00 AM Columbus Grove Middle School L 20 - 27
01/02/2020 Thu @ Kenton Middle School A 5:00 PM KENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL L 20 - 45
01/07/2020 Tue @ Elida Middle School A 5:00 PM Elida Middle School W 21 - 12
01/09/2020 Thu vs. Bluffton Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym L 12 - 24
01/14/2020 Tue @ Wapakoneta Middle School A 5:00 PM Wapakoneta Middle School L 16 - 21/OT
01/21/2020 Tue @ McComb Middle School A 5:00 PM McComb Middle School L 19 - 23
01/23/2020 Thu @ Allen East Middle School A 5:00 PM Allen East Middle School L 9 - 30
01/25/2020 Sat @ Delphos St. Johns Middle School - All Saints Gym A 10:00 AM Delphos St. Johns Middle School L 21 - 28
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Shawnee Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym L 21 - 26
02/01/2020 Sat @ Van Wert Middle School - Elida Tourney A 10:00 AM Elida Middle School W 19 - 17
02/04/2020 Tue @ Kenton Middle School - Elida Tourney A 5:00 PM Elida Middle School L 18 - 37