GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/09/2017 Thu Allen East - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM High School Gym -
11/11/2017 Sat Napoleon High School - Scrimmage - Varsity Girls Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Napoleon High School Gym -
11/14/2017 Tue Lima Senior - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM High School Gym -
11/16/2017 Thu Arlington, Anna - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM High School Gym -
11/18/2017 Sat Lima Senior High School - scrimmage A 9:30 AM High School Gym -
11/24/2017 Fri vs. New Knoxville High School - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 43 - 27
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Elida High School - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 49 - 42
11/30/2017 Thu @ St. Henry High School A 7:30 PM St Henry High School W 44 - 29
12/02/2017 Sat @ Columbus Grove High School A 2:30 PM Columbus Grove High School W 46 - 44
12/07/2017 Thu @ Kenton High School A 7:30 PM Kenton High School W 49 - 44
12/14/2017 Thu vs. Elida High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 47 - 22
12/16/2017 Sat vs. Versailles High School H 12:30 PM High School Gym W 52 - 51
12/21/2017 Thu @ Coldwater High School A 7:30 PM Coldwater High School W 47 - 42
12/29/2017 Fri vs. Bellevue - Mcdonalds Holiday Classic H 7:30 PM High School Gym L 33 - 44
12/30/2017 Sat vs. Toledo Start High School - Mcdonalds Holiday Classic H 6:00 PM High School Gym W 44 - 27
01/04/2018 Thu @ Ottawa-glandorf High School A 7:30 PM Ottawa-Glandorf High School L 37 - 47
01/09/2018 Tue @ Ottoville High School A 7:30 PM Ottoville High School L 31 - 47
01/11/2018 Thu vs. Celina High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 45 - 23
01/13/2018 Sat vs. Pike-delta - Ohio Northern Vs. Pike Delta York H 5:30 PM High School Gym W 59 - 55
01/18/2018 Thu @ Defiance High School A 7:30 PM Defiance High School L 41 - 47
01/23/2018 Tue @ Delphos St. John's High School A 7:30 PM St John High School W 45 - 21
01/25/2018 Thu vs. Wapakoneta High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 33 - 28
02/01/2018 Thu @ St. Mary's Memorial High School A 7:30 PM St. Mary's Memorial High School W 39 - 35
02/06/2018 Tue vs. Marion Local High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 51 - 26
02/08/2018 Thu @ Van Wert High School A 7:30 PM Van Wert High School W 62 - 32
02/12/2018 Mon vs. Sylvania Northview High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 43 - 34
02/15/2018 Thu vs. Shawnee High School - Parents Night H 7:30 PM High School Gym -
02/24/2018 Sat @ St. Mary's Memorial HS - Dii Sectional Finals - Spencerville A 06:00 PM Spencerville High School -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/09/2017 Thu Allen East - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Middle School Gym -
11/11/2017 Sat Napoleon High School - Scrimmage - JV Girls Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Napoleon High School Gym -
11/14/2017 Tue Lima Senior - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Middle School Gym -
11/16/2017 Thu Arlington, Anna - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Middle School Gym -
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Elida High School - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 10:00 AM High School Gym L 35 - 41
11/30/2017 Thu @ St. Henry High School A 6:00 PM St. Henry High School W 42 - 35
12/02/2017 Sat @ Columbus Grove High School A 1:00 PM Columbus Grove High School W 34 - 32
12/07/2017 Thu @ Kenton High School A 6:00 PM Kenton High School W 45 - 32
12/14/2017 Thu vs. Elida High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym W 44 - 16
12/16/2017 Sat vs. Versailles High School H 11:00 AM High School Gym L 18 - 45
12/21/2017 Thu @ Coldwater High School A 6:00 PM Coldwater High School W 52 - 32
01/04/2018 Thu @ Ottawa-glandorf High School A 6:00 PM Ottawa-Glandorf High School L 45 - 56
01/09/2018 Tue @ Ottoville High School A 6:00 PM Ottoville High School L 24 - 32
01/11/2018 Thu vs. Celina High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym W 35 - 27
01/13/2018 Sat vs. Pike-delta H 03:30 PM High School Gym -
01/18/2018 Thu @ Defiance High School A 6:00 PM Defiance High School W 37 - 25
01/23/2018 Tue @ Delphos St. John's High School A 6:00 PM High School Gym W 30 - 19
01/25/2018 Thu vs. Wapakoneta High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym W 34 - 25
02/01/2018 Thu @ St. Mary's Memorial High School A 6:00 PM St. Mary's Memorial High School L 31 - 34
02/06/2018 Tue vs. Marion Local High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym -
02/08/2018 Thu @ Van Wert High School A 6:00 PM Van Wert High School W 42 - 16
02/12/2018 Mon vs. Sylvania Northview High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym W 43 - 28
02/15/2018 Thu vs. Shawnee High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym -
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2017 Mon vs. Lima Senior High School H 6:30 PM Middle School Gym W 36 - 32
12/06/2017 Wed @ Columbus Grove High School A 5:30 PM High School Gym W 32 - 14
12/11/2017 Mon @ Minster High School A 6:00 PM High School Gym L 26 - 29
12/19/2017 Tue @ Versailles High School A 6:00 PM Middle School Gym L 44 - 48
02/10/2018 Sat @ Oregon Clay High School - Cancelled A 04:30 PM High School Gym -
2017-2018 8TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2017 Sat Findlay Donnell Middle School - 8th Grade Girls Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Donnell Middle School -
11/15/2017 Wed West Middle School - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Middle School Gym -
11/28/2017 Tue @ Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools A 6:00 PM Lima Central Catholic High School - old gym L 20 - 21
12/05/2017 Tue vs. Ottawa Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym W 36 - 11
12/12/2017 Tue @ Celina Middle School A 6:00 PM Celina Middle School W 26 - 15
12/14/2017 Thu vs. Defiance Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym W 29 - 14
12/19/2017 Tue vs. St. Marys Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym L 25 - 47
12/21/2017 Thu vs. Van Wert Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym W 51 - 20
01/04/2018 Thu @ Kenton Middle School A 6:00 PM Kenton Middle School W 33 - 26
01/09/2018 Tue @ Elida Middle School A 6:00 PM Elida Middle School W 36 - 22
01/11/2018 Thu vs. Bluffton Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym L 32 - 43
01/16/2018 Tue @ Wapak Middle School A 6:00 PM Wapak Middle School L 42 - 31
01/25/2018 Thu @ Allen East Middle School A 6:00 PM Allen East Middle School W 38 - 18
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Shawnee Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym W 25 - 22
02/01/2018 Thu @ Bluffton High School A 6:00 PM Middle School Gym L 20 - 31
02/03/2018 Sat @ Elida Middle School A 11:30 AM Elida Middle School -
02/08/2018 Thu vs. Glandorf Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym L 26 - 32
2017-2018 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/11/2017 Sat Findlay Donnell Middle School - 7th Grade Girls Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Donnell MS -
11/15/2017 Wed West Middle School - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Middle School Gym -
11/28/2017 Tue @ Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools A 5:00 PM Lima Central Catholic High School - old gym W 25 - 21
11/30/2017 Thu @ Ottoville Middle School A 5:00 PM Ottoville Middle School W 32 - 23
12/05/2017 Tue vs. Ottawa Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym W 61 - 5
12/12/2017 Tue @ Celina Middle School A 5:00 PM Celina Middle School W 35 - 25
12/14/2017 Thu vs. Defiance Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym W 29 - 14
12/19/2017 Tue vs. St. Marys Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym L 21 - 22
12/21/2017 Thu vs. Van Wert Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym L 19 - 30
01/04/2018 Thu @ Kenton Middle School A 5:00 PM Kenton Middle School W 39 - 23
01/09/2018 Tue @ Elida Middle School A 5:00 PM Elida Middle School W 32 - 31
01/11/2018 Thu vs. Bluffton Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym W 28 - 17
01/16/2018 Tue @ Wapak Middle School A 5:00 PM Wapak Middle School W 34 - 18
01/25/2018 Thu @ Allen East Middle School A 5:00 PM Allen East Middle School W 40 - 27
01/27/2018 Sat @ Delphos St. Johns Middle School A 10:00 AM Delphos St. Johns HS Auxiliary Gym -
01/30/2018 Tue vs. Shawnee Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym W 37 - 15
02/01/2018 Thu @ Bluffton High School A 5:00 PM Middle School Gym W 31 - 20
02/03/2018 Sat @ Elida Middle School A 02:30 PM Elida Middle School -
02/08/2018 Thu vs. Glandorf Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym L 23 - 32
02/10/2018 Sat @ Glandorf Middle School - Elida Tourney A 10:00 AM Elida High School -