Results

  • @ Columbus Grove Middle School

    08/10/2020

  • vs. Findlay Donnell Middle School

    08/27/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • @ Findlay Glenwood Middle School

    08/29/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. Elida Middle School

    09/01/2020 | LOSS 1-3

  • @ Celina Middle School

    09/03/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. Delphos Jefferson Middle School

    09/08/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools

    09/12/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. Wapakoneta Middle School

    09/15/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • @ Shawnee Middle School

    09/17/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. Ottawa Middle School

    09/22/2020 | WIN 2-0

  • @ Glandorf Middle School

    09/24/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. Defiance Middle School

    09/29/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • @ Kenton Middle School

    10/01/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • @ Van Wert Middle School

    10/06/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • @ Bluffton Middle School

    10/07/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. St. Mary's Memorial Middle School

    10/08/2020 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. Perry Middle School

    10/12/2020 | n/a Cancelled-

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Aug. 28
    Findlay Glenwood Middle School
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Elida Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 02
    Celina Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 07
    Delphos Jefferson Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Lima Central Catholic High School
    11:15 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    Wapakoneta Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 16
    Shawnee Middle School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    Ottawa Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 23
    Glandorf Elementary
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Sep. 28
    Defiance Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Sep. 30
    Kenton High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 05
    Van Wert Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 07
    St. Mary's Memorial Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Oct. 09
    WBL 8th Grade Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Oct. 11
    Perry Middle School
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL | 8th

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
3 Isabella Price 0'0" 2021 5 Faith Davenport 0'0" 2022
7 Delaney Mauk 0'0" 2021 11 Jenna Tracy 0'0" 2021
17 Liliana Green 0'0" 2022 20 Dylan Grigsby 0'0" 2022
22 Madison Ripley 0'0" 2024 24 Claire Armentrout 0'0" 2024
25 Claire Foust 0'0" 2024 40 Kyla Augsburger 0'0" 2021
JV
2 Madison Fifer 0'0" 2024 3 Jenna Sprague 0'0" 2022
5 Adalyn Jackson 0'0" 2024 7 Brooklyn Myers 0'0" 2023
8 Makenzie Coleman 0'0" 2023 11 Emma Cales 0'0" 2023
12 Tierra Cortez 0'0" 2022 14 Celia Cortez 0'0" 2022
15 Jasmine Foster 0'0" 2024 16 Brooke Van Horn 0'0" 2023
17 Kendal Doyle 0'0" 2022 20 Karleigh Boedicker 0'0" 2023
22 Madison Ripley 0'0" 2024 24 Abagail Swallow 0'0" 2023
Freshman
5 Adalyn Jackson 0'0" 2024 7 Ella Adkins 0'0" 2024
12 Madison Fifer 0'0" 2024 14 Jenna Potter 0'0" 2024
15 Jasmine Foster 0'0" 2024 17 Kelsey Shafer 0'0" 2024
22 Rhylee Stratton 0'0" 2024
8TH
Clare Farler 2025 Elena Fuqua 2025
Amaya Howard 2025 Jade Jesko 2025
Emily Lee 2025 Kendra Luma 2025
Ezrah McKissick 2025 Jenifer Mejia 2025
Vanessa Ruble 2025 Aubree Shaffer 2025
Audree Wauben 2025
7TH
Adalyn Boulis 2026 Lila Capps 2026
Addison Gibson 2026 Emily Gomez 2026
Sophie Jackson 2026 Izabel McDermott 2025
Lahkyn McPheron 2026 Corabel Mueller 2026
Hunter Neff 2026 Taylor Skorupski 2026
Brooklynn Smith 2026 Kennadee Wright 2026
Varsity
3 Isabella Price 0'0" 2021 5 Faith Davenport 0'0" 2022
7 Delaney Mauk 0'0" 2021 11 Jenna Tracy 0'0" 2021
17 Liliana Green 0'0" 2022 20 Dylan Grigsby 0'0" 2022
22 Madison Ripley 0'0" 2024 24 Claire Armentrout 0'0" 2024
25 Claire Foust 0'0" 2024 40 Kyla Augsburger 0'0" 2021
JV
2 Madison Fifer 0'0" 2024 3 Jenna Sprague 0'0" 2022
5 Adalyn Jackson 0'0" 2024 7 Brooklyn Myers 0'0" 2023
8 Makenzie Coleman 0'0" 2023 11 Emma Cales 0'0" 2023
12 Tierra Cortez 0'0" 2022 14 Celia Cortez 0'0" 2022
15 Jasmine Foster 0'0" 2024 16 Brooke Van Horn 0'0" 2023
17 Kendal Doyle 0'0" 2022 20 Karleigh Boedicker 0'0" 2023
22 Madison Ripley 0'0" 2024 24 Abagail Swallow 0'0" 2023
Freshman
5 Adalyn Jackson 0'0" 2024 7 Ella Adkins 0'0" 2024
12 Madison Fifer 0'0" 2024 14 Jenna Potter 0'0" 2024
15 Jasmine Foster 0'0" 2024 17 Kelsey Shafer 0'0" 2024
22 Rhylee Stratton 0'0" 2024
8TH
Clare Farler 2025 Elena Fuqua 2025
Amaya Howard 2025 Jade Jesko 2025
Emily Lee 2025 Kendra Luma 2025
Ezrah McKissick 2025 Jenifer Mejia 2025
Vanessa Ruble 2025 Aubree Shaffer 2025
Audree Wauben 2025
7TH
Adalyn Boulis 2026 Lila Capps 2026
Addison Gibson 2026 Emily Gomez 2026
Sophie Jackson 2026 Izabel McDermott 2025
Lahkyn McPheron 2026 Corabel Mueller 2026
Hunter Neff 2026 Taylor Skorupski 2026
Brooklynn Smith 2026 Kennadee Wright 2026