Results

  • @ Perry High School

    11/13/2018

  • vs. Spencerville Middle School

    11/19/2018

  • vs. Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools

    11/27/2018 | WIN 40-28

  • @ Columbus Grove High School

    11/29/2018 | WIN 43-34

  • @ Ottawa Middle School

    12/04/2018 | WIN 51-29

  • @ Glandorf Middle School

    12/06/2018 | LOSS 26-30

  • vs. Celina Middle School

    12/11/2018 | WIN 39-18

  • @ Defiance Middle School

    12/13/2018 | WIN 21-19

  • @ St. Mary's Memorial High School

    12/18/2018 | WIN 38-33

  • @ Van Wert Middle School

    12/20/2018 | LOSS 28-35

  • vs. Kenton Middle School

    01/03/2019 | WIN 49-28

  • vs. Elida Middle School

    01/08/2019 | LOSS 20-43

  • @ Bluffton High School

    01/10/2019 | WIN 34-18

  • vs. Wapakoneta High School

    01/15/2019 | WIN 48-23

  • vs. Allen East Middle School

    01/24/2019 | WIN 51-16

  • vs. Delphos St. John's High School

    01/26/2019 | WIN 35-19

  • @ Shawnee Middle School

    01/29/2019 | WIN 38-16

  • @ Tournament

    02/02/2019

  • @ Tournament

    02/09/2019

  • @ Tournament

    02/12/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 26
    Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 03
    Ottawa Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    Glandorf Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 10
    Celina Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 12
    Defiance Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 17
    St. Mary's Memorial Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    Van Wert Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    Columbus Grove Middle School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 02
    Kenton Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 07
    Elida Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Bluffton Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 14
    Wapakoneta Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    McComb Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Allen East Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    Delphos St. Johns Middle School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | 8th

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
4 Abbie Dackin Guard 5'6" 2021 5 Ja'Dasia Hardison Guard 5'7" 2021
13 Esther Bolon Guard 5'8" 2021 20 Tori Dackin Guard 5'6" 2019
22 Chandler Clark Guard 5'5" 2021 23 Ruby Bolon Forward/Center 5'11" 2021
24 Kaleigh Ketcham Forward/Guard 5'8" 2019 33 Jordain Craig Center 5'9" 2019
34 Madelyn Renner Forward 5'10" 2021
JV
3 Madison Mooney Guard 5'6" 2022 11 Ava Craddock Guard 5'6" 2022
12 Dylan Grigsby Guard 5'7" 2022 13 Macey Hoehn Guard 5'7" 2022
20 Danielle Mccomber Forward 5'7" 2021 31 Tabitha Miller Center 5'8" 2020
44 Kearra Wilkerson Center 5'7" 2022
8TH
Rachel Clark 2023 Hailey Currier 2023
Emma Gast 2023 Ava Gibson 2023
Lindsey Miller 2023 Elena Oliver 2023
Emily Parker 0'0" 2023 Chloe Poling 2023
Andrea Ramsey 2023 Alexandria Renner 2023
Madison Snay 2023
7TH
Olivia Foster 2024 Claire Foust 2024
Brittany Goodman 2024 Kaelyn Harris 2024
Madison King 2024 Anne Oliver 2024
Jenna Potter 2024 Destiney Raines 2024
Kiersten Sheridan 2024 Jordyn White 2024
Varsity
4 Abbie Dackin Guard 5'6" 2021 5 Ja'Dasia Hardison Guard 5'7" 2021
13 Esther Bolon Guard 5'8" 2021 20 Tori Dackin Guard 5'6" 2019
22 Chandler Clark Guard 5'5" 2021 23 Ruby Bolon Forward/Center 5'11" 2021
24 Kaleigh Ketcham Forward/Guard 5'8" 2019 33 Jordain Craig Center 5'9" 2019
34 Madelyn Renner Forward 5'10" 2021
JV
3 Madison Mooney Guard 5'6" 2022 11 Ava Craddock Guard 5'6" 2022
12 Dylan Grigsby Guard 5'7" 2022 13 Macey Hoehn Guard 5'7" 2022
20 Danielle Mccomber Forward 5'7" 2021 31 Tabitha Miller Center 5'8" 2020
44 Kearra Wilkerson Center 5'7" 2022
8TH
Rachel Clark 2023 Hailey Currier 2023
Emma Gast 2023 Ava Gibson 2023
Lindsey Miller 2023 Elena Oliver 2023
Emily Parker 0'0" 2023 Chloe Poling 2023
Andrea Ramsey 2023 Alexandria Renner 2023
Madison Snay 2023
7TH
Olivia Foster 2024 Claire Foust 2024
Brittany Goodman 2024 Kaelyn Harris 2024
Madison King 2024 Anne Oliver 2024
Jenna Potter 2024 Destiney Raines 2024
Kiersten Sheridan 2024 Jordyn White 2024