Results

  • @ Perry High School

    11/13/2018

  • vs. Spencerville Middle School

    11/19/2018

  • vs. Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools

    11/27/2018 | WIN 40-28

  • @ Columbus Grove High School

    11/29/2018 | WIN 43-34

  • @ Ottawa Middle School

    12/04/2018 | WIN 51-29

  • @ Glandorf Middle School

    12/06/2018 | LOSS 26-30

  • vs. Celina Middle School

    12/11/2018 | WIN 39-18

  • @ Defiance Middle School

    12/13/2018 | WIN 21-19

  • @ St. Mary's Memorial High School

    12/18/2018 | WIN 38-33

  • @ Van Wert Middle School

    12/20/2018 | LOSS 28-35

  • vs. Kenton Middle School

    01/03/2019 | WIN 49-28

  • vs. Elida Middle School

    01/08/2019 | LOSS 20-43

  • @ Bluffton High School

    01/10/2019 | WIN 34-18

  • vs. Wapakoneta High School

    01/15/2019 | WIN 48-23

  • vs. Allen East Middle School

    01/24/2019 | WIN 51-16

  • vs. Delphos St. John's High School

    01/26/2019 | WIN 35-19

  • @ Shawnee Middle School

    01/29/2019 | WIN 38-16

  • @ Tournament

    02/02/2019

  • @ Tournament

    02/09/2019

  • @ Tournament

    02/12/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 24
    Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 03
    Glandorf Elementary
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 08
    Celina Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 26
    Columbus Grove Middle School
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 05
    Elida Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 12
    Wapakoneta Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 19
    McComb Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 21
    Allen East Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    Delphos St. Johns Middle School
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 26
    Shawnee Middle School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | 8th

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
4 Abbie Dackin Guard 5'6" 2021 5 Ja'Dasia Hardison Guard 5'7" 2021
13 Esther Bolon Guard 5'8" 2021 20 Tori Dackin Guard 5'6" 2019
22 Chandler Clark Guard 5'5" 2021 23 Ruby Bolon Forward/Center 5'11" 2021
24 Kaleigh Ketcham Forward/Guard 5'8" 2019 33 Jordain Craig Center 5'9" 2019
34 Madelyn Renner Forward 5'10" 2021
JV
3 Madison Mooney Guard 5'6" 2022 11 Ava Craddock Guard 5'6" 2022
12 Dylan Grigsby Guard 5'7" 2022 13 Macey Hoehn Guard 5'7" 2022
20 Danielle Mccomber Forward 5'7" 2021 31 Tabitha Miller Center 5'8" 2020
44 Kearra Wilkerson Center 5'7" 2022
8TH
Rachel Clark 2023 Hailey Currier 2023
Ava Gibson 2023 Lindsey Miller 2023
Elena Oliver 2023 Emily Parker 0'0" 2023
Chloe Poling 2023 Andrea Ramsey 2023
Alexandria Renner 2023 Madison Snay 2023
7TH
Olivia Foster 2024 Claire Foust 2024
Brittany Goodman 2024 Kaelyn Harris 2024
Madison King 2024 Anne Oliver 2024
Jenna Potter 2024 Destiney Raines 2024
Kiersten Sheridan 2024 Jordyn White 2024
Varsity
4 Abbie Dackin Guard 5'6" 2021 5 Ja'Dasia Hardison Guard 5'7" 2021
13 Esther Bolon Guard 5'8" 2021 20 Tori Dackin Guard 5'6" 2019
22 Chandler Clark Guard 5'5" 2021 23 Ruby Bolon Forward/Center 5'11" 2021
24 Kaleigh Ketcham Forward/Guard 5'8" 2019 33 Jordain Craig Center 5'9" 2019
34 Madelyn Renner Forward 5'10" 2021
JV
3 Madison Mooney Guard 5'6" 2022 11 Ava Craddock Guard 5'6" 2022
12 Dylan Grigsby Guard 5'7" 2022 13 Macey Hoehn Guard 5'7" 2022
20 Danielle Mccomber Forward 5'7" 2021 31 Tabitha Miller Center 5'8" 2020
44 Kearra Wilkerson Center 5'7" 2022
8TH
Rachel Clark 2023 Hailey Currier 2023
Ava Gibson 2023 Lindsey Miller 2023
Elena Oliver 2023 Emily Parker 0'0" 2023
Chloe Poling 2023 Andrea Ramsey 2023
Alexandria Renner 2023 Madison Snay 2023
7TH
Olivia Foster 2024 Claire Foust 2024
Brittany Goodman 2024 Kaelyn Harris 2024
Madison King 2024 Anne Oliver 2024
Jenna Potter 2024 Destiney Raines 2024
Kiersten Sheridan 2024 Jordyn White 2024