Results

  • @ Alpha Test

    11/23/2016

  • @ Jessy Reader Duals - Day 1

    12/02/2016 | n/a

  • @ Jessy Reader Duals - Day2

    12/03/2016 | n/a 5th Place-

  • @ Jimmy Mac Duals

    12/10/2016

  • @ Tecumseh and Ben Logan

    12/15/2016

  • @ Red Devil Invite

    12/17/2016

  • vs. Xenia

    12/22/2016

  • @ Valley View Invite

    01/07/2017

  • vs. Bellefontaine

    01/11/2017

  • @ Troy Christian and Washington CH

    01/17/2017

  • @ SOutheastern invite

    01/21/2017

  • @ OHSAA Team Duals

    01/25/2017

  • @ Raider Invite - Day 1

    01/27/2017

  • @ Raider Invite - Day 2

    01/28/2017

  • @ Bender Duals

    02/04/2017

  • vs. Northwestern - Madison Plains

    02/08/2017

  • @ CBC Championship

    02/18/2017

  • @ District Wrestling

    03/03/2017

  • @ District Wrestling

    03/04/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 01
    Jessie Reader Duals
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    Jessie Reader Duals
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 09
    Jimmy Mac Duals
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Tecumseh, Ben Logan
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Red Devil Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    Valley View invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 10
    Bellefontaine
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 25
    OHSAA Team Regional Quarterfinals
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 26
    Raider Invite Day 1
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 27
    Raider Invite Day 2
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 17
    CBC tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Wrestling | Varsity

Welcome to the home site for the Urbana Wrestling Team.

Our team and individual stats can be found at: Trackwrestling- Urbana.

You can also keep up with wrestling news on our "Urbana Hillclimbers Wrestling" Facebook page and follow us @UrbanaWrestling on Twitter. 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Lucas Chess 2020 Isaac Craft 2019
Austin Fisher 2020 Gavyn Grim 2019
Braeden Lehman 2017 Austin Murray 2017
Luis Ramirez 2018 Daniel Westcott 2020
Damion Williams 2018 Dominick Williams 2019
8TH
Evan Fowler 2022 Gunnar Huffman 2022
Dylan Johnson 2021 Matthew Salyers 2021
Sammual Tucker 2021 Trey Williams 2021
Nathan Willis 2021
Varsity
Lucas Chess 2020 Isaac Craft 2019
Austin Fisher 2020 Gavyn Grim 2019
Braeden Lehman 2017 Austin Murray 2017
Luis Ramirez 2018 Daniel Westcott 2020
Damion Williams 2018 Dominick Williams 2019
8TH
Evan Fowler 2022 Gunnar Huffman 2022
Dylan Johnson 2021 Matthew Salyers 2021
Sammual Tucker 2021 Trey Williams 2021
Nathan Willis 2021