Results

  • @ Kenton HS

    11/10/2017

  • vs. Lima Shawnee

    11/15/2017

  • @ Miami East

    11/18/2017

  • @ Anna

    11/24/2017

  • @ Hilliard Davidson

    12/01/2017

  • vs. Aiken

    12/05/2017

  • vs. Bellefontaine - Community Night

    12/08/2017

  • vs. Carroll

    12/12/2017

  • @ Indian Lake

    12/15/2017

  • @ Northridge

    12/19/2017

  • @ Kenton Ridge

    12/22/2017

  • vs. Sidney

    12/29/2017

  • @ Northeastern

    01/03/2018

  • @ Graham

    01/05/2018

  • vs. Troy

    01/06/2018

  • vs. Ben Logan

    01/09/2018

  • @ Tecumseh

    01/12/2018

  • @ Kettering Alter

    01/16/2018

  • vs. Northwestern

    01/19/2018

  • vs. Indian Lake

    01/26/2018

  • vs. Jonathan Alder

    01/30/2018

  • @ Shawnee

    02/02/2018

  • vs. Graham

    02/06/2018

  • @ Northwestern

    02/09/2018

  • vs. West Liberty Salem

    02/13/2018

  • @ Ben Logan

    02/16/2018

  • Riley Emmons signs to play basketball at Ashland University
  • Kalen Howell Jr signs to play basketball at Muskingum

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 15
    Indian Lake
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 19
    Northridge
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 22
    Kenton Ridge
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Sidney
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Jan. 03
    Northeastern
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 05
    Graham
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    Troy
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 09
    Ben Logan
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 12
    Tecumseh
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    Kettering Alter
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 19
    Northwestern
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 26
    Indian Lake
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 30
    Jonathan Alder
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Feb. 02
    Shawnee
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Feb. 06
    Graham
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Basketball | Varsity

Urbana Hillclimber Basketball

3 Time Defending CBC Mad River Division Champions

Find updated workout and open gym schedules at www.hillclimberhoops.com

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Levi Boettcher 2018 Ethan Burnside 2019
Jevin Edley 2019 Adam Gaver 2018
Dakota Hower 2018 Grant Hower 2020
Alex Lohnes 2018 Maxwell Niswonger 2019
Logan Rooney 2018 Reid Taylor 2019
Jace Underwood 2018 Brandon Vogel 2018
JV
Ethan Burnside 2019 Jacob Coffey 2020
Ethan Headlee 2020 Logan Johnson 2020
Trent Jones 2019 Marion Krebehenne 2020
Braiden Portis 2020 Jacob Quesinberry 2019
Seth Rayner 2020 Austin Rooney 2020
Gavin Spence 2020
Freshman
Phillip Bean 2021 Landen Culp 2021
Jordan Dobie 2021 Quinton Jones 2021
Joseph Link 2021 Davis Seeberg 2021
Nolan Smith 2021 Wyatt Teets 2021
Kellen Thomas 2021
8TH
1 Kyle Rooney 0'0" 2022 3 Otto Johnson 0'0" 2022
5 Kadren Neff-Strickland 0'0" 2022 10 Jeremiah Trainer 0'0" 2022
11 Aaron Norris 0'0" 2022 21 Zachary Hoskins 0'0" 2022
22 Riley Johnson 0'0" 2022 23 Michael Peterson 0'0" 2022
30 Logan Segovia 0'0" 2022 31 Elijah Bradley 0'0" 2022
32 Benjamin Ofori 0'0" 2022 33 Max Keely 0'0" 2022
34 Trevor Parthemore 0'0" 2022
7TH
2 Jaxen Neff-Strickland 0'0" 2023 4 Justin Peterson 0'0" 2023
5 Jonathan Hildebrand 0'0" 2023 11 Conall Sherman 0'0" 2023
13 Jason Sloat 0'0" 2023 14 Landon Hall 0'0" 2023
15 Matthew Wright 0'0" 2023 24 Justin Thiel 0'0" 2023
25 Jack Buckalew 0'0" 2023 31 Jesse Gearheart 0'0" 2023
35 Landon Key 0'0" 2023
Varsity
Levi Boettcher 2018 Ethan Burnside 2019
Jevin Edley 2019 Adam Gaver 2018
Dakota Hower 2018 Grant Hower 2020
Alex Lohnes 2018 Maxwell Niswonger 2019
Logan Rooney 2018 Reid Taylor 2019
Jace Underwood 2018 Brandon Vogel 2018
JV
Ethan Burnside 2019 Jacob Coffey 2020
Ethan Headlee 2020 Logan Johnson 2020
Trent Jones 2019 Marion Krebehenne 2020
Braiden Portis 2020 Jacob Quesinberry 2019
Seth Rayner 2020 Austin Rooney 2020
Gavin Spence 2020
Freshman
Phillip Bean 2021 Landen Culp 2021
Jordan Dobie 2021 Quinton Jones 2021
Joseph Link 2021 Davis Seeberg 2021
Nolan Smith 2021 Wyatt Teets 2021
Kellen Thomas 2021
8TH
1 Kyle Rooney 0'0" 2022 3 Otto Johnson 0'0" 2022
5 Kadren Neff-Strickland 0'0" 2022 10 Jeremiah Trainer 0'0" 2022
11 Aaron Norris 0'0" 2022 21 Zachary Hoskins 0'0" 2022
22 Riley Johnson 0'0" 2022 23 Michael Peterson 0'0" 2022
30 Logan Segovia 0'0" 2022 31 Elijah Bradley 0'0" 2022
32 Benjamin Ofori 0'0" 2022 33 Max Keely 0'0" 2022
34 Trevor Parthemore 0'0" 2022
7TH
2 Jaxen Neff-Strickland 0'0" 2023 4 Justin Peterson 0'0" 2023
5 Jonathan Hildebrand 0'0" 2023 11 Conall Sherman 0'0" 2023
13 Jason Sloat 0'0" 2023 14 Landon Hall 0'0" 2023
15 Matthew Wright 0'0" 2023 24 Justin Thiel 0'0" 2023
25 Jack Buckalew 0'0" 2023 31 Jesse Gearheart 0'0" 2023
35 Landon Key 0'0" 2023