Results

  • @ Fairbanks High School

    11/14/2018

  • vs. Miami East and Southeastern

    11/17/2018

  • @ St. Marys Memorial High School

    11/23/2018

  • vs. Northeastern - Community Night

    11/30/2018

  • vs. Kenton Ridge

    12/04/2018

  • vs. North Union

    12/07/2018

  • @ Carroll

    12/11/2018

  • @ Indian Lake

    12/14/2018

  • vs. Northridge

    12/18/2018

  • vs. Graham HS

    12/21/2018

  • @ Northwestern HS

    01/04/2019

  • @ Tecumseh

    01/08/2019

  • vs. Ben Logan

    01/11/2019

  • vs. Shawnee

    01/15/2019

  • @ North Union

    01/18/2019

  • @

    01/20/2019

  • @ Jonathan Alder

    01/22/2019

  • vs. Indian Lake

    01/25/2019

  • vs. Bellefontaine

    01/29/2019

  • @ Graham

    02/01/2019

  • @ Springfield

    02/05/2019

  • vs. Northwestern

    02/08/2019

  • @ Olenatangy Orange

    02/09/2019

  • @ West Liberty-Salem

    02/12/2019

  • @ Ben Logan

    02/15/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 23
    St. Marys Memorial High School
    06:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 30
    Northeastern - Community Night
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 04
    Kenton Ridge
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 07
    North Union
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 11
    Carroll
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Indian Lake
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 18
    Northridge
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Graham HS
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 04
    Northwestern HS
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 08
    Tecumseh
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 11
    Ben Logan
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 15
    Shawnee
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 18
    North Union
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Sunday, Jan. 20

    01:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 22
    Jonathan Alder
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Basketball | Varsity

Urbana Hillclimber Basketball

Find updated workout and open gym schedules at www.hillclimberhoops.com

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ethan Burnside 2019 Nasir Crochran 2020
Jevin Edley 2019 Isaiah Fonseca 2020
Grant Hower 2020 Marion Krebehenne 2020
Braiden Portis 2020 Austin Rooney 2020
Nolan Smith 2021 Gavin Spence 2020
Reid Taylor 2019 Wyatt Teets 2021
JV
Phillip Bean 2021 Nasir Crochran 2020
Jordan Dobie 2021 Isaiah Dudley 2020
Thomas "max" Keely 2022 Joseph Link 2021
Seth Rayner 2020 Davis Seeberg 2021
Nolan Smith 2021 Wyatt Teets 2021
Kellen Thomas 2021 Izaiah Underwood 2020
Freshman
Zachary Hoskins 2022 Otto Johnson 2022
Thomas "max" Keely 2022 Aaron Norris 2022
Benjamin Ofori 2022 Michael Peterson 2022
Kyle Rooney 2022 Logan Segovia 2022
Jeremiah Trainer 2022
8TH
Jack Buckalew 2023 Jesse Gearheart 2023
Jonathan Hildebrand 2023 Landon Key 2023
Jaxen Neff-Strickland 2023 Rayvon Rogan 2023
Kaz Scott 2023 Conall Sherman 2023
Jason Sloat 2023 Maverick Swank 2023
Justin Thiel 2023 Matthew Wright 2023
7TH
Tate Armstrong 2024 Aiden Bradshaw 2024
Demetrious Byrd 2024 Connor Daniels 2024
Drake Dixon 2024 William Donahoe 2024
Michael Holland 2024 Jaden Hopkins 2024
Kayden Jacobs 2024 Garrick Prosser 2024
Hayden Terrell 2024 Andrew Webb 2024
Breyden Webb 2024
Varsity
Ethan Burnside 2019 Nasir Crochran 2020
Jevin Edley 2019 Isaiah Fonseca 2020
Grant Hower 2020 Marion Krebehenne 2020
Braiden Portis 2020 Austin Rooney 2020
Nolan Smith 2021 Gavin Spence 2020
Reid Taylor 2019 Wyatt Teets 2021
JV
Phillip Bean 2021 Nasir Crochran 2020
Jordan Dobie 2021 Isaiah Dudley 2020
Thomas "max" Keely 2022 Joseph Link 2021
Seth Rayner 2020 Davis Seeberg 2021
Nolan Smith 2021 Wyatt Teets 2021
Kellen Thomas 2021 Izaiah Underwood 2020
Freshman
Zachary Hoskins 2022 Otto Johnson 2022
Thomas "max" Keely 2022 Aaron Norris 2022
Benjamin Ofori 2022 Michael Peterson 2022
Kyle Rooney 2022 Logan Segovia 2022
Jeremiah Trainer 2022
8TH
Jack Buckalew 2023 Jesse Gearheart 2023
Jonathan Hildebrand 2023 Landon Key 2023
Jaxen Neff-Strickland 2023 Rayvon Rogan 2023
Kaz Scott 2023 Conall Sherman 2023
Jason Sloat 2023 Maverick Swank 2023
Justin Thiel 2023 Matthew Wright 2023
7TH
Tate Armstrong 2024 Aiden Bradshaw 2024
Demetrious Byrd 2024 Connor Daniels 2024
Drake Dixon 2024 William Donahoe 2024
Michael Holland 2024 Jaden Hopkins 2024
Kayden Jacobs 2024 Garrick Prosser 2024
Hayden Terrell 2024 Andrew Webb 2024
Breyden Webb 2024