Results

  • vs. Rick Link Invitational

    12/03/2016

  • @ Barnesville Invitational

    12/09/2016

  • @ Barnesville Invitational

    12/10/2016

  • @ Dual-Cambridge

    12/15/2016

  • vs. Tri - West Holmes/Indian Valley

    01/03/2017

  • @ Coshocton Classic

    01/06/2017

  • @ Coshocton Classic

    01/07/2017

  • vs. Tri - Barnesville/Meadowbrook

    01/11/2017

  • @ Buckeye 8 Championships

    01/14/2017

  • @ OVAC

    01/19/2017

  • @ OVAC

    01/20/2017

  • @ OVAC

    01/21/2017

  • @ State Duals-

    01/25/2017

  • @ State Duals-

    02/01/2017

  • @ Bellaire

    02/01/2017

  • @ Panther Classic

    02/04/2017

  • @ State Duals- Columbus

    02/11/2017

  • @ Dual-East Liverpool

    02/11/2017

  • @ Dual-Shadyside

    02/15/2017

  • @ Sectional

    02/24/2017

  • @ Sectional

    02/25/2017

  • @ District

    03/03/2017

  • @ District

    03/04/2017

  • @ State Tournament

    03/09/2017

  • @ State Tournament

    03/10/2017

  • @ State Tournament

    03/11/2017

  • Matt McFarland and Bobby Stewart Celebrate their 100th Wins
  • Coach Lewis with State Qualifiers Matt McFarland and Bobby Stewart
  • Varsity Wrestling
  • Jr. High Wrestling
  • OVAC 4A Runners Up
  • OVAC Runner Up Matt McFarland
  • OVAC Champion Bobby Stewart
  • OVAC Placer Devin Crum
  • 2016 OVAC Wrestling Place Winners

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    Rick Link Inv.
    9:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 08
    Barnesville Inv.
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 09
    Barnesville Inv.
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 13
    Dual-Cambridge
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Coshocton Inv.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 30
    Coshocton Inv.
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 10
    Tri- Barnesville/ Meadowbrook
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Buckeye 8 Champioships
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    OVAC
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 19
    OVAC
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    OVAC
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 24
    State Duals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 31
    Dual- Bellaire
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 03
    Buckeye Local Classic
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Feb. 14
    Tri- Shadyside-??
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.