Results

  • vs. Approved

    03/22/2017

  • vs. Rick Link Inv.

    12/02/2017

  • @ Barnesville Inv.

    12/08/2017

  • @ Barnesville Inv.

    12/09/2017

  • vs. Tri-Cambridge/Stuebenville

    12/13/2017

  • @ Coshocton Inv.

    12/29/2017

  • @ Coshocton Inv.

    12/30/2017

  • @ Tri- Barnesville/ Meadowbrook

    01/10/2018

  • @ Buckeye 8 Champioships

    01/13/2018

  • @ OVAC

    01/18/2018

  • @ OVAC

    01/19/2018

  • @ OVAC

    01/20/2018

  • @ State Duals

    01/24/2018

  • vs. Dual- Bellaire

    01/31/2018

  • @ Buckeye Local Classic

    02/03/2018

  • vs. Tri- Shadyside/Harrison Central

    02/14/2018

  • @ Sectionals

    02/23/2018

  • @ Sectionals

    02/24/2018

  • @ Districts

    03/02/2018

  • @ Districts

    03/03/2018

  • @ State

    03/08/2018

  • @ State

    03/09/2018

  • @ State

    03/10/2018

  • Matt McFarland and Bobby Stewart Celebrate their 100th Wins
  • Coach Lewis with State Qualifiers Matt McFarland and Bobby Stewart
  • Varsity Wrestling
  • Jr. High Wrestling
  • OVAC 4A Runners Up
  • OVAC Runner Up Matt McFarland
  • OVAC Champion Bobby Stewart
  • OVAC Placer Devin Crum
  • 2016 OVAC Wrestling Place Winners

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 13
    Tri-Cambridge/Stuebenville
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 29
    Coshocton Inv.
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 30
    Coshocton Inv.
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 10
    Tri- Barnesville/ Meadowbrook
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Buckeye 8 Champioships
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    OVAC
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 19
    OVAC
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    OVAC
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 24
    State Duals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 31
    Dual- Bellaire
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 03
    Buckeye Local Classic
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Feb. 14
    Tri- Shadyside/Harrison Central
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 23
    Sectionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 24
    Sectionals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Mar. 02
    Districts
    TBA

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.