Results

  • @ McCracken Pool Tournament

    12/03/2016

  • vs. Tri-Match (Urbana & Ben Logan)

    12/15/2016

  • @ Firebird Classic

    12/17/2016

  • @ GMVWA Wrestling Invitational

    12/27/2016

  • @ GMVWA Wrestling Invitational

    12/28/2016

  • @ Clark County Meet

    01/07/2017

  • @ Piqua & Stebbins

    01/11/2017

  • @ Comet Classic Wrestling Tournament

    01/21/2017

  • @ State Duals - Delaware Hayes

    01/25/2017

  • @ Raider Invitational

    01/27/2017

  • @ Raider Invitational

    01/28/2017

  • vs. Stebbins

    02/15/2017

  • @ CBC Tournament

    02/18/2017

  • @ Sectionals

    02/24/2017

  • @ Sectionals

    02/25/2017

  • @ Districts

    03/03/2017

  • @ Districts

    03/04/2017

  • Wrestling 2016
  • Wrestling 2015
  • Wrestling 2014
  • Allstate Good Hands Player of the Week: Blake Biteman.
Sponsored by Brian Macy Allstate Insurance Agency
  • Allstate Good Hands Player of the Week: Gage Whitt, Tristan Taylor, Michael Herbert.
Sponsored by Brian Macy Allstate Insurance Agency
  • Varsity Wrestling 2013
  • Middle School Wrestling
  • High School Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    McCracken Pool Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Urbana, Ben Logan
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Tri-Match Urbana, Ben Logan
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 27
    GMVWA - Holiday Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 28
    GMVWA - Holiday Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    Clark County Clash
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 31
    Dual - Miami East
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

League Champions: 99, 00, 01, 02, 07, 09

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Gregory Asher 6'0" 245 2018 Drew Bayless 6'0" 155 2019
Jesse Berry 5'10" 142 2020 Jason Brewer 5'8" 145 2019
Joseph Campbell 5'10" 125 2019 Trae Clark 5'10" 160 2019
Blake Donnan 5'5" 125 2020 Colby Donnan 5'6" 138 2020
Hunter Donnan 5'4" 125 2018 Hunter Elam 0'0" 152 2019
Brandon Fewer 5'8" 105 2019 Isaac Gutierrez 5'11" 123 2020
Alec Hall 5'8" 145 2020 Brandon Henn 5'11" 205 2019
Simon Herbert 6'0" 135 2019 Glenn Kaffenbarger 5'9" 130 2020
Quintin Kuruzovich 5'11" 150 2019 Seth Lanigan 5'7" 120 2020
Brent Moody 5'9" 139 2019 Samo Olejnicek 5'10" 150 2018
Hayden Palmer 6'0" 190 2020 Caden Riley 5'7" 135 2020
Lucas Rodgers 5'6" 132 2020 Tommy Rowe 5'9" 145 2019
Aidan Shanahan 0'0" 2019 Gavyn Sineff 5'7" 123 2019
Scot Sinkhorn 5'7" 106 2019 Brian Stone 5'5" 128 2019
Chad Suttles 2nd 6'1" 197 2019 Cyle Wells 5'7" 133 2020
Varsity
Gregory Asher 6'0" 245 2018 Drew Bayless 6'0" 155 2019
Jesse Berry 5'10" 142 2020 Jason Brewer 5'8" 145 2019
Joseph Campbell 5'10" 125 2019 Trae Clark 5'10" 160 2019
Blake Donnan 5'5" 125 2020 Colby Donnan 5'6" 138 2020
Hunter Donnan 5'4" 125 2018 Hunter Elam 0'0" 152 2019
Brandon Fewer 5'8" 105 2019 Isaac Gutierrez 5'11" 123 2020
Alec Hall 5'8" 145 2020 Brandon Henn 5'11" 205 2019
Simon Herbert 6'0" 135 2019 Glenn Kaffenbarger 5'9" 130 2020
Quintin Kuruzovich 5'11" 150 2019 Seth Lanigan 5'7" 120 2020
Brent Moody 5'9" 139 2019 Samo Olejnicek 5'10" 150 2018
Hayden Palmer 6'0" 190 2020 Caden Riley 5'7" 135 2020
Lucas Rodgers 5'6" 132 2020 Tommy Rowe 5'9" 145 2019
Aidan Shanahan 0'0" 2019 Gavyn Sineff 5'7" 123 2019
Scot Sinkhorn 5'7" 106 2019 Brian Stone 5'5" 128 2019
Chad Suttles 2nd 6'1" 197 2019 Cyle Wells 5'7" 133 2020