Results

  • @ McCracken Pool Tournament

    12/02/2017

  • @ Tri-Match Urbana, Ben Logan

    12/14/2017

  • @ Firebird Classic

    12/16/2017

  • @ GMVWA - Holiday Tournament

    12/27/2017

  • @ GMVWA - Holiday Tournament

    12/28/2017

  • vs. Clark County Clash

    01/06/2018

  • @ Piqua, Wayne, Stebbins - Tri-Match

    01/10/2018

  • @ Comet Classic

    01/20/2018

  • @ Raider Invitational

    01/26/2018

  • @ Raider Invitational

    01/27/2018

  • @ Stebbins

    02/01/2018

  • @ Dual - Miami East

    02/07/2018

  • vs. Springfield

    02/14/2018

  • @ CBC Tournament

    02/17/2018

  • Wrestling 2016
  • Wrestling 2015
  • Wrestling 2014
  • Allstate Good Hands Player of the Week: Blake Biteman.
Sponsored by Brian Macy Allstate Insurance Agency
  • Allstate Good Hands Player of the Week: Gage Whitt, Tristan Taylor, Michael Herbert.
Sponsored by Brian Macy Allstate Insurance Agency
  • Varsity Wrestling 2013
  • Middle School Wrestling
  • High School Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    McCracken Pool Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Tri-Match Urbana, Ben Logan
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Firebird Classic
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 27
    GMVWA - Holiday Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 28
    GMVWA - Holiday Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    Clark County Clash
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 10
    Piqua, Wayne, Stebbins - Tri-Match
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Comet Classic
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 26
    Raider Invitational
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 27
    Raider Invitational
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Feb. 01
    Stebbins
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Feb. 07
    Dual - Miami East
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Feb. 14
    Springfield
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 17
    CBC Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

League Champions: 99, 00, 01, 02, 07, 09

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nathan Arnold 5'6" 114 2021 Drew Bayless 6'1" 175 2019
Dakota Croxdale 5'9" 170 2021 Blake Donnan 5'7" 120 2020
Aaron Doyle 5'7" 205 2021 Keith Evans 5'7" 120 2021
Stanley Gibson 5'5" 123 2021 Alec Hall 5'8" 165 2020
Simon Herbert 6'0" 135 2019 Glenn Kaffenbarger 5'8" 135 2020
Jaden Macik 5'7" 140 2020 Alexander Mills 6'2" 285 2021
Brent Moody 5'9" 145 2019 Samo Olejnicek 5'11" 160 2018
Hayden Palmer 6'1" 190 2020 Lucas Rodgers 5'6" 145 2020
Tommy Rowe 0'0" 152 2019 Gavyn Sineff 5'7" 117 2019
Jaydin Smith 5'8" 160 2020 Brian Stone 5'6" 123 2019
Brock Watson 5'11" 220 2018 Cyle Wells 0'0" 2020
Varsity
Nathan Arnold 5'6" 114 2021 Drew Bayless 6'1" 175 2019
Dakota Croxdale 5'9" 170 2021 Blake Donnan 5'7" 120 2020
Aaron Doyle 5'7" 205 2021 Keith Evans 5'7" 120 2021
Stanley Gibson 5'5" 123 2021 Alec Hall 5'8" 165 2020
Simon Herbert 6'0" 135 2019 Glenn Kaffenbarger 5'8" 135 2020
Jaden Macik 5'7" 140 2020 Alexander Mills 6'2" 285 2021
Brent Moody 5'9" 145 2019 Samo Olejnicek 5'11" 160 2018
Hayden Palmer 6'1" 190 2020 Lucas Rodgers 5'6" 145 2020
Tommy Rowe 0'0" 152 2019 Gavyn Sineff 5'7" 117 2019
Jaydin Smith 5'8" 160 2020 Brian Stone 5'6" 123 2019
Brock Watson 5'11" 220 2018 Cyle Wells 0'0" 2020