Results

  • @ Northeastern

    11/30/2018

  • @ Northeastern

    12/01/2018

  • @ Big Walnut

    12/08/2018

  • @ Greenon

    12/14/2018

  • @ Tippecanoe

    12/15/2018

  • @ Jonathan Alder

    12/20/2018

  • vs. Clark County

    01/05/2019

  • @ Southeastern

    01/19/2019

  • @ Eaton

    01/25/2019

  • @ Eaton

    01/26/2019

  • @ CBC

    02/16/2019

  • Shawnee Team
  • Damien Wilson
  • Coaches
  • Coach Miller & Coach Mershon
  • Damien Wilson
  • Adam Myers
  • Sam Matthews
  • Cameron Mundy
  • Jack Cain
  • Adam Myers
  • Nick Humphreys
  • Sam Matthews
  • Jake Griffin
  • Kaleb Ream
  • Damien Wilson
  • Sam Matthews
  • Cameron Mundy
  • Josh Lange
  • Adam Myers
  • Dominic Finch
  • Nick Humphreys
  • Kaleb Ream
  • Damien Wilson
  • Nick Humphreys
  • Jake Griffin
  • Kaleb Ream
  • Josh Lange
  • Jack Cain
  • Sam Matthews
  • Dominic Finch
  • Dominic Finch
  • Wrestling Returning Letterwinners
  • Senior Sam Matthews
  • Senior Dominic Finch
  • Varsity Wrestling 2017-18

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Greenon
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Tippecanoe
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Jonathan Alder
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Clark County
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Southeastern
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 25
    Eaton
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    Eaton
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 16
    CBC
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Arthur Beckel 5'8" 120 2021 Clay Boeke 6'2" 215 2021
Jack Cain 5'10" 148 2021 Jordyn Dillavou 5'5" 120 2022
Cameron Ervin 5'9" 180 2022 Cain Gonzalez 0'0" 2022
Nicholas Humphreys 5'9" 165 2019 Scott Jackson 5'11" 120 2021
Joshua Lange 6'4" 265 2020 Adam Myers 5'10" 160 2021
James Ohlinger 5'9" 150 2020 Kaleb Ream2 0'0" 2019
Dillan Wones 5'9" 130 2022
MS
Anthony Caruso 5'6" 161 2024 Dallas Coffey 5'0" 116 2024
Brandon Day 4'6" 82 2024 Brady Hauf 6'0" 142 2024
Mitchell Humphreys 5'0" 100 2024 Annlynn Lamb-Daniel 5'3" 148 2024
Thomas (tj) Meeks 5'5" 110 2024 Kaleb Roberts 4'10" 78 2024
Dakota Roy 5'9" 137 2023 Jackson Warrington 5'6" 185 2024
Bransin Wones 5'5" 120 2024
Varsity
Arthur Beckel 5'8" 120 2021 Clay Boeke 6'2" 215 2021
Jack Cain 5'10" 148 2021 Jordyn Dillavou 5'5" 120 2022
Cameron Ervin 5'9" 180 2022 Cain Gonzalez 0'0" 2022
Nicholas Humphreys 5'9" 165 2019 Scott Jackson 5'11" 120 2021
Joshua Lange 6'4" 265 2020 Adam Myers 5'10" 160 2021
James Ohlinger 5'9" 150 2020 Kaleb Ream2 0'0" 2019
Dillan Wones 5'9" 130 2022
MS
Anthony Caruso 5'6" 161 2024 Dallas Coffey 5'0" 116 2024
Brandon Day 4'6" 82 2024 Brady Hauf 6'0" 142 2024
Mitchell Humphreys 5'0" 100 2024 Annlynn Lamb-Daniel 5'3" 148 2024
Thomas (tj) Meeks 5'5" 110 2024 Kaleb Roberts 4'10" 78 2024
Dakota Roy 5'9" 137 2023 Jackson Warrington 5'6" 185 2024
Bransin Wones 5'5" 120 2024