Results

  • vs. Stebbins (Scrimmage)

    03/14/2018

  • @ Beavercreek

    03/19/2018 | N/A 0-0

  • vs. Miami East (Scrimmage)

    03/21/2018

  • vs. Triad

    03/26/2018 | WIN 7-1

  • vs. Lima Bath

    03/31/2018 | WIN 16-5

  • vs. Lima Bath

    03/31/2018 | WIN 17-5

  • vs. Tecumseh

    04/02/2018 | LOSS 6-7

  • vs. Indian Lake

    04/05/2018 | LOSS 6-7

  • @ Tecumseh

    04/06/2018 | LOSS 6-10

  • vs. Kenton Ridge

    04/10/2018 | LOSS 1-3

  • @ Northmont

    04/11/2018 | LOSS 2-4

  • @ Northwestern

    04/12/2018 | LOSS 8-9

  • @ Kenton Ridge

    04/13/2018 | LOSS 0-9

  • vs. Bellefontaine

    04/18/2018 | WIN 11-3

  • vs. Graham

    04/19/2018

  • @ Bellefontaine

    04/20/2018

  • vs. Arcanum

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Arcanum

    04/21/2018

  • @ Jonathan Alder

    04/23/2018

  • vs. Jonathan Alder

    04/24/2018

  • vs. Benjamin Logan

    04/26/2018

  • @ London

    04/27/2018

  • vs. Northmont

    04/28/2018

  • @ Urbana

    05/01/2018

  • 2017 District Champs!!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    Graham
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Bellefontaine
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Arcanum
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Arcanum
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Jonathan Alder
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Jonathan Alder
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Benjamin Logan
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Friday, Apr. 27
    London
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Northmont
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    SOFTBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Urbana
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS SOFTBALL | Varsity

Tryouts for the 2018 Softball Season will be on Monday, Feb. 19, from 2:30 - 6:00 and Tuesday, Feb. 20, from 3:00 - 6:00 in the North Gym. Players need to attend both tryout days.

 

Varsity Head Coach – Chris Roberts

(937)408-5800      chris.roberts@wright.edu

Varsity Assistant Coach – Erica Ryan

(937)408-1200       ecr51807@gmail.com

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Shelby Anders 2020 Arleigh Beckel 2020
Hannah Beers 2021 Annabelle Boeke 2020
Trinity Bowman 2020 Catherine Cox 2019
Taylor Cox 2021 Kierston Fent 2020
Chloe Flaker 2019 Paree Furness 2019
Josie Gray 2019 Hanna Haddix 2021
Makayla Hall 2020 Haley Hursh 2020
Tori Huxley 2021 Madison Jones 2018
Alexis Leslie 2020 Natalie Linn 2020
Makenna Loveless 2018 Alise Moneypenny 2021
Madison Rife 2020 Reagan Simpson 2021
Hannahh Spitzer 2019 Victoria Tillman 2020
Abigail Tuttle 2018 Emma Wade 2020
Varsity
Shelby Anders 2020 Arleigh Beckel 2020
Hannah Beers 2021 Annabelle Boeke 2020
Trinity Bowman 2020 Catherine Cox 2019
Taylor Cox 2021 Kierston Fent 2020
Chloe Flaker 2019 Paree Furness 2019
Josie Gray 2019 Hanna Haddix 2021
Makayla Hall 2020 Haley Hursh 2020
Tori Huxley 2021 Madison Jones 2018
Alexis Leslie 2020 Natalie Linn 2020
Makenna Loveless 2018 Alise Moneypenny 2021
Madison Rife 2020 Reagan Simpson 2021
Hannahh Spitzer 2019 Victoria Tillman 2020
Abigail Tuttle 2018 Emma Wade 2020