Results

  • @ Cedarville

    11/02/2018

  • @ Vandalia Butler

    11/07/2018

  • @ Cedarville

    11/10/2018

  • @ Lakewood Hebron

    11/17/2018

  • vs. Troy

    11/26/2018

  • @ Mechanicsburg

    11/29/2018

  • vs. Xenia

    12/03/2018

  • @ Indian Lake

    12/05/2018

  • vs. Bellefontaine

    12/08/2018

  • vs. Graham

    12/12/2018

  • @ London

    12/15/2018

  • vs. Tecumseh

    12/19/2018

  • @ Stebbins

    12/27/2018

  • @ Bellefontaine

    01/03/2019

  • @ Kenton Ridge

    01/05/2019

  • vs. Catholic Central

    01/07/2019

  • @ Jonathan Alder

    01/12/2019

  • vs. Greenon

    01/14/2019

  • @ North Union

    01/16/2019

  • @ Washington CH

    01/21/2019

  • vs. Northwestern

    01/23/2019

  • vs. London

    01/26/2019

  • @ Tecumseh

    01/30/2019

  • vs. Kenton Ridge

    02/02/2019

  • vs. Jonathan Alder

    02/06/2019

  • @ Southeastern

    02/07/2019

  • Coach Blake Garberich, 2018 Clark County Girls Basketball Coach of the Year!
  • Coach Blake Garberich
  • Emily Lord and Olivia Potts, 2018 All County Girls Basketball!
  • Girls Basketball Seniors
  • Girls Basketball Returning Letterwinners
  • Senior Lizzie Weaver
  • Senior Olivia Potts
  • Senior Alisa Williams
  • Senior Emily Lord
  • Senior Madison Jones
  • Varsity Girls Basketball 2017-18

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 19
    Tecumseh
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Stebbins
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Bellefontaine
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Kenton Ridge
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Jan. 07
    Catholic Central
    07:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Jonathan Alder
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Jan. 14
    Greenon
    07:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 16
    North Union
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Jan. 21
    Washington CH
    06:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 23
    Northwestern
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    London
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 30
    Tecumseh
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    Kenton Ridge
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Feb. 06
    Jonathan Alder
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Feb. 07
    Southeastern
    07:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alysis Applin 5'7" 2022 Zoe Ballard 5'7" 2022
Deanna Barnes 5'7" 2020 Hannah Beers 5'2" 2021
Hailey Berry 5'4" 2022 Barbora Ceska 5'4" 2020
Isabella DeMayo 5'6" 2021 Paree Furness 5'3" 2019
Josie Gray 0'0" 2019 Aaliyah Hassan 5'4" 2020
Mary Lyons 5'7" 2020 Victoria Malicki 5'11" 2021
Andrea Meeks 5'8" 2020 Layla Roach 5'3" 2022
Hannahh Spitzer 5'7" 2019
Varsity
Alysis Applin 5'7" 2022 Zoe Ballard 5'7" 2022
Deanna Barnes 5'7" 2020 Hannah Beers 5'2" 2021
Hailey Berry 5'4" 2022 Barbora Ceska 5'4" 2020
Isabella DeMayo 5'6" 2021 Paree Furness 5'3" 2019
Josie Gray 0'0" 2019 Aaliyah Hassan 5'4" 2020
Mary Lyons 5'7" 2020 Victoria Malicki 5'11" 2021
Andrea Meeks 5'8" 2020 Layla Roach 5'3" 2022
Hannahh Spitzer 5'7" 2019