TIGERS WIN FOOTBALL STATE TITLE 56-28 OVER MENTOR

2017 DIVISION I CHAMPIONS

1/6/2018 11:30 PM

Results

  • @ OHSAA Invitational

    08/19/2017

  • @ Pickerington XC Classic

    08/26/2017

  • @ Hot Summer Bash Invitational

    09/02/2017

  • @ Licking Heights Invitational

    09/05/2017

  • @ Falcon Invitational

    09/05/2017

  • @ Mason Invitational

    09/09/2017

  • @ McGowan XC Invitational

    09/09/2017 | n/a 3rd of 32-

  • @ Three Creeks Metro Parks Invitational

    09/16/2017

  • @ Lancaster Invitational

    09/23/2017

  • vs. PHSC Invitational

    09/23/2017 | n/a 2nd-

  • @ Panther Invitational

    09/30/2017

  • @ Eisenhart CC Invitational

    10/07/2017

  • @ OCC-Ohio Championship

    10/14/2017 | n/a 3rd of 6-

  • @ District Championship

    10/21/2017

  • @ Regional Championship

    10/28/2017

  • @ 2017 Ohsaa State Championship Meet

    11/04/2017 | n/a

  • MATT SCRAPE REPEATS AS OCC-OHIO CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPION-2017 ALL-OCC OHIO
  • MATT SCRAPE RECEIVES DISPATCH RECOGNITION
  • TIGERS FINISH 8TH IN STATE MEET - MATT SCRAPE IS RUNNER-UP
  • 2016 BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
  • 2015 Boys Cross Country-OCC Ohio Champions
  • 2014 OCC Champs

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Cross Country (V) games from 13 Wed, December 2017.

BOYS Cross Country | Varsity

1997 State Champions

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Josiah Adams 2021 Charles Balko 2021
Jacob Brown 2021 Emmanuel T. Brown, Jr 2020
Vincent Burre 2021 Evan Cohen 2019
Patrick Crumley 2018 John Goetsch 2021
Tyler Gunderson 2019 Brayden Harlor 2019
Chandler Jent 2019 Jacob Jobe 2019
Brady Johnson 2019 Connor McKiernan 2018
Parth Patel 2020 Richard Phan 2018
Bryce E. Richardson 2020 Jordan Robertson 2021
Maxwell Schillig 2021 Matthew Scrape 2018
Anthony Taranto 2020 Jack Thornberry 2021
Gavin Wallace 2020 Kevin Wang 2019
Jack Welday 2019 Lucas Wood 2021
Varsity
Josiah Adams 2021 Charles Balko 2021
Jacob Brown 2021 Emmanuel T. Brown, Jr 2020
Vincent Burre 2021 Evan Cohen 2019
Patrick Crumley 2018 John Goetsch 2021
Tyler Gunderson 2019 Brayden Harlor 2019
Chandler Jent 2019 Jacob Jobe 2019
Brady Johnson 2019 Connor McKiernan 2018
Parth Patel 2020 Richard Phan 2018
Bryce E. Richardson 2020 Jordan Robertson 2021
Maxwell Schillig 2021 Matthew Scrape 2018
Anthony Taranto 2020 Jack Thornberry 2021
Gavin Wallace 2020 Kevin Wang 2019
Jack Welday 2019 Lucas Wood 2021