Results

  • vs. Fairview High School (scrimmage)

    03/17/2017

  • @ Ada High School (scrimmage)

    03/20/2017

  • @ Houston High School

    03/25/2017 | WIN 10-1

  • @ CANCELLED St Marys Memorial High School

    03/28/2017

  • vs. CANCELLED Celina High School

    03/30/2017

  • @ Wapakoneta High School - DH Game 1

    04/01/2017 | LOSS 2-7

  • @ CANCELLED Wapakoneta High School

    04/01/2017

  • vs. Antwerp High School

    04/03/2017 | WIN 4-2

  • @ CANCELLED Elida High School

    04/06/2017

  • vs. Archbold - Game 1

    04/08/2017 | WIN 11-5

  • vs. Crestview - Game 2

    04/08/2017 | WIN 6-3

  • @ CANCELLED - Lincolnview High School

    04/11/2017

  • @ Versailles High School

    04/13/2017

  • @ Bradford Quad w/Troy & Russia - Game 1

    04/15/2017

  • @ Bradford Quad w/Troy & Russia - Game 2

    04/15/2017

  • @ St Marys Memorial High School

    04/17/2017 | WIN 15-1

  • vs. Coldwater High School

    04/18/2017 | WIN 9-0

  • vs. Marion Local High School

    04/20/2017 | WIN 13-3

  • vs. Lima Central Catholic High School

    04/24/2017

  • vs. Fort Loramie High School

    04/25/2017

  • vs. Fort Recovery High School

    04/27/2017

  • @ Wayne Trace High School

    04/28/2017

  • vs. Van Wert High School - DH Game 1

    05/01/2017

  • @ New Bremen High School

    05/02/2017

  • vs. St Henry High School

    05/04/2017

  • @ Paulding High School

    05/05/2017

  • @ Houston Softball Showcase - Game 1

    05/06/2017

  • @ Houston Softball Showcase - Game 2

    05/06/2017

  • vs. Crestview High School

    05/08/2017

  • vs. Minster High School

    05/09/2017

  • 2017 Spring Senior Athletes

News

  • Congratulations to Coach Esselstein on 500th Victory!!

    Varsity Softball Coach Mark Esselstein collected his 500th career win when the Panthers...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, Apr. 24
    Lima Central Catholic High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Apr. 25
    Fort Loramie High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, Apr. 27
    Fort Recovery High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Friday, Apr. 28
    Wayne Trace High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, May. 01
    Van Wert High School - DH Game 1
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, May. 02
    New Bremen High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Thursday, May. 04
    St Henry High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Friday, May. 05
    Paulding High School
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, May. 06
    Houston Softball Showcase - Game 1
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, May. 06
    Houston Softball Showcase - Game 2
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, May. 08
    Crestview High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, May. 09
    Minster High School
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Alyxandria Slusher SS/2B 0'0" 2017 2 Bailey Strickler 3B/OF 0'0" 2019
3 Miranda Haynes OF 0'0" 2018 4 Alisa Gray C/3B 0'0" 2017
5 Bailey Bates 2B/SS 0'0" 2018 6 Mackenzie Sipe CF 0'0" 2018
7 Courtney Lies OF/P 0'0" 2018 8 Mecaylah Hesse 2B/3B 0'0" 2019
9 Macy Henkle OF/P 0'0" 2020 10 Grace Swander 1B 0'0" 2019
11 Alyssa Miller RF 0'0" 2019 12 McKenna Temple C/1B 0'0" 2020
20 Haley Hawk P/1B 0'0" 2018 21 Lauren Henderson P/1B 0'0" 2019
JV
1 Loren Stukey P/OF 0'0" 2019 3 Miranda Haynes OF 0'0" 2018
5 Layne Claudy 2B/SS/OF 0'0" 2020 6 Kristine Kirby P/2B/OF 0'0" 2020
10 Grace Swander 1B/OF 0'0" 2019 12 Mecaylah Hesse 2B/3B/OF 0'0" 2019
17 Sophia Miller 1B/OF 0'0" 2020 18 McKenna Temple C/1B 0'0" 2020
19 Macy Henkle P/SS/2B/OF 0'0" 2020 21 Grace Rogers 3B/OF 0'0" 2020
22 Shaelyn Thomas OF 0'0" 2020 25 Claire Armstrong 1B/OF 0'0" 2018
28 Rachel Perry 2B/OF 0'0" 2019 30 Alexandria Ford C/OF 0'0" 2019
33 Madison Kroeger 2B/OF 0'0" 2019
Varsity
1 Alyxandria Slusher SS/2B 0'0" 2017 2 Bailey Strickler 3B/OF 0'0" 2019
3 Miranda Haynes OF 0'0" 2018 4 Alisa Gray C/3B 0'0" 2017
5 Bailey Bates 2B/SS 0'0" 2018 6 Mackenzie Sipe CF 0'0" 2018
7 Courtney Lies OF/P 0'0" 2018 8 Mecaylah Hesse 2B/3B 0'0" 2019
9 Macy Henkle OF/P 0'0" 2020 10 Grace Swander 1B 0'0" 2019
11 Alyssa Miller RF 0'0" 2019 12 McKenna Temple C/1B 0'0" 2020
20 Haley Hawk P/1B 0'0" 2018 21 Lauren Henderson P/1B 0'0" 2019
JV
1 Loren Stukey P/OF 0'0" 2019 3 Miranda Haynes OF 0'0" 2018
5 Layne Claudy 2B/SS/OF 0'0" 2020 6 Kristine Kirby P/2B/OF 0'0" 2020
10 Grace Swander 1B/OF 0'0" 2019 12 Mecaylah Hesse 2B/3B/OF 0'0" 2019
17 Sophia Miller 1B/OF 0'0" 2020 18 McKenna Temple C/1B 0'0" 2020
19 Macy Henkle P/SS/2B/OF 0'0" 2020 21 Grace Rogers 3B/OF 0'0" 2020
22 Shaelyn Thomas OF 0'0" 2020 25 Claire Armstrong 1B/OF 0'0" 2018
28 Rachel Perry 2B/OF 0'0" 2019 30 Alexandria Ford C/OF 0'0" 2019
33 Madison Kroeger 2B/OF 0'0" 2019