Results

  • vs. Northwestern HS

    03/13/2019

  • vs. Riverside High School

    03/18/2019

  • @ Bellefontain HS

    03/20/2019

  • @ Springfield H.S.

    03/21/2019

  • vs. Tecumseh HS

    03/23/2019

  • @ Miami East HS

    03/25/2019

  • @ Kenton Ridge HS

    03/27/2019

  • @ Mechanicburg HS

    03/28/2019

  • vs. Emanuel Christian Academy

    03/30/2019

  • vs. Emanuel Christian Academy

    03/30/2019

  • vs. Fairbanks HS

    04/01/2019

  • @ West Liberty-Salem HS

    04/02/2019

  • @ Triad HS

    04/05/2019

  • @ Xenia Legacy Christian

    04/06/2019

  • vs. West Jefferson HS

    04/08/2019

  • @ Cedarville HS

    04/09/2019

  • vs. Greeneview HS

    04/12/2019

  • @ Madison Plains HS

    04/15/2019

  • vs. Southeastern HS

    04/16/2019

  • @ Greenon HS

    04/19/2019

  • @ Urbana(Todd Foster Tournament)

    04/20/2019

  • @ Urbana(Todd Foster Tournament)

    04/20/2019

  • vs. Catholic Central HS

    04/22/2019

  • vs. Mechanicburg HS

    04/23/2019

  • @ Fairbanks HS

    04/26/2019

  • vs. West Liberty Salem-HS

    04/29/2019

  • vs. Triad HS

    04/30/2019

  • @ West Jefferson HS

    05/03/2019

  • vs. Shawnee

    05/04/2019

  • @ London HS

    05/09/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Tecumseh HS
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Mar. 25
    Miami East HS
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Mar. 27
    Kenton Ridge HS
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Mar. 28
    Mechanicburg HS
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    Emanuel Christian Academy
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    Emanuel Christian Academy
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 01
    Fairbanks HS
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    West Liberty-Salem HS
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 05
    Triad HS
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Xenia Legacy Christian
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 08
    West Jefferson HS
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Cedarville HS
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Apr. 12
    Greeneview HS
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 15
    Madison Plains HS
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    Southeastern HS
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Baseball | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Combined
1 Mac Davis ss/p 0'0" 2019 2 Justin Lynch of/p 0'0" 2021
3 Levi Bobst utility 0'0" 2019 4 Colton Moone of/p 0'0" 2022
5 Sam Franzen 2b/p 0'0" 2021 6 Connor Obee 3b/2b/p 0'0" 2019
7 Dylan Sebastian of/p 0'0" 2021 8 Preston Nave utility 0'0" 2020
9 Michael Wilson 1b/p 0'0" 2019 10 Chase Reed of 0'0" 2019
11 Dale Bush OF/p 0'0" 2021 12 Grant Hodson 2b 0'0" 2019
13 Zackary Parcels of 0'0" 2019 14 Garrett Peters of/p 0'0" 2020
15 Jake Nichols utility 0'0" 2021 16 Deric King c/of 0'0" 2019
17 Dallas Sanders c/2b 0'0" 2020 18 Ethan Yearout inf/p 0'0" 2022
19 Preston Graves 3b/p 0'0" 2022 20 Cole Allen Inf/p 0'0" 2022
22 Seth Hall 1b/c/p 0'0" 2022 23 Nate Sudhoff 3b/p 0'0" 2019
25 Gavin Yearout 1b/3b/p 0'0" 2019 26 Camron Smith of/c/p 0'0" 2021
27 Caleb Patterson inf/p 0'0" 2022
JV
Cole Allen 0'0" 2022 Dale Bush 0'0" 2021
Sam Franzen 0'0" 2021 Preston Graves 0'0" 2022
Seth Hall 0'0" 2022 Justin Lynch 0'0" 2021
Colton Moone 0'0" 2022 Caleb Patterson 0'0" 2022
Dallas Sanders 0'0" 2020 Dylan Sebastian 0'0" 2021
Camron Smith 0'0" 2021 Ethan Yearout 0'0" 2022
Combined
1 Mac Davis ss/p 0'0" 2019 2 Justin Lynch of/p 0'0" 2021
3 Levi Bobst utility 0'0" 2019 4 Colton Moone of/p 0'0" 2022
5 Sam Franzen 2b/p 0'0" 2021 6 Connor Obee 3b/2b/p 0'0" 2019
7 Dylan Sebastian of/p 0'0" 2021 8 Preston Nave utility 0'0" 2020
9 Michael Wilson 1b/p 0'0" 2019 10 Chase Reed of 0'0" 2019
11 Dale Bush OF/p 0'0" 2021 12 Grant Hodson 2b 0'0" 2019
13 Zackary Parcels of 0'0" 2019 14 Garrett Peters of/p 0'0" 2020
15 Jake Nichols utility 0'0" 2021 16 Deric King c/of 0'0" 2019
17 Dallas Sanders c/2b 0'0" 2020 18 Ethan Yearout inf/p 0'0" 2022
19 Preston Graves 3b/p 0'0" 2022 20 Cole Allen Inf/p 0'0" 2022
22 Seth Hall 1b/c/p 0'0" 2022 23 Nate Sudhoff 3b/p 0'0" 2019
25 Gavin Yearout 1b/3b/p 0'0" 2019 26 Camron Smith of/c/p 0'0" 2021
27 Caleb Patterson inf/p 0'0" 2022
JV
Cole Allen 0'0" 2022 Dale Bush 0'0" 2021
Sam Franzen 0'0" 2021 Preston Graves 0'0" 2022
Seth Hall 0'0" 2022 Justin Lynch 0'0" 2021
Colton Moone 0'0" 2022 Caleb Patterson 0'0" 2022
Dallas Sanders 0'0" 2020 Dylan Sebastian 0'0" 2021
Camron Smith 0'0" 2021 Ethan Yearout 0'0" 2022