2018-2019 OHSAA Pre-Participation Physical Form

Please be advised that the 2018-2019 OHSAA Pre-Participation Physical Form that is listed under RESOURCES is an ACCEPTED form by the OHSAA.

5/1/2019 1:19 PM

Results

  • @ William Henry Harrison High School

    11/17/2018

  • vs. 7 Teams

    11/21/2018

  • @ Centerville High School

    11/24/2018

  • @ GRAHAM WR PREVIEW

    11/24/2018

  • @ Harrison Dual Meet

    12/01/2018

  • @ Fairfield High School

    12/07/2018

  • @ Ryle Rumble

    12/08/2018

  • @ SW Coaches' Classic--Day 1 Finals

    12/15/2018

  • @ SW Coaches' Classic--Day 1 Finals

    12/16/2018

  • @ Medina Invitational Tournament

    12/27/2018

  • @ Medina Invitational Tournament

    12/28/2018

  • vs. Ryle/Loveland/Hamilton

    01/10/2019

  • vs. Western Brown/Colerain/Brookville

    01/17/2019

  • @ Hammer and Anvil Wrestling Tournament

    01/19/2019

  • vs. Springboro High School

    01/23/2019

  • vs. Northmont High School

    01/31/2019

  • @ OHSAA Regional State Dual Trn

    02/02/2019

  • @ GWOC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP

    02/09/2019

  • @ Arch Bishop Moeller High School

    02/13/2019

  • vs. OHSAA SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT

    02/22/2019

  • vs. OHSAA SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT

    02/23/2019

  • @ OHSAA DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

    03/01/2019

  • @ OHSAA DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

    03/02/2019

  • @ OHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

    03/07/2019

  • @ OHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

    03/08/2019

  • @ OHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

    03/09/2019

  • D. Kuntz applies the cradle to West Carroolton and then records a 2nd period pin in the 1st round of the GWOC Championships
  • With a 40-32 win at Springboro, the "Rock" returns to Lebanon.  It will soon be WARRIOR MAROON.
  • Lebanon Wrestling Alumni Day celebrating the retiring of John Noble's singlet as Lebanon, most decorated wrestler.
  • 2016 GWOC South Division Champions
  • D. Amburgy locks up w/ Butler and then records the pin in the 1st round of the GWOC Championships
  • Varsity Wrestlers Enjoying the Moment after 2nd Place finish at the Edgewood Invitational
  • Team Champs at Preble Shawnee Invitational Tournament
  • Jared Burton records his first career wrestling victory by pin vs. Ryle.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    SW Coaches' Classic--Day 1 Finals
    09:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Sunday, Dec. 16
    SW Coaches' Classic--Day 1 Finals
    09:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Medina Invitational Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Medina Invitational Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    Ryle/Loveland/Hamilton
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 17
    Western Brown/Colerain/Brookville
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Hammer and Anvil Wrestling Tournament
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 23
    Springboro High School
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 31
    Northmont High School
    06:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    OHSAA Regional State Dual Trn
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 09
    GWOC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Feb. 13
    Arch Bishop Moeller High School
    07:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 22
    OHSAA SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 23
    OHSAA SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT
    09:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Mar. 01
    OHSAA DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

'A man's heart reflects that man...'  

We are Lebanon wrestling.  Building champions for life.  

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Pedro Cabrera Romero 5'10" 151 2021 Braeden Coward 5'10" 175 2022
Connar Davis 6'1" 145 2019 Adam Dillon 5'11" 175 2019
Aidan Elligott 5'7" 160 2021 Chase Ford 5'11" 160 2021
Daniel Garlock 5'10" 145 2019 Michael Gonzalez 5'10" 195 2022
Tyler Grogg 5'10" 160 2020 Terry (tj) Hall Jr 6'0" 250 2020
Braden Headington 5'8" 130 2022 Jonas Jividen 5'10" 185 2020
Reid Lowe 5'8" 160 2020 Luke Marsh 5'4" 143 2022
Matthew McCowan 5'8" 126 2021 Isaac Nolan 5'6" 120 2022
Jonny Ortega 5'8" 165 2022 Trenton Ouhl 5'10" 155 2022
Mario Perez 5'4" 140 2021 Coby Pinkston 5'5" 125 2020
Colton Quantz 6'0" 200 2020 Luis Ramirez 5'6" 172 2022
Allen Shaw 58'8" 165 2020 Tyler Stein 6'0" 178 2022
Logan Steiner 5'6" 115 2022 Nicholas Straw 6'2" 220 2019
Caleb Tackett 6'2" 182 2020 Garrett Tackett 5'7" 150 2022
Jon Urban 5'5" 104 2022
8th
Josh Bonny 5'3" 2023 Ryan Cain 5'3" 2023
Kaden Campbell 5'7" 2023 Logan Coward 5'7" 2023
Christopher Dapice 5'0" 2023 Tyler Feltner 5'5" 2023
Hunter Gandee 5'10" 2023 Flint Guerra 5'8" 2023
Jeremy Jamison 5'5" 2023 Bricen Maloney 5'5" 2023
Tanner Ouhl 5'10" 2023 Liam Schram 5'3" 2023
Micah Wilson 5'10" 2023
7th
Brycen Alley 5'8" 2024 Johnny Bradford 5'2" 2024
Colin Gandee 4'10" 2024 Toby Gentry 4'11" 2024
Beckett Gibson 5'4" 2024 Parker Leitelt 5'2" 2024
Andrew Pinnick 5'3" 102 2024 Tanner Smith 5'8" 2024
Dylan Wahl 5'8" 2024
Varsity
Pedro Cabrera Romero 5'10" 151 2021 Braeden Coward 5'10" 175 2022
Connar Davis 6'1" 145 2019 Adam Dillon 5'11" 175 2019
Aidan Elligott 5'7" 160 2021 Chase Ford 5'11" 160 2021
Daniel Garlock 5'10" 145 2019 Michael Gonzalez 5'10" 195 2022
Tyler Grogg 5'10" 160 2020 Terry (tj) Hall Jr 6'0" 250 2020
Braden Headington 5'8" 130 2022 Jonas Jividen 5'10" 185 2020
Reid Lowe 5'8" 160 2020 Luke Marsh 5'4" 143 2022
Matthew McCowan 5'8" 126 2021 Isaac Nolan 5'6" 120 2022
Jonny Ortega 5'8" 165 2022 Trenton Ouhl 5'10" 155 2022
Mario Perez 5'4" 140 2021 Coby Pinkston 5'5" 125 2020
Colton Quantz 6'0" 200 2020 Luis Ramirez 5'6" 172 2022
Allen Shaw 58'8" 165 2020 Tyler Stein 6'0" 178 2022
Logan Steiner 5'6" 115 2022 Nicholas Straw 6'2" 220 2019
Caleb Tackett 6'2" 182 2020 Garrett Tackett 5'7" 150 2022
Jon Urban 5'5" 104 2022
8th
Josh Bonny 5'3" 2023 Ryan Cain 5'3" 2023
Kaden Campbell 5'7" 2023 Logan Coward 5'7" 2023
Christopher Dapice 5'0" 2023 Tyler Feltner 5'5" 2023
Hunter Gandee 5'10" 2023 Flint Guerra 5'8" 2023
Jeremy Jamison 5'5" 2023 Bricen Maloney 5'5" 2023
Tanner Ouhl 5'10" 2023 Liam Schram 5'3" 2023
Micah Wilson 5'10" 2023
7th
Brycen Alley 5'8" 2024 Johnny Bradford 5'2" 2024
Colin Gandee 4'10" 2024 Toby Gentry 4'11" 2024
Beckett Gibson 5'4" 2024 Parker Leitelt 5'2" 2024
Andrew Pinnick 5'3" 102 2024 Tanner Smith 5'8" 2024
Dylan Wahl 5'8" 2024