CONGRATULATIONS CHS ALL-FAC ATHLETES

Boys Basketball - Jayvon Maughmer (Player of the Year), Brandon Noel, Tre Beard

Girls Basketball - Shawnice Smith

Bowling - Maddy Gilbert

Wrestling - Nick Erslan

Boys Swimming - Andy Blum, Evan Siberell, Ricky Villarreal, Clayton Alflen (200 medley relay); Andy Blum (200 free); Ricky Villarreal (200 IM); Clayton Alflen (50 free); Ricky Villarreal (100 fly); Clayton Alflen, Jacob Coffland, Ricky Villarreal, Andy Blum (200 free relay); Andy Blum (100 back); Evan Siberell (100 breast).

Girls Swimming - Maddie Schafer, Heidi Arth, Danielle Fleurima, Hannah Tapp (200 medley relay); Danielle Fleurima (200 IM); Hannah Tapp (50 free); Danielle Fleurima (100 fly); Hannah Tapp (100 free); Danielle Fleurima, Ali Gossman, Sydney Wissler, Heidi Arth (200 free relay); Maddie Schafer (100 back); Heidi Arth (100 breast); Maddie Schafer, Sydney Wissler, Heidi Arth, Hannah Tapp (400 free relay).

 

2/18/2019 5:46 PM

CINCINNATI REDS YOUTH BASEBALL CAMP RETURNS TO CHILLICOTHE HS THIS SUMMER!!

The Cincinnati Reds Youth Baseball Camp returns to Chillicothe High School this summer from July 15-19, 2019.  Registration information can be found at the Reds website https://www.mlb.com/reds/community/camps.  

3/31/2019 9:34 PM

Results

  • vs. Fairweather Relays

    03/23/2019

  • @ ZANE TRACE

    03/28/2019

  • @ Southeastern High School Invitational

    04/04/2019

  • @ Stingel Invitational

    04/06/2019

  • @ Unioto High School

    04/09/2019

  • @ Paint Valley Hs Invitational

    04/11/2019

  • vs. Cavalier Invititational

    04/18/2019

  • @ Huntington High School

    04/22/2019

  • @ Vinton County Hs Invitational

    04/25/2019

  • @ Olentangy High School

    04/27/2019

  • @ Westerville Central Warhawk Invitational

    05/03/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Fairweather Relays
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Mar. 28
    ZANE TRACE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 04
    Southeastern High School Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Stingel Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Unioto High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Paint Valley Hs Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Cavalier Invititational
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Huntington High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Vinton County Hs Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    Olentangy High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Track and Field

    Friday, May. 03
    Westerville Central Warhawk Invitational
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.