NOMINATIONS FOR CHS ATHLETICS HALL OF FAME

The CHS Athletics Hall of Fame Committee will be convening to review nominations for the 2019 class.  Nominations will be accepted until 9/30/18.  Nomination forms are available online at the CHS Athletics website under the "Resources" tab.  In order to be nominated, the athlete must have graduated a minimum of 5 years prior to nomination.  Completed Nomination documents should be turned in to the CHS Athletic Department.

9/30/2018 8:23 PM

ATHLETIC OFFICE TICKET MANAGER HOURS

Until further notice, the Athletic Ticket Office hours for Ticket Manager Kaz Pata are M-F, 2:30pm - 3:30pm, in the Athletic Department Office.

9/30/2018 7:05 PM

Results

  • @ Fairlands Hs - Proctorville

    08/20/2018 | n/a 3rd Place-

  • @ Pickerington HS North

    08/25/2018 | n/a 7th Place-

  • @ Circleville High School

    09/01/2018 | n/a 6th Place-

  • @ ZANE TRACE

    09/08/2018 | n/a 2nd Place-

  • vs. Unioto + 6 others

    09/11/2018 | n/a Cancelled-

  • @ Grandview Heights Hs

    09/15/2018 | n/a 1st Place-

  • @ Canton Glen Oak HS

    09/22/2018

  • @ Washington

    09/29/2018

  • @ Unioto

    10/06/2018

  • @ Fac Tournament

    10/11/2018

  • @ District Cross Country Meet

    10/20/2018

  • @ Regional Cross Country Meet

    10/27/2018

  • @ STATE XC Championships

    11/03/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 29
    Washington
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    Unioto
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Thursday, Oct. 11
    Fac Tournament
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    District Cross Country Meet
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    Regional Cross Country Meet
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Cross Country

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    STATE XC Championships
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Tre'vele Beverly 2020 Andrew Blum 2020
Aiden Cunningham 2022 Dylan Downing 2020
Evan Friend 2022 Kelby Gossman 2019
Chris Henson 2021 Jacob Littler 2021
Andrew McCallum 2020 Oscar Mikus 2021
Matthew Putnam 2020 Kaden Riffe 2021
Auggie Russell 2019 Evan Siberell 2021
Spencer Steele 2021 Cameron Tisdale 2020
Julian Villarreal 2018 Ricky Villarreal 2019
Brady Wood 2022 Justin Wood 2018
Varsity
Tre'vele Beverly 2020 Andrew Blum 2020
Aiden Cunningham 2022 Dylan Downing 2020
Evan Friend 2022 Kelby Gossman 2019
Chris Henson 2021 Jacob Littler 2021
Andrew McCallum 2020 Oscar Mikus 2021
Matthew Putnam 2020 Kaden Riffe 2021
Auggie Russell 2019 Evan Siberell 2021
Spencer Steele 2021 Cameron Tisdale 2020
Julian Villarreal 2018 Ricky Villarreal 2019
Brady Wood 2022 Justin Wood 2018