Results

  • vs. Marysville

    11/15/2017

  • @ Riverside

    11/20/2017

  • vs. Benjamin Logan

    12/04/2017

  • @ Lima Shawnee

    12/05/2017

  • @ Indian Lake

    12/07/2017

  • @ Springfield Shawnee High

    12/11/2017

  • @ Tecumseh High

    12/14/2017

  • vs. Kenton

    12/16/2017

  • vs. Northridge

    12/18/2017

  • vs. Jonathan Alder

    12/21/2017

  • @ Wapakoneta

    01/04/2018

  • vs. Northwestern HS- MS, Springfield

    01/08/2018

  • @ Urbana Junior High

    01/11/2018

  • vs. Tecumseh High

    01/18/2018

  • vs. Springfield Shawnee High

    01/22/2018

  • @ Northridge

    01/25/2018

  • @ Jonathan Alder

    01/29/2018

  • vs. Graham

    02/06/2018

  • @ CBC Tournament - Rd. 1

    02/10/2018

  • @ CBC Tournament - Rd. 2

    02/12/2018

  • @ CBC Tournament - Rd. 3

    02/15/2018

  • @ CBC Tournament Finals

    02/17/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Tecumseh High
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Kenton
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 18
    Northridge
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 21
    Jonathan Alder
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 04
    Wapakoneta
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Jan. 08
    Northwestern HS- MS, Springfield
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 11
    Urbana Junior High
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Tecumseh High
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Jan. 22
    Springfield Shawnee High
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 25
    Northridge
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Jan. 29
    Jonathan Alder
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Feb. 06
    Graham
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Feb. 10
    CBC Tournament - Rd. 1
    10:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Feb. 12
    CBC Tournament - Rd. 2
    5:30 PM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8th)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Feb. 15
    CBC Tournament - Rd. 3
    5:30 PM

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
8 th
Evan Baker 5'6" 130 2022 Drey Carter 5'9" 114 2022
Conner Gamble 5'9" 160 2022 Hunter Grow 5'6" 219 2022
Liam Harris 5'7" 126 2022 Lincoln Howell 6'0" 175 2022
Gage Pope 0'0" 2022 Alex Pulfer 5'8" 150 2022
Gannon Purcell 5'0" 80 2022 Owen Standley 5'7" 105 2022
7 th
Sullivan Ashcraft 5'3" 115 2023 Alex Caudill 5'4" 182 2023
Collin Deitsch 5'9" 132 2023 Zane Gamble 5'2" 120 2023
Griffin Graham 5'0" 95 2023 Zachary Horvath 5'3" 165 2023
Jack Hutchins 6'0" 150 2023 JaZander Johnson 5'3" 130 2023
Austin Moore 5'8" 125 2023 Matt Mott 5'2" 102 2023
Drew Phillips 5'8" 130 2023 Kaden Reames 5'5" 98 2023
Lane Reeves 5'3" 120 2023 Carter Snapp 5'5" 105 2023
8 th
Evan Baker 5'6" 130 2022 Drey Carter 5'9" 114 2022
Conner Gamble 5'9" 160 2022 Hunter Grow 5'6" 219 2022
Liam Harris 5'7" 126 2022 Lincoln Howell 6'0" 175 2022
Gage Pope 0'0" 2022 Alex Pulfer 5'8" 150 2022
Gannon Purcell 5'0" 80 2022 Owen Standley 5'7" 105 2022
7 th
Sullivan Ashcraft 5'3" 115 2023 Alex Caudill 5'4" 182 2023
Collin Deitsch 5'9" 132 2023 Zane Gamble 5'2" 120 2023
Griffin Graham 5'0" 95 2023 Zachary Horvath 5'3" 165 2023
Jack Hutchins 6'0" 150 2023 JaZander Johnson 5'3" 130 2023
Austin Moore 5'8" 125 2023 Matt Mott 5'2" 102 2023
Drew Phillips 5'8" 130 2023 Kaden Reames 5'5" 98 2023
Lane Reeves 5'3" 120 2023 Carter Snapp 5'5" 105 2023