Blue Lions Update

Event Details

  • December 2nd, 2017

  • 10:00 AM

  • Wrestling

  • MS

  • Boy

  • Game

  • Home

  • Tournmanet

  • Washington Middle School Gym

Spread the word:

Game Summary

BLUE LIONS

3rd/10

Vs.

TOURNMANET

Team Takes 3rd

Link to final results http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&sport=wrestling&TIM=1512274054962&pageName=&ie=false&frameSize=600
Tournament Results

80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cooper Rathburn of Bishop Hartley
2nd Place - Ian Roush of Washington Court House
3rd Place - Cody Chapman of Milton
4th Place - Jeremy Hossfeld of Teays Valley East
5th Place - Mason Smith of Teays Valley East
6th Place - Nate Volk of Milton
7th Place - Jackson Roy of Hamilton Township
8th Place - Brenden Cassell of Hamilton Township
1st Place Match
Cooper Rathburn (Bishop Hartley) 4-0, 7th. over Ian Roush (Washington Court House) 3-1, 7th. (MD 11-1).
3rd Place Match
Cody Chapman (Milton) 3-1, 7th. over Jeremy Hossfeld (Teays Valley East) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 0:25).
5th Place Match
Mason Smith (Teays Valley East) 2-2, . over Nate Volk (Milton) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 3:50).
7th Place Match
Jackson Roy (Hamilton Township) 1-3, 8th. over Brenden Cassell (Hamilton Township) 0-4, 7th. (TF-1.5 3:27 (18-2)).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

86 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David McClelland of Bishop Hartley
2nd Place - Jayden Parrish of Washington Court House
3rd Place - Kaiden Walls of Teays Valley West
4th Place - Matthew Scarbury of Highland
5th Place - Gavin Storts of Teays Valley East
6th Place - Charlie Sineath of Milton
7th Place - Hayon Dixon of Jackson
8th Place - Thomas Woltz of Hamilton Township
1st Place Match
David McClelland (Bishop Hartley) 5-0, 7th. over Jayden Parrish (Washington Court House) 2-1, 7th. (Fall 0:42).
3rd Place Match
Kaiden Walls (Teays Valley West) 4-1, 8th. over Matthew Scarbury (Highland) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 1:54).
5th Place Match
Gavin Storts (Teays Valley East) 1-2, 7th. over Charlie Sineath (Milton) 2-3, 8th. (Dec 11-4).
7th Place Match
Hayon Dixon (Jackson) 2-3, 8th. over Thomas Woltz (Hamilton Township) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 2:44).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

92 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Smalls Miller of Highland
2nd Place - Nick Bristle of Teays Valley East
3rd Place - Trace Adkins of Milton
4th Place - Mark Hanna of Bishop Hartley
5th Place - Calyb Puckett of Teays Valley West
6th Place - Jace Toler of Milton
7th Place - Jaxon Prater of Bishop Hartley
1st Place Match
Smalls Miller (Highland) 4-0, 8th. over Nick Bristle (Teays Valley East) 2-1, 7th. (Fall 0:15).
3rd Place Match
Trace Adkins (Milton) 3-1, 7th. over Mark Hanna (Bishop Hartley) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 0:55).
5th Place Match
Calyb Puckett (Teays Valley West) 2-2, . over Jace Toler (Milton) 0-3, 7th. (Fall 0:30).
7th Place Match
Jaxon Prater (Bishop Hartley) 0-3, 7th. over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Conner Harman of Highland
2nd Place - Andrew Hunt of Teays Valley East
3rd Place - Alec Masters of Teays Valley West
4th Place - Matthew Jones of Milton
5th Place - Will McFadden of Bishop Hartley
6th Place - Tristan Nichols of Greenfield-McClain
7th Place - Saywer Eisnaugle of Jackson
1st Place Match
Conner Harman (Highland) 4-0, 7th. over Andrew Hunt (Teays Valley East) 2-1, 7th. (Fall 2:07).
3rd Place Match
Alec Masters (Teays Valley West) 3-1, . over Matthew Jones (Milton) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 1:10).
5th Place Match
Will McFadden (Bishop Hartley) 2-2, 7th. over Tristan Nichols (Greenfield-McClain) 0-3, 7th. (Fall 1:14).
7th Place Match
Saywer Eisnaugle (Jackson) 0-3, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

104 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Theron Chapman of Milton
2nd Place - Cody Brown of Washington Court House
3rd Place - Nathaniel Hernandez of Highland
4th Place - Joshua Breakfield of Greenfield-McClain
5th Place - Josh Thompson of Teays Valley West
6th Place - Cam Nicholson of Teays Valley East
7th Place - Owen Spencer of Hamilton Township
8th Place - Austin Chamberlin of Washington Court House
1st Place Match
Theron Chapman (Milton) 5-0, 7th. over Cody Brown (Washington Court House) 2-1, 7th. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Nathaniel Hernandez (Highland) 4-1, 8th. over Joshua Breakfield (Greenfield-McClain) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 0:34).
5th Place Match
Josh Thompson (Teays Valley West) 3-2, 8th. over Cam Nicholson (Teays Valley East) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 0:31).
7th Place Match
Owen Spencer (Hamilton Township) 2-3, 8th. over Austin Chamberlin (Washington Court House) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 1:29).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

110 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Vinny Geiser of Bishop Hartley
2nd Place - Colin Williams of Bishop Hartley
3rd Place - Gary Jacobs of Milton
4th Place - J.D. Lathem of Teays Valley West
5th Place - Ethan Burns of Greenfield-McClain
6th Place - Broc Williams of Jackson
7th Place - Jayln Glasscox of Hamilton Township
8th Place - Corey Dixon of Milton
1st Place Match
Vinny Geiser (Bishop Hartley) 4-0, 8th. over Colin Williams (Bishop Hartley) 3-1, 8th. (Fall 0:34).
3rd Place Match
Gary Jacobs (Milton) 3-1, 8th. over J.D. Lathem (Teays Valley West) 2-2, 7th. (Fall 1:16).
5th Place Match
Ethan Burns (Greenfield-McClain) 2-2, 7th. over Broc Williams (Jackson) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 2:24).
7th Place Match
Jayln Glasscox (Hamilton Township) 1-3, 7th. over Corey Dixon (Milton) 0-4, . (Fall 2:18).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

116 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Braydon Kettles of Washington Court House
2nd Place - Ethan Rasp of Jackson
3rd Place - Connor Wiseman of Milton
4th Place - Christian Sargent of Highland
5th Place - Edward Lancing of Unioto
6th Place - Josiah Whitt of Washington Court House
7th Place - Evan Flemming of Hamilton Township
8th Place - Trent Rolfe of Milton
1st Place Match
Braydon Kettles (Washington Court House) 3-0, 7th. over Ethan Rasp (Jackson) 4-1, 8th. (Fall 4:07).
3rd Place Match
Connor Wiseman (Milton) 2-1, . over Christian Sargent (Highland) 3-2, 7th. (Fall 0:52).
5th Place Match
Edward Lancing (Unioto) 1-2, 8th. over Josiah Whitt (Washington Court House) 2-3, 7th. (MD 13-0).
7th Place Match
Evan Flemming (Hamilton Township) 2-3, 8th. over Trent Rolfe (Milton) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 1:04).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

122 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Newsome of Bishop Hartley
2nd Place - Branton Dawes of Washington Court House
3rd Place - Elijah Litteral of Milton
4th Place - Damien Daniel of Highland
5th Place - Kaleb Collins of Hamilton Township
6th Place - Gavin Geiser of Bishop Hartley
7th Place - Gavin Malone of Jackson
8th Place - Michael Morro of Hamilton Township
9th Place - Jake McDonald of Teays Valley West
1st Place Match
Dylan Newsome (Bishop Hartley) 5-0, 7th. over Branton Dawes (Washington Court House) 3-1, 8th. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Elijah Litteral (Milton) 3-1, 8th. over Damien Daniel (Highland) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 0:29).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Collins (Hamilton Township) 3-2, 8th. over Gavin Geiser (Bishop Hartley) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 3:27).
7th Place Match
Gavin Malone (Jackson) 3-2, 8th. over Michael Morro (Hamilton Township) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 0:14).
9th Place Match
Jake McDonald (Teays Valley West) 0-4, 7th. over () , . (Bye).

128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Matthews of Highland
2nd Place - Troy Bellisari of Teays Valley West
3rd Place - Logan Fischer of Milton
4th Place - Connor Bentley of Jackson
5th Place - Jacob Moore of Washington Court House
6th Place - Reed Hershner of Bishop Hartley
7th Place - Chris Smith of Milton
1st Place Match
Cody Matthews (Highland) 3-0, 8th. over Troy Bellisari (Teays Valley West) 3-1, 7th. (Fall 0:20).
3rd Place Match
Logan Fischer (Milton) 2-1, 8th. over Connor Bentley (Jackson) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 0:44).
5th Place Match
Jacob Moore (Washington Court House) 2-2, 8th. over Reed Hershner (Bishop Hartley) 0-3, 7th. (Dec 11-7).
7th Place Match
Chris Smith (Milton) 0-3, 7th. over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

134 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nathan Stephens of Milton
2nd Place - David Surina of Washington Court House
3rd Place - Ty Jones of Jackson
4th Place - Nick Marion of Milton
5th Place - Eyan Jackson of Bishop Hartley
6th Place - Manny Marquez of Highland
7th Place - Dominic Doan of Teays Valley West
1st Place Match
Nathan Stephens (Milton) 4-0, 7th. over David Surina (Washington Court House) 2-1, 8th. (MD 13-3).
3rd Place Match
Ty Jones (Jackson) 3-1, 8th. over Nick Marion (Milton) 1-2, 8th. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Eyan Jackson (Bishop Hartley) 2-2, 7th. over Manny Marquez (Highland) 0-3, 7th. (Fall 2:54).
7th Place Match
Dominic Doan (Teays Valley West) 0-3, 7th. over () , . (Bye).
9th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

142 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Burch of Teays Valley East
2nd Place - Hezekiah Taylor of Milton
3rd Place - Griffin Halenar of Bishop Hartley
4th Place - Alex Armstrong of Highland
Round 1
Hezekiah Taylor (Milton) 2-1, . over () , . (Bye).
Griffin Halenar (Bishop Hartley) 1-2, 7th. over Alex Armstrong (Highland) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 2:02).
Ethan Burch (Teays Valley East) 3-0, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Round 2
Ethan Burch (Teays Valley East) 3-0, 8th. over Hezekiah Taylor (Milton) 2-1, . (Fall 2:19).
Griffin Halenar (Bishop Hartley) 1-2, 7th. over () , . (Bye).
Alex Armstrong (Highland) 0-3, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Hezekiah Taylor (Milton) 2-1, . over () , . (Bye).
Griffin Halenar (Bishop Hartley) 1-2, 7th. over () , . (Bye).
Ethan Burch (Teays Valley East) 3-0, 8th. over Alex Armstrong (Highland) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 0:15).
Round 4
Hezekiah Taylor (Milton) 2-1, . over Alex Armstrong (Highland) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 0:36).
Ethan Burch (Teays Valley East) 3-0, 8th. over Griffin Halenar (Bishop Hartley) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 0:50).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Round 5
Hezekiah Taylor (Milton) 2-1, . over Griffin Halenar (Bishop Hartley) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 0:30).
Alex Armstrong (Highland) 0-3, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Ethan Burch (Teays Valley East) 3-0, 8th. over () , . (Bye).

150 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dakota Williams of Hamilton Township
2nd Place - Jon Grant of Bishop Hartley
3rd Place - Trevor Crocker of Washington Court House
4th Place - Loralei Smith of Milton
5th Place - Ethan Porter of Highland
6th Place - Landon Pedigo of Highland
7th Place - Dontae Comer of Jackson
8th Place - Nate Conkel of Teays Valley East
9th Place - Ashley Scott of Greenfield-McClain
1st Place Match
Dakota Williams (Hamilton Township) 5-0, 7th. over Jon Grant (Bishop Hartley) 3-1, 7th. (M. For.).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Crocker (Washington Court House) 3-1, 7th. over Loralei Smith (Milton) 3-2, 7th. (Fall 2:08).
5th Place Match
Ethan Porter (Highland) 3-2, 8th. over Landon Pedigo (Highland) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 2:25).
7th Place Match
Dontae Comer (Jackson) 1-3, 8th. over Nate Conkel (Teays Valley East) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 3:15).
9th Place Match
Ashley Scott (Greenfield-McClain) 0-4, 8th. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Collin Clagg of Milton
2nd Place - Connor Maxwell of Teays Valley East
3rd Place - Evan McKenzie of Teays Valley West
4th Place - Brendan Utter of Highland
5th Place - Jazmine Cochran of Milton
Round 1
Brendan Utter (Highland) 1-3, 8th. over Jazmine Cochran (Milton) 0-4, 8th. (Fall 2:20).
Evan McKenzie (Teays Valley West) 2-2, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Collin Clagg (Milton) 4-0, 8th. over Connor Maxwell (Teays Valley East) 3-1, 7th. (MD 12-2).
Round 2
Connor Maxwell (Teays Valley East) 3-1, 7th. over Brendan Utter (Highland) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 2:58).
Collin Clagg (Milton) 4-0, 8th. over Evan McKenzie (Teays Valley West) 2-2, 8th. (Dec 9-4).
Jazmine Cochran (Milton) 0-4, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Collin Clagg (Milton) 4-0, 8th. over Brendan Utter (Highland) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 0:40).
Evan McKenzie (Teays Valley West) 2-2, 8th. over Jazmine Cochran (Milton) 0-4, 8th. (Fall 0:51).
Connor Maxwell (Teays Valley East) 3-1, 7th. over () , . (Bye).
Round 4
Brendan Utter (Highland) 1-3, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Connor Maxwell (Teays Valley East) 3-1, 7th. over Evan McKenzie (Teays Valley West) 2-2, 8th. (MD 11-2).
Collin Clagg (Milton) 4-0, 8th. over Jazmine Cochran (Milton) 0-4, 8th. (Fall 0:17).
Round 5
Evan McKenzie (Teays Valley West) 2-2, 8th. over Brendan Utter (Highland) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 1:13).
Collin Clagg (Milton) 4-0, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Connor Maxwell (Teays Valley East) 3-1, 7th. over Jazmine Cochran (Milton) 0-4, 8th. (Fall 0:37).

172 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Robinett of Teays Valley West
2nd Place - Dylan Hardwick of Milton
3rd Place - Logan Hoosier of Hamilton Township
4th Place - Connor Parsons of Bishop Hartley
Round 1
Jacob Robinett (Teays Valley West) 3-0, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Dylan Hardwick (Milton) 2-1, 8th. over Connor Parsons (Bishop Hartley) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 0:35).
Logan Hoosier (Hamilton Township) 1-2, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Round 2
Jacob Robinett (Teays Valley West) 3-0, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Dylan Hardwick (Milton) 2-1, 8th. over Logan Hoosier (Hamilton Township) 1-2, 8th. (Fall 3:41).
Connor Parsons (Bishop Hartley) 0-3, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Jacob Robinett (Teays Valley West) 3-0, 8th. over Logan Hoosier (Hamilton Township) 1-2, 8th. (MD 12-4).
Dylan Hardwick (Milton) 2-1, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Connor Parsons (Bishop Hartley) 0-3, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Round 4
Jacob Robinett (Teays Valley West) 3-0, 8th. over Connor Parsons (Bishop Hartley) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 0:53).
Dylan Hardwick (Milton) 2-1, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Logan Hoosier (Hamilton Township) 1-2, 8th. over () , . (Bye).
Round 5
Jacob Robinett (Teays Valley West) 3-0, 8th. over Dylan Hardwick (Milton) 2-1, 8th. (Dec 7-5).
Logan Hoosier (Hamilton Township) 1-2, 8th. over Connor Parsons (Bishop Hartley) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 2:31).
() , . over () , . (Bye).

205 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Mustain of Washington Court House
2nd Place - Luke Porter of Milton
3rd Place - Rocky Jeffers of Greenfield-McClain
4th Place - Dylan Dotson of Hamilton Township
5th Place - Cameren Vittitow of Teays Valley West
6th Place - Anthony Grimm of Hamilton Township
Round 1
Mason Mustain (Washington Court House) 5-0, 8th. over Anthony Grimm (Hamilton Township) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 1:00).
Luke Porter (Milton) 3-2, 7th. over Dylan Dotson (Hamilton Township) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 1:08).
Rocky Jeffers (Greenfield-McClain) 3-2, 7th. over Cameren Vittitow (Teays Valley West) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 2:06).
Round 2
Mason Mustain (Washington Court House) 5-0, 8th. over Cameren Vittitow (Teays Valley West) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 0:47).
Rocky Jeffers (Greenfield-McClain) 3-2, 7th. over Dylan Dotson (Hamilton Township) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 1:51).
Luke Porter (Milton) 3-2, 7th. over Anthony Grimm (Hamilton Township) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 4:08).
Round 3
Mason Mustain (Washington Court House) 5-0, 8th. over Rocky Jeffers (Greenfield-McClain) 3-2, 7th. (Fall 0:20).
Dylan Dotson (Hamilton Township) 2-3, 8th. over Anthony Grimm (Hamilton Township) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 1:02).
Cameren Vittitow (Teays Valley West) 2-3, 8th. over Luke Porter (Milton) 3-2, 7th. (Fall 4:16).
Round 4
Mason Mustain (Washington Court House) 5-0, 8th. over Luke Porter (Milton) 3-2, 7th. (Fall 0:15).
Dylan Dotson (Hamilton Township) 2-3, 8th. over Cameren Vittitow (Teays Valley West) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 0:51).
Rocky Jeffers (Greenfield-McClain) 3-2, 7th. over Anthony Grimm (Hamilton Township) 0-5, 7th. (M. For.).
Round 5
Mason Mustain (Washington Court House) 5-0, 8th. over Dylan Dotson (Hamilton Township) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 0:32).
Luke Porter (Milton) 3-2, 7th. over Rocky Jeffers (Greenfield-McClain) 3-2, 7th. (Fall 0:47).
Cameren Vittitow (Teays Valley West) 2-3, 8th. over Anthony Grimm (Hamilton Township) 0-5, 7th. (M. For.).

245 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Trisler of Teays Valley West
2nd Place - Bobby Kuhn of Hamilton Township
3rd Place - Titus Jones of Teays Valley East
4th Place - Nicholas Clouse of Washington Court House
5th Place - Cal Wightman of Washington Court House
6th Place - Austin Shoemaker of Milton
Round 1
Bobby Kuhn (Hamilton Township) 4-1, 8th. over Titus Jones (Teays Valley East) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 3:46).
Adam Trisler (Teays Valley West) 5-0, 8th. over Austin Shoemaker (Milton) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 1:07).
Nicholas Clouse (Washington Court House) 2-3, 7th. over Cal Wightman (Washington Court House) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 1:13).
Round 2
Titus Jones (Teays Valley East) 3-2, 8th. over Nicholas Clouse (Washington Court House) 2-3, 7th. (Fall 0:33).
Adam Trisler (Teays Valley West) 5-0, 8th. over Cal Wightman (Washington Court House) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 1:13).
Bobby Kuhn (Hamilton Township) 4-1, 8th. over Austin Shoemaker (Milton) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 2:45).
Round 3
Titus Jones (Teays Valley East) 3-2, 8th. over Cal Wightman (Washington Court House) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 0:32).
Adam Trisler (Teays Valley West) 5-0, 8th. over Bobby Kuhn (Hamilton Township) 4-1, 8th. (Fall 0:41).
Nicholas Clouse (Washington Court House) 2-3, 7th. over Austin Shoemaker (Milton) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 0:13).
Round 4
Titus Jones (Teays Valley East) 3-2, 8th. over Austin Shoemaker (Milton) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 0:24).
Adam Trisler (Teays Valley West) 5-0, 8th. over Nicholas Clouse (Washington Court House) 2-3, 7th. (Fall 2:00).
Bobby Kuhn (Hamilton Township) 4-1, 8th. over Cal Wightman (Washington Court House) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 2:59).
Round 5
Adam Trisler (Teays Valley West) 5-0, 8th. over Titus Jones (Teays Valley East) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 1:19).
Cal Wightman (Washington Court House) 1-4, 8th. over Austin Shoemaker (Milton) 0-5, 7th. (Fall 1:16).
Bobby Kuhn (Hamilton Township) 4-1, 8th. over Nicholas Clouse (Washington Court House) 2-3, 7th. (Fall 0:35).