Announcements

  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, Mar. 25
    Riverside
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 25
    Milton Union
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 25
    Milton Union
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Saturday, Mar. 25
    Riverside
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 25
    Milton Union
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 25
    Milton Union - CANCELED
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Monday, Mar. 27
    Bethel
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Mar. 27
    Xenia Christian
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (JH)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Mar. 28
    JH Tri
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Mar. 28
    Sidney
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Tuesday, Mar. 28
    Butler
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Mar. 28
    Xenia
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Mar. 28
    Xenia
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Tecumseh
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Mar. 30
    Riverside, Temple Christian
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Softball

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Southeastern
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Southeastern
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Baseball

    Friday, Mar. 31
    Southeastern
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Boys Bowling 3PEAT SW District Tournament

    The Boys bowling team won the Southwest District Tournament for the 3rd year in...

    Click for more
  • 2017 Bowling State Champion Luc Russell

    Senior Luc Russell is the 2017 OHSAA Division II State Champion in bowling. Luc...

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Boys

    Urbana was eliminated from the CBC Basketball Tournament by Indian Valley 64-16....

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Boys

    The 8th Grade Boys team was eliminated from the CBC Basketball Tournament by Shawnee...

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Tecumseh-Tournament Finals

    Sam Rooney scored 10 points.

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Boys Advance

    The 7th Grade Boys defeated Bellefontaine 29-26 to advance to the 2nd round of the...

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Boys Defeat Bellefontaine

    After losing to Bellefontaine twice in the regular season, Urbana defeated the Chieftains...

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Northridge

    2nd tournament win for the girls puts them in the Championship game against Tecumseh....

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Boys Defeated by Graham

    After trailing most of the first half, Urbana rallied to take a four point lead...

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Boys Fall to Graham

    After a close first quarter, Urbana was outscored 13-0 in the second as the 8th...

    Click for more