Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Jan. 22
    North Union
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Bowling

    Tuesday, Jan. 22
    North Union
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 22
    Jonathan Alder HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 22
    Jonathan Alder
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 22
    Jonathan Alder
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Jan. 23
    Tecumseh
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Ben Logan
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Bowling

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Ben Logan
    04:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (7TH)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Bellefontaine MS
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7TH)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Bellefontaine MS
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8TH)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Bellefontaine MS
    6:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (8TH)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Bellefontaine MS
    6:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 25
    Indian Lake
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 25
    Ben Logan Invitational
    05:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 25
    Indian Lake
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 25
    Indian Lake
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    Ben Logan Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    Jaguar Baker Marathon Tournament
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Bowling

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    Jaguar Baker Marathon Tournament
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Jan. 26

    1:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    Ben Logan
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • 7th Grade Boys Fall to North Union

    Poor shooting resulted in a 36-31 loss to undefeated North Union. Urbana's recorded...

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Boys Defeat North Union 51-40

    Urbana led from start to finish hand North Union their second loss of the season...

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Boys Win

    The 7th Grade Boys return to winning ways by defeating Graham 57-20. Will Donahoe...

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Boys Defeated by Graham

    After defeating Graham earlier in the year while trailing nearly the entire game,...

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Boys Suffer 1st Loss

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Tecumseh

    Rylie Daniels had 10 points.

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Tecumseh

    Claire Keely led the team with 18 points.

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Boys Remain Undefeated

    Will Donahoe was the leading scorer with 24 points.

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Boys Fall to Tecumseh

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. North Union

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. North Union

    Claire Keely scored 12 points.

    Click for more
  • 7th grade girls fall to ttun

    Riley Daniels scored 12 points.

    Click for more
  • 8th grade girls struggles in win over ttun

    Claire Keely led all scorers with 19 points.

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Boys Remain Undefeated

    After falling behind 7-1 in the first quarter, Urbana rallied to defeat Bellefontaine...

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Boys Defeat Bellefontaine

    Jumping out to a 13-3 first quarter lead, Urbana never let up and defeated Bellefontaine...

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Indian Lake

    Claire Keely had a team high 12 points while Emma Keely added 11. Great effort by...

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Indian Lake

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Boys Defeat IL

    Will Donahoe led the team with 14 pts. They remain undefeated at 5-0.

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Boys Win

    Jonathan Hildebrand and Rayvon Rogan each scored 12 points followed by Landon Keys...

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Shawnee

    Riley Daniels scored 10 points.

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Shawnee

    Claire Keely and Grace Fulco both had 10 points each.

    Click for more
  • 7th Grade Boys Defeat Shawnee

    Will Donahoe was the leading scorer with 13 points followed by Aiden Bradshaw with...

    Click for more
  • 8th Grade Boys Lose to Shawnee

    Rayvon Rogan was the leading scorer with 11 points.

    Click for more