GIRLS Basketball

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2017* Sun @ Kettering Fairmont - Journey to the Tourney A 10:00 AM Lakota West HS W 44 - 41
12/02/2017* Sat @ Sacred Heart - Hoops For Harvest A TBA Dixie Heights HS Edgewood KY L 44 - 47
12/05/2017* Tue vs. Gahanna Lincoln - Occ H 6:00 PM Tiger Gym W 59 - 53
12/08/2017* Fri vs. Phsn - Occ H 06:00 PM Tiger Gym W 67 - 41
12/09/2017* Sat vs. Westerville North H 7:30 PM Tiger Gym W 86 - 14
12/15/2017* Fri vs. Lancaster - Occ H 7:30 PM Tiger Gym W 51 - 38
12/19/2017* Tue vs. Groveport Madison H 7:30 PM Tiger Gym W 92 - 10
12/22/2017* Fri vs. Reynolsburg - Occ H 6:00 PM Tiger Gym W 56 - 50 OT
12/27/2017* Wed @ St. Rose (NJ) - Diamond State Classic A 01:15 PM St. Elizabeth Hs Wilmington De W 48 - 45
12/29/2017* Fri @ Sanford School (DE) - Diamond State Classic A 01:30 PM St. Elizabeth Hs Wilmington De W 81 - 58
12/30/2017* Sat @ Mater Dei (CA) - Diamond State Classic A 04:30 PM St. Elizabeth Hs Wilmington De W 59 - 47
01/05/2018* Fri vs. Grove City - Occ H 7:30 PM Tiger Gym W 84 - 36
01/09/2018* Tue @ Westerville South A 7:00 PM Westerville South HS W 59 - 40
01/13/2018* Sat @ Gahanna Lincoln A 6:00 PM Gahanna Lincoln Hs W 75 - 68
01/15/2018* Mon @ North Canton Hoover - Classic in the Country A 4:40 PM Hiland HS W 58 - 36
01/19/2018* Fri @ Pickerington HS North - OCC A 6:00 PM Pickerington HS North W 55 - 28
01/23/2018* Tue vs. Westerville Central H 7:30 PM Tiger Gym W 22 - 64
01/26/2018* Fri @ Lancaster - OCC A 7:30 PM Lancaster HS W 65 - 24
02/02/2018* Fri @ Reynoldsburg - OCC A 6:00 PM Reynoldsbug HS L 50 - 55
02/06/2018* Tue @ New Albany A 7:30 PM New Albany HS W 73 - 33
02/09/2018* Fri @ Grove City - OCC A 7:30 PM Grove City HS W 86 - 41
02/10/2018* Sat @ Newark A 6:00 PM Newark HS Jim Allen Gymnasium W 60 - 38
02/17/2018* Sat vs. Westland - Sectional First Round H 7:00 PM Tiger Gym W 96 - 17
02/23/2018* Fri vs. Hamilton Township - Sectional H 07:00 PM Phsc Tiger Gym W 82 - 8
02/28/2018* Wed @ Hilliard Davidson - District Semifinal A 7:00 PM Hamiliton Township HS W 63 - 39
03/03/2018* Sat @ Olentangy Liberty - District Championship A 01:00 PM Ohio Dominican University -
03/06/2018* Tue @ Gahanna - Regional Semifinal A 6:15 PM Otterbein W 58 - 44
03/09/2018* Fri @ Westerville South - Regional Final A 7:30 PM Otterbein W 60 - 52
03/16/2018 Fri @ Mason - State Semifinal A 08:00 PM OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY W 62 - 48
03/17/2018* Sat @ Solon HS - Division I State Championship A 8:30 PM OSU Schottenstein Center W 49 - 45