Team Stats

MERCER COUNTY MEET
     
NAME FINISH TIME PLACE
Andrew Baughman 21:12.84 42/82
Romeo Bilounga Ngoumba DNR  
Reid Etzcorn 18:53.08 13/82
Matt Gaerke 18:00.74 5/82
Dillon Lacy 27:05.86 78/82
Caleb Rollins 18:35.71 9/82
Trent Sarasin 22:03.15 51/82
Ben Schlemmer 19:57.90 25/82
Team Place    3/6    

This is one of the best team finishes at this meet since I started coaching.

 

ROTARY MEET   6/11
NAME FINISH TIME PLACE PR?
Andrew Baughman 20:46 52/118 Yes
Romeo Bilonga Ngoumba 23:39 96/118 Yes
Reid Etzcorn 20:07 39/118 No
Matt Gaerke 18:37 13/118 No
Dillon Lacy 25:45 105/118 Yes
Caleb Rollins 18:26 10/118 Yes
Trent Sarasin 23:47 98/118 No
Ben Schlemmer 20:26 48/118 No

 

 

WAPAK NIGHT MEET   5/10
NAME FINISH TIME PLACE PR?
Andrew Baughman 20:15.0 57/123 Yes
Romeo Bilonga Ngoumba 22:55.2 100/123 Yes
Reid Etzcorn 18:54.5 28/123 No
Matt Gaerke 18:00.3 12/123 Yes
Dillon Lacy 24:32.3 107/123 Yes
Caleb Rollins 18:20.9 17/123 Yes
Trent Sarasin DNR    
Ben Schlemmer 18:58.5 30/123

Yes

 

ST. HENRY MEET   2/2
NAME FINISH TIME PLACE PR?
Andrew Baughman 22:45 19/30 No
Romeo Bilonga Ngoumba 22:42 18/30 Yes
Reid Etzcorn 20:11 9/30 No
Matt Gaerke 19:19 5/30 No
Dillon Lacy 28:30 29/30 No
Caleb Rollins 19:04 4/30 No
Trent Sarasin DNR    
Ben Schlemmer 21:31 15/30

No

 

SPENCERVILLE MEET   4/14
NAME FINISH TIME PLACE PR?
Andrew Baughman 20:31 68/139 No
Romeo Bilonga Ngoumba DNR    
Reid Etzcorn 19:01.9 32/139 No
Matt Gaerke 17:46.5 10/139 Yes
Dillon Lacy 23:40.7 120/139 Yes
Caleb Rollins 17:15.7 2/139 Yes
Trent Sarasin DNR    
Ben Schlemmer 19:16.2 37/139 No

 The guys won the first trophy high school boys have gotten since I started coaching.

 

FT. LORAMIE MEET   6/10
NAME FINISH TIME PLACE PR?
Andrew Baughman 20:37.96 70/139 No
Romeo Bilonga Ngoumba 21:46.34 90/139 Yes
Reid Etzcorn 18:51.74 29/139 Yes
Matt Gaerke 18:35.6 24/139 No
Dillon Lacy 25:57.14 127/139 No
Caleb Rollins 18:26.20 19/139 No
Trent Sarasin DNR    
Ben Schlemmer 19:13.16 34/139 No

 

SOUTH ADAMS MEET   6/10
NAME FINISH TIME PLACE PR?
Andrew Baughman 22:04.39 68/95 No
Romeo Bilonga Ngoumba 22:49.07 72/95 No
Reid Etzcorn 19:05.61 25/95 No
Matt Gaerke 18:28.55 14/95 No
Dillon Lacy 25:03.22 88/95 No
Caleb Rollins 18:18.66 12/95 No
Trent Sarasin 23:17.64 77/95 No
Ben Schlemmer 22:04.35 67/95 No

 

VAN WERT MEET   5/12
NAME FINISH TIME PLACE PR?
Andrew Baughman 19:54 55/120 Yes
Romeo Bilonga Ngoumba 20:54 78/120 Yes
Reid Etzcorn 18:07 23/120 Yes
Matt Gaerke 18:15 26/120 No
Dillon Lacy 23:49 105/120 No
Caleb Rollins 17:33 7/120 No
Trent Sarasin 22:16 98/120 No
Ben Schlemmer 18:11 24/120 Yes