Middle School Cheer Tryout Information

Middle School Cheerleading Tryouts for Grades 7 and 8 for this Fall Football and Winter Basketball Seasons will be held June 6 and 7 at the Middle School Gym from 5:30 to 7:00pm.  Students need a current physical turned in before they can tryout.  Physicals are good for one year so if you had one this past school year it will be valid. 

6/7/2017 5:30 PM

Mark your Calendars - Annual Golf Scramble July 8

Scramble Flyer is in the Resources Section.  You can register online or you can send in form to Athletic Dept.  We need teams, door prizes, and sponsors.  Golf Scramble will be Saturday July 8 at 2:00pm at Locust Hills Golf Course.

7/8/2017 2:00 PM

Rams Update

Event Details

  • April 21st, 2017

  • 4:30 PM

  • Track and Field Varsity

  • Varsity

  • Coed

  • Game

  • Home

  • Greene County Inv

  • Premier Health Community Track

Spread the word:

Game Summary

RAMS

n/a

Vs.

GREENE COUNTY INV

Boys 2nd Girls 3rd at County Meet

Greeneview hosts 2nd Annual Greene County Invitational, boys runner-up, girls 3rd!

 

(all 8 county schools participated, including DI’s - Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Fairborn, Xenia, plus Cedarville, Legacy Christian, Yellow Springs)

 

Boys team scores:

BC 128, GV 99, CV 96, Bellbrook 88, Xenia 86.5, Legacy 50.5, Fairborn 45, YS 15

 

Girls team scores:

Bellbrook 133, BC 114, GV 101, Legacy 73, YS 62, CV 51, Fairborn 45, Xenia 38

 

Greene County Champions!

Jaron Stoneburner – boys shot-put (44’8.5”)

Robbie Engle – boys 300m hurdles (42.48)

Ocean Morris – girls 100m hurdles (17.77)

Girls 1600m relay – Olivia Maxwell, Alex Hansen, McKyna Woods, Ocean Morris (4:16.73)

 

Other top-6, boys:

1600m relay – 2nd – Rich Howard, Alex Brown,  Tyler Robinette, Daniel Sage

Daniel Sage – 3rd in both 400m and 200m, 5th in 100m

3200m relay - 3rd – Alex Brown, David Van Horn, Braden Baker, Collin Matt

Garrett Wilson – 3rd in discus

Ethan Bradds – 3rd in shot-put

Kevin Combs – 3rd in 110m hurdles

400m relay – 3rd – Robinette, Brown, Engle, Howard

Rich Howard – 4th in 100m dash, 5th in 200m

Jaron Stoneburner – 4th in discus

Robbie Engle – 5th in 110m hurdles

 

Other top-6, girls:

 

McKyna Woods – 2nd in 200m, 4th in 100m and 400m

Ocean Morris – 2nd in 400m

Olivia Maxwell – 2nd in 800m

Hannah Ferrell – 3rd in discus, 4th in shot-put

Alex Hansen – 3rd in 300m hurdles, 4th in high jump

Jacquie Hall – 3rd in shot-put

400m relay – 4th – Ferrell, Rutherford, Sam. Webster, Hall

3200m relay – 5th – D’Zyerae Pfeifer, Marinda Shoemaker, Sydney Webster, Samantha Webster

800m relay – 5th – Hannah Ferrell, Faith Rutherford, Samantha Webster, Jacquie Hall