MS Cheer Meeting Announcement

Middle School Cheerleading Meeting for Cheerleaders and Parents will be Monday July 23 at 7:00pm in the Middle School Cafe.  Reminder that all athletes should now be registering for their Fall Sport online on the school website under Athletics / Registration tab.  

7/23/2018 7:00 PM

Fall Registration Now Open

Athletes and Parents are now able to register for Fall Sports.  Go to the school website, click on Athletics, click on Registration and follow the steps listed.  You should receive an email confirmation after registration, if you do not then you are not registered.  There are two videos and several documents you must review so please allow enough time to complete this registration.  Athletes must be registered before they can start official practices.  Thanks for being a part of Greeneview Athletics

8/10/2018 2:00 PM

Rams Update

Event Details

  • April 18th, 2018

  • 5:00 PM

  • Track Field MS

  • MS

  • Coed

  • Game

  • Away

  • OHC South Division

  • Southeastern Miami View MS

  • 3:45 PM

  • Middle School

Spread the word:

Game Summary

RAMS

W

Vs.

OHC SOUTH DIVISION

Boys Win OHC South Meet, Girls 2nd

Boys Team Scores:  Greeneview 81, Greenon 78, Southeastern 57 Cedarville 40, Madison Plains 33

Girls Team Scores:  Southeastern 86, Greeneview 69  Greenon 57, Cedarville 52, Madison Plains 25

1st Place Finishers:  

Kelsey Marsden – Shot Put

4 by 200 Relay -  Hannah Finley, Zoe Sears, Kayla Finley, Laney Hines

4 by 100 Relay – Hannah Finley, Zoe Sears, Kayla Finley, Laney Hines

Jamie Pfeifer -  1600

Damien Betz – 200 Hurdles

Joel Albietz – 100 Hurdles

4 by 400 Relay – Jamie Pfeifer , Damien Betz, Aidan Swayne, Craig Finley

Zeke Powers – 400

2nd Place Finishers:

Kayla Finley -  200

Zoe Sears – Discus

Kelsey Marsden – 100 Hurdles

Mya Anderson – 800

Joel Albietz – 200 Hurdles

Aidan Swayne – 800

Craig Finley – 100

3rd Place Finishers:

Sarah Trisel – High Jump

Madyson Ackerman – Shot Put

4 by 400 Relay – Mya Anderson, Kelsi Eakins, Leah Price, McKenna Jones

Laney Hines – 200

Biniam Upchurch – 400

Craig Finley – 200

4 by 200 – Jordan Erisman, Payden Kibble, Noah Sylvester, William Reichley