News and Announcements

HS Girls Track OHC South Champs - Congrats !

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD NEWS/RESULTS
OHC Championships – Day 2 – Thursday 5/10 – Final Results
 
Girls - South Division Champs 2nd straight year, Boys - runners-up!
Jaron Stoneburner and Hannah Ferrell overall OHC champions!
Kevin Combs, Faith Rutherford and 3 relay teams South champs!
 
Final South Division team scores – Girls:
Greeneview 143.2, Southeastern 95.2, Cedarville 94.2, Greenon 92, Spr Catholic 64.2, Madison Plains 25.2
 
Final South Division team scores – Boys:
Cedarville 140, Greeneview 124, Greenon 112, Southeastern 74, Madison Plains 57, Spr Catholic 12
 
Girls South division top-6 finishes:
Hannah Ferrell – 1st in discus, 5th long jump
Faith Rutherford – 1st in pole vault, 3rd in 100 and 200
400m relay – 1st – Hannah Ferrell, Kimberly Robinette, Kelsey Merriman, Alex Hansen
1600m relay – 1st – Alex Hansen, Olivia Maxwell, Faith Rutherford, McKyna Woods
McKyna Woods – 2nd in 100, 200, and 400
Alex Hansen – 2nd in high jump and 300m hurdles
Kimberly Robinette – 2nd in pole vault
Cassie Wheeler – 3rd in 1600m and 3200m, 4th in 800m
Kelsey Merriman – 3rd in 100m hurdles and 5th in 300m hurdles
Audrey Ackerman – 3rd in shot-put
3200m relay – 3rd – Olivia Maxwell, Caitlyn McDonald, D’Zyerae Pfeifer, Cassie Wheeler
Grace Lucas – 4th in discus
800m relay – 4th – Ferrell, Robinette, Taylor O’Rourke, Merriman
Caitlyn McDonald – 6th in 800m
Shelby Rutherford – 6th in shot-put
 
Boys South division top-6 finishes:
Jaron Stoneburner – 1st in shot-put, 2nd in discus
Kevin Combs – 1st in 110m hurdles, 3rd in 300m hurdles, 4th in high jump
400m relay – 1st – Reece Marcum, Levi Rudduck, Clay Payton, Collin Wilson
Tyler Robinette – 2nd in 400m, 3rd in 800m and pole vault
Nick Clevenger – 2nd in 200m, 3rd in 100m
Collin Wilson – 3rd in 200m, 4th in long jump, 5th in 100m
3200m relay – 3rd – Braden Baker, Wade Hoyle, Levi Rudduck, Cameron McCoppin
1600m relay – 3rd – Clevenger, Marcum, McCoppin, Robinette
800m relay – 4th – Jayden DeHaven, Combs, Payton, Clevenger
Braden Baker – 5th in 1600m, 3200m and 300m hurdles
Reece Marcum – 5th in long jump, 6th in 400m
Cameron McCoppin – 5th in 800m
Nick Milo – 5th in discus
Clay Payton – 6th in pole vault
 
Congratulations to the Ram Track & Field program on a nice regular season – Good luck in the post-season, starting next Thursday at the DII Districts in Piqua!

05/11/2018

Photo Gallery

  • Bryce Wilson Signing to Capital University for Football
  • Ethan Bradds Signing to Eastern Kentucky University
Feb 1, 2017
  • WLS Day Jan 24, 2017
  • Members of 10-0 1996 Football Team
  • Coin Toss 2nd Round Football Playoff 2014
  • Ramtourage Roller Coaster at Cedarville Boys Basketball Game Winter 2013
  • Ramtourage at Cedarville Football 2013
  • Ramtourage Spirit
  • Greeneview and Mechanicsburg Cheerleaders Winter 2013
  • Meeting at Victory Bell
  • Logan Lacure State Wrestling Champ 2014