MS Cheer Meeting Announcement

Middle School Cheerleading Meeting for Cheerleaders and Parents will be Monday July 23 at 7:00pm in the Middle School Cafe.  Reminder that all athletes should now be registering for their Fall Sport online on the school website under Athletics / Registration tab.  

7/23/2018 7:00 PM

Fall Registration Now Open

Athletes and Parents are now able to register for Fall Sports.  Go to the school website, click on Athletics, click on Registration and follow the steps listed.  You should receive an email confirmation after registration, if you do not then you are not registered.  There are two videos and several documents you must review so please allow enough time to complete this registration.  Athletes must be registered before they can start official practices.  Thanks for being a part of Greeneview Athletics

8/10/2018 2:00 PM

News and Announcements

News Update

Update to High School Track & Field results from last night’s boys and girls OHC South wins:
 
Boys team scores:
 
Greeneview 145, Cedarville 123, Greenon 89, Southeastern 76, Madison Plains 45, Catholic Central 10
 
Girls team scores:
 
Greeneview 139, Cedarville 106, Southeastern 102, Greenon 74, Catholic Central 51, Madison Plains 8
 
Boys top-3 finishes:
 
Nick Clevenger – 1st in 200, 2nd in 100, 2nd in 400
Jaron Stoneburner – 1st in shot-put, 2nd in discus
Kevin Combs – 1st in 110m hurdles
400m relay – 1st – Reece Marcum, Levi Rudduck, Clay Payton, Collin Wilson
Collin Wilson – 2nd in 200, 3rd in 100, 3rd in long jump
3200m relay – 2nd – Cameron McCoppin, Braden Baker, Wade Hoyle, Tyler Robinette
1600m relay – 2nd – Marcum, McCoppin, Baker, Robinette
Nick Milo – 3rd in discus
800m relay – 3rd – Marcum, Rudduck, Payton, Combs
 
Girls top-3 finishes:
 
McKyna Woods – 1st in 100, 1st in 200, 2nd in 400
Alex Hansen – 1st in high jump, 2nd in 300m hurdles
Cassie Wheeler – 1st in 3200m, 3rd in 1600
Hannah Ferrell – 1st in discus
Faith Rutherford – 2nd in 100, 3rd in 200
1600m relay – 2nd – Woods, Hansen, Rutherford, Maxwell
Olivia Maxwell – 3rd in 400
Kelsey Merriman – 3rd in 100m hurdles
Caitlyn McDonald – 3rd in 3200m
800m relay – 3rd – Ferrell, Merriman, Hansen, Maxwell

04/10/2018