News and Announcements

Athletic Results

High School Track & Field

 

Boys win 11-team Waynesville Invitational! Girls 4th of 11!

 

The boys scored 110 pts. to win, the first invitational meet win for a Ram boys team since 2006!

 

Team results:

Boys:  GV 110, Waynesville 91, Fairborn 75, Legacy Ch. 55, Northridge 37, CHCA 36, Kings 35, Carlisle 23, E.Clinton 19, Y.Springs 14, E.Dayton Ch. 0

 

Girls:  Waynesville 111, Y.Springs 78, Legacy Ch 67, GV 61, Fairborn 56, Carlisle 34, CHCA 30, Kings 29, E. Clinton 16, Northridge 12, E.Dayton Ch. 0

 

Top 6 places – Boys:

Daniel Sage – 1st in 400m , 2nd in 200m, 4th in 100m

Jaron Stoneburner – 1st in shotput, 4th in discus

Robbie Engle – 1st in 300m hurdles, 3rd in 110m hurdles

Kevin Combs – 2nd in 110m hurdles

1600m relay – 2nd – Rich Howard, Alex Brown, Collin Matt, Daniel Sage

Rich Howard – 3rd in 100m dash

Tyler Robinette – 3rd in 400m dash

Garrett Wilson – 3rd in discus

Ethan Bradds – 3rd in shotput

3200m relay – 3rd – Alex Brown, David Van Horn, Braden Baker, Collin Matt

400m relay – 3rd – Tyler Robinette, Collin Matt, Robbie Engle, Rich Howard

Collin Matt- 4th in 800m run

800m relay – 5th – Tyler Robinette, Reece Marcum, Austin Roberts, Alex Brown

David Van Horn – 6th in 800m run

 

Top 6 places – Girls:

Ocean Morris – 1st in 400m, 2nd in 800m, 3rd in 100m

1600m relay – 1st – Olivia Maxwell, Alex Hansen, McKyna Woods, Ocean Morris

Alex Hansen – 3rd in 300m hurdles, 3rd in high jump, 6th in 200m

Olivia Maxwell – 3rd in 800m run

McKyna Woods – 5th in 400m dash, 5th in 200m, 6th in 100m

3200m relay – 5th – Faith Rutherford, D’Zyerae Pfeifer, Sydney Webster, Samantha Webster

800m relay – 6th – Jacquie Hall, Faith Rutherford, Samantha Webster, Olivia Maxwell

400m relay – 6th – Hannah Ferrell, Rutherford, Samantha Webster, Hall

 

High School Boys Tennis

 

Greeneview beat Cedarville 3-2

 

Singles

 

1- Heath (C) d. Irvin (G) 6-2,6-1

2- Lewis (C) d. McComas (G) 6-4,6-3

3- England (G) d. Shaw (C) 6-3,6-2

 

Doubles

 

1- Smith/Rogers (G) d. Crossman/Kohl (C) 6-4,5-7,6-3

 

2- Mit. Link/Hovan (G) d. Kinsinger/Tucker (C) 6-3,6-2

 

Overall Record 4-4  OHC Record 1-0

 

High School Baseball

 

JV Baseball beat East Clinton 15-4 and beat Northridge 14-4 in five innings.   Overall record 7-3  OHC record 4-2

 

Varsity Baseball lost to East Clinton 8-7 after battling back to tie twice after being down 4 runs.   Beat Catholic Central 9-4.  Beat Northridge in Game 1 of DH  7-4 and lost in Game 2 12-9.  Overall record 3-12  OHC record 2-5

 

High School Softball

 

JV Softball beat Sidney 25-6.   Lost to Waynesville 10-4. Overall record 3-3  OHC record 2-2

 

Varsity Softball beat Catholic Central 14-0. Lost to Waynesville 11-0.  Beat Northridge 15-5 and 17-7.   Overall record 6-5  OHC record  3-4

04/17/2017

Photo Gallery

  • Bryce Wilson Signing to Capital University for Football
  • Ethan Bradds Signing to Eastern Kentucky University
Feb 1, 2017
  • WLS Day Jan 24, 2017
  • Members of 10-0 1996 Football Team
  • Girls 4 by 400 School Record
Ocean Morris, Kristen Combs, Jessica Folino, Olivia Maxwell
  • Coin Toss 2nd Round Football Playoff 2014
  • Ramtourage Roller Coaster at Cedarville Boys Basketball Game Winter 2013
  • Ramtourage at Cedarville Football 2013
  • Ramtourage Spirit
  • Greeneview and Mechanicsburg Cheerleaders Winter 2013
  • Meeting at Victory Bell
  • Logan Lacure State Wrestling Champ 2014