Golf Scramble and Fall Sports Meeting

July 8 -  Golf Scramble -  2:00pm at Locust Hills.  We are still in need of door prizes and teams if anyone has anything to donate please contact Mr. Rinehart in the Athletic Office (675-9711) and please send information to any friends that golf.  Registration form can be found on the website under Athletics Section.

July 18 - Fall Sports Team Meetings will be held at Greeneview HS at 6:00 pm.  All interested Fall Athletes should attend with a parent.   Reminder that athletes must be eligible grade wise, have a valid physical on file in the Athletic Office (turn into school or coach before first tryout day - the earlier the better), and register online.  Registration for fall sports will open up in July. More information will come later.

7/17/2017 6:00 PM

Athletic News from State Track Meet

High School Track & Field news:
Ocean Morris finishes 6th at State in the girls 800m run!
 
Running in front of packed stands at Ohio State’s Jesse Owens Stadium Saturday, Ocean rose from 8th seed (16 state qualifiers) to take 6th in a time of 2:17.45.
 
6th place earned Ocean a spot on the podium and All-Ohio status by finishing in the top 8.
 
The 6th at state is the first ever state place for a Lady Ram in the 800m, and the best overall girls’ state result since 2007.
 
Congratulations Ocean! 
 
A picture is on the website under Varsity Track and Field as well as on the random pictures on the front page !

7/31/2017 1:54 PM

Mark your Calendars - Annual Golf Scramble July 8

Scramble Flyer is in the Resources Section.  You can register online or you can send in form to Athletic Dept.  We need teams, door prizes, and sponsors.  Golf Scramble will be Saturday July 8 at 2:00pm at Locust Hills Golf Course.

7/8/2017 2:00 PM

News and Announcements

Fall 2016 Awards Summary

OHC Champions

Boys Golf

Girls Soccer

Greeneview Academic Award Winners

Nick Smith                Soccer

Mason Link              Cross Country

Kaylee Ward            Cheerleading

Isaiah Harding         Football

Sabrina Saunders   Soccer

Molly Nixon             Tennis

Austin Chaney         Golf

Frankie Fife              Golf

Kaitlyn Schloss        Volleyball

Brianna Seigfried    Volleyball

Greeneview Leadership Award Winners

Alex Brown              Cross Country

Tommy Smith          Football

Kaylee Ward            Cheerleading

Sabrina Saunders   Soccer

Molly Nixon             Tennis

Brayden Woods      Golf

Frankie Fife              Golf

Brianna Seigfried    Volleyball

Nick Smith                Soccer

Greeneview Sportsmanship Award Winners

Quentin Conley       Soccer

Alex Hansen             Cross Country

David Vanhorn       Football

Jasmine Coller         Cheerleading

Grace Nolen             Soccer

Ellie Adkins               Tennis

Wade Hovan           Golf

Alexis Abling            Golf

Allison Simpson      Volleyball

1st Team  All State

Ethan Bradds           Football

Isaiah Harding         Football        

1st  Team All Area / Southwest District

Isaiah Harding         Football Defensive Player of Year

Ethan Bradds          Football

Brooke Eakle           Soccer

Sabrina Saunders   Soccer

2nd Team All Area / Southwest District

Quentin Conley       Soccer

Collin Matt               Football

Bryce Wilson           Football

Garrett Wilson        Football

Olivia Maxwell        Soccer

Wade Hovan           Golf  Sectional Runner Up

3rd Team All Area / Southwest District

Nick Smith                Soccer

Zarek Firman           Soccer

Hailee Brown           Soccer

Tommy Smith          Football

1st Team   OHC

Quentin Conley       Soccer

Ethan Bradds           Football

Isaiah Harding         Football

Collin Matt               Football

Austin Roberts        Football

Brooke Eakle           Soccer

Sabrina Saunders   Soccer

Zach Halder             Golf

Brayden Woods      Golf

Frankie Fife              Golf

2nd Team   OHC

Zarek Firman           Soccer

Nick Smith                Soccer

Alex Brown              Cross Country

Mason Link              Cross Country

Tommy Smith          Football

Garrett Wilson        Football

Hailee Brown           Soccer

Olivia Maxwell        Soccer

Wade Hovan           Golf

Daniel Sage              Golf

Celine Freetage       Golf

Brianna Seigfried    Volleyball

Honorable Mention  OHC

Dru Arrasmith         Soccer

Logan Lehman        Football

Kelsey Faris              Soccer

Ethan Dailey              Golf

Christian Phillips     Golf

Bryona Hudson       Golf

Kaitlyn Schloss        Volleyball

12/06/2016

Photo Gallery

  • Bryce Wilson Signing to Capital University for Football
  • Ethan Bradds Signing to Eastern Kentucky University
Feb 1, 2017
  • WLS Day Jan 24, 2017
  • Members of 10-0 1996 Football Team
  • Coin Toss 2nd Round Football Playoff 2014
  • Ramtourage Roller Coaster at Cedarville Boys Basketball Game Winter 2013
  • Ramtourage at Cedarville Football 2013
  • Ramtourage Spirit
  • Greeneview and Mechanicsburg Cheerleaders Winter 2013
  • Meeting at Victory Bell
  • Logan Lacure State Wrestling Champ 2014