Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Sunday, Jan. 22
    Sidney
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming

    Sunday, Jan. 22
    Sidney
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Basketball

    Monday, Jan. 23
    Vandalia Butler
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Jan. 23
    Vandalia Butler
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    Jonathan Alder
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    Jonathan Alder
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    Jonathan Alder
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 25
    Ben Logan OHSAA Duals
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Jan. 25
    Urbana
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Jan. 25
    Urbana
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Thursday, Jan. 26
    Urbana
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Bowling

    Thursday, Jan. 26
    Urbana
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Bowling

    Friday, Jan. 27
    Tecumseh and Riverside
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Bowling

    Friday, Jan. 27
    Tecumseh and Riverside
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 27
    Graham
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 27
    Raider Invitational
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 27
    Graham
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 27
    Graham
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 28
    Raider Invitational
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Jan. 28
    CBC Championships
    1:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Swimming

    Saturday, Jan. 28
    CBC Championships
    1:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 28
    Ben Logan
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 28
    Ben Logan
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Going 2-0 for BHS 113 - Gaige Reeves with 2 pins 120 - Josh Eckhoff 138 - Trey Henderson...

    Click for more
  • Madison Aldo 221, 181 Hannah Davis 180, 190 Haley Watkins 188

    Click for more
  • Kyle Southard 207, 211 Robby Weikart 193, 190 Ian Salyer 212 JV Boys Bowling Results...

    Click for more
  • The following Chiefs posted wins: Gaige Reeves (113) Austin Baker (132) Trey Henderson...

    Click for more
  • Hannah Davis-190 Haley Watkins-193 Madison Aldo-192 Julie Downing-191

    Click for more
  • Ian Salyer-200, 224=424 Daniel Weikart-199 Kyle Southard-198

    Click for more
  • Aubrey Stolly recorded 16 points and Emily Mitchell contributed 12.

    Click for more
  • For the Chiefs, Noah Jackson rolled games of 218 and 222 for a 440 series, while...

    Click for more
  • Haley Watkins had a 362 series (203), Madison Aldo recorded a 171 and 177 for a...

    Click for more
  • Dawsin Tillman poured in 13 points, including 11 in the fourth quarter. Jack Clement...

    Click for more
  • Aubrey Stolly had 14 points

    Click for more
  • Individual scores Noah Jackson 224, 201 = 425 Kyle Southard 211, 213 = 424 Robby...

    Click for more
  • Individual scores Haley Watkins 244, 203 = 447 Hannah Davis 199, 206 = 405 Madison...

    Click for more
  • Individual scores: Daniel Weikart 206, 224 = 430 Robby Weikart 219 game Ian Salyer...

    Click for more
  • Individual scores: Haley Watkins 177, 224 = 401 Hannah Davis 180 game 329 series...

    Click for more
  • Dawsin Tillman and Hayes Roebuck each had 12 points.

    Click for more
  • CHIEFS FINISH THIRD AT JIMMY MAC DUALS Bellefontaine's High School wrestling...

    Click for more
  • Scoring for the Chiefs: Girls Medley Relay (A)/Girls Free Relay (A) 1st in both-...

    Click for more
  • Boys Medley Relay (A) 11th / 200 Free Relay (A) 13th - Connor Adelsberger, Wyatt...

    Click for more
  • The Lady Chiefs won 51-41 at Urbana. Bellefontaine improves to 3-3. Aubrey Stolly...

    Click for more
  • Click for more
  • Click for more
  • For the Chiefs, Drake Robinson rolled a 226 and 198 for a 424 series. Dallas Gibbs...

    Click for more
  • Hannah Davis rolled a 199 and a 367 series, Madison Aldo scored a 209 and a 366...

    Click for more
  • Individuals results for the HS: 113 Gaige Reeves 2-0 132 Austin Baker 2-0 152 Hunter...

    Click for more