GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2018 Tue @ Mccomb High School - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Mccomb High School -
11/08/2018 Thu vs. Kalida High School - Scrimmage H 06:00 PM High School Gym -
11/10/2018 Sat @ Napoleon High School - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Bluffton University -
11/13/2018 Tue vs. Arlington High School - Scrimmage H 06:00 PM High School Gym -
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Bluffton High School - Scrimmage H 06:00 PM High School Gym -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Findlay High School - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 07:30 PM High School Gym W 65 - 53
11/24/2018 Sat vs. To Be Determined - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 6:00 PM High School Gym n/a
11/24/2018 Sat vs. New Knoxville High School - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 07:30 PM High School Gym L 33 - 37
11/29/2018 Thu vs. St. Henry High School H 07:30 PM High School Gym L 35 - 41
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Columbus Grove High School H 02:30 PM High School Gym L 35 - 38
12/06/2018 Thu vs. Kenton High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym W 49 - 30
12/13/2018 Thu @ Elida High School A 7:30 PM Elida High School W 50 - 44
12/17/2018 Mon @ Versailles High School A 07:30 PM Versailles High School -
12/20/2018 Thu vs. Coldwater High School H 7:00 PM High School Gym -
12/28/2018 Fri vs. Holland Springfield High School - Mcdonald's Holiday Classic H 7:30 PM High School Gym -
12/29/2018 Sat vs. To Be Determined - McDonald's Holiday Classic H 07:30 PM High School Gym -
01/03/2019 Thu vs. Ottawa-glandorf High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym -
01/08/2019 Tue vs. Ottoville High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym -
01/10/2019 Thu @ Celina High School A 7:30 PM Celina High School -
01/17/2019 Thu vs. Defiance High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Pike-delta A 7:30 PM Ohio Northern University -
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Delphos St. John's High School H 07:30 PM High School Gym -
01/24/2019 Thu @ Wapakoneta High School A 7:30 PM Wapakoneta High School -
01/31/2019 Thu vs. St. Mary's Memorial High School H 7:30 PM High School Gym -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Marion Local High School A 7:30 PM Marion Local High School -
02/07/2019 Thu vs. Van Wert High School - Parent's Night H 7:30 PM High School Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue @ Tinora High School A 07:30 PM Tinora High School -
02/14/2019 Thu @ Shawnee High School A 7:30 PM Shawnee High School -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. Sectionals - Girls - Div. IV girls sectional H TBA High School Gym -
02/20/2019 Wed vs. Sectionals - Girls - Div. IV girls sectional H TBA High School Gym -
02/23/2019 Sat vs. Sectionals - Girls - Div. IV girls sectional H TBA High School Gym -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/06/2018 Tue @ Mccomb High School - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Mccomb High School -
11/08/2018 Thu vs. Kalida High School - Scrimmage H 06:00 PM Middle School Gym -
11/10/2018 Sat @ Napoleon High School - Scrimmage A 10:00 AM Bluffton University -
11/13/2018 Tue vs. Arlington High School - Scrimmage H 06:00 PM Middle School Gym -
11/15/2018 Thu vs. Bluffton High School - Scrimmage H 06:00 PM Middle School Gym -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Findlay High School - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 9:00 AM High School Gym n/a
11/23/2018 Fri vs. Findlay High School - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 11:30 AM High School Gym W 39 - 31
11/24/2018 Sat vs. To Be Determined - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 9:00 AM High School Gym n/a
11/24/2018 Sat vs. New Knoxville High School - Kewpee Tip Off Classic H 10:15 AM High School Gym L 17 - 42
11/29/2018 Thu vs. St. Henry High School H 06:00 PM High School Gym W 37 - 34
12/01/2018 Sat vs. Columbus Grove High School H 01:00 PM High School Gym W 36 - 34
12/06/2018 Thu vs. Kenton High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym L 28 - 35
12/13/2018 Thu @ Elida High School A 6:00 PM Elida High School L 36 - 44
12/17/2018 Mon @ Versailles High School A 06:00 PM Versailles High School -
12/20/2018 Thu vs. Coldwater High School H 06:00 PM High School Gym -
12/28/2018 Fri vs. Holland Springfield High School - Mcdonald's Holiday Classic H 11:30 AM High School Gym -
12/29/2018 Sat vs. To Be Determined - McDonald's Holiday Classic H 10:00 AM High School Gym -
01/03/2019 Thu vs. Ottawa-glandorf High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym -
01/08/2019 Tue vs. Ottoville High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym -
01/10/2019 Thu @ Celina High School A 6:00 PM Celina High School -
01/17/2019 Thu vs. Defiance High School H 06:00 PM High School Gym -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Pike-delta A 06:00 PM Ohio Northern University -
01/22/2019 Tue vs. Delphos St. John's High School H 06:00 PM High School Gym -
01/24/2019 Thu @ Wapakoneta High School A 06:00 PM Wapakoneta High School -
01/31/2019 Thu vs. St. Mary's Memorial High School H 6:00 PM High School Gym -
02/05/2019 Tue @ Marion Local High School A 6:00 PM Marion Local High School -
02/07/2019 Thu vs. Van Wert High School - Parent's Night H 06:00 PM High School Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue @ Tinora High School A 06:00 PM Tinora High School -
02/14/2019 Thu @ Shawnee High School A 6:00 PM Shawnee High School -
2018-2019 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2018 Tue @ Perry High School - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Perry High School -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Spencerville Middle School - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym -
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym W 40 - 28
11/29/2018 Thu @ Columbus Grove High School A 6:00 PM Columbus Grove High School W 43 - 34
12/04/2018 Tue @ Ottawa Middle School A 06:00 PM Ottawa Middle School W 51 - 29
12/06/2018 Thu @ Glandorf Middle School A 6:00 PM Glandorf Elementary School L 26 - 30
12/11/2018 Tue vs. Celina Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym -
12/13/2018 Thu @ Defiance Middle School A 6:00 PM Defiance Middle School W 21 - 19
12/18/2018 Tue @ St. Mary's Memorial High School A 06:00 PM St. Mary's Memorial High School -
12/20/2018 Thu @ Van Wert Middle School A 6:00 PM Van Wert Middle School -
01/03/2019 Thu vs. Kenton Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym -
01/08/2019 Tue vs. Elida Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym -
01/10/2019 Thu @ Bluffton High School A 06:00 PM Bluffton High School -
01/15/2019 Tue vs. Wapakoneta High School H 06:00 PM Middle School Gym -
01/24/2019 Thu vs. Allen East Middle School H 6:00 PM Middle School Gym -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Delphos St. John's High School H 11:00 AM Middle School Gym -
01/29/2019 Tue @ Shawnee Middle School A 6:00 PM Shawnee Middle School -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Tournament A TBA Elida Middle School -
2018-2019 7TH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2018 Tue @ Perry High School - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Perry High School -
11/19/2018 Mon vs. Spencerville Middle School - Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym -
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Lima Central Catholic Middle Schools H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym W 30 - 23
11/29/2018 Thu @ Columbus Grove High School A 5:00 PM Columbus Grove High School W 35 - 18
12/04/2018 Tue @ Ottawa Middle School A 5:00 PM Ottawa Middle School W 32 - 16
12/06/2018 Thu @ Glandorf Middle School A 5:00 PM Glandorf Elementary School L 9 - 26
12/11/2018 Tue vs. Celina Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym W 32 - 6
12/13/2018 Thu @ Defiance Middle School A 5:00 PM Defiance Middle School W 20 - 10
12/18/2018 Tue @ St. Mary's Memorial High School A 05:00 PM St. Mary's Memorial High School -
12/20/2018 Thu @ Van Wert Middle School A 5:00 PM Van Wert Middle School -
01/03/2019 Thu vs. Kenton Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym -
01/08/2019 Tue vs. Elida Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym -
01/10/2019 Thu @ Bluffton High School A 05:00 PM Bluffton High School -
01/15/2019 Tue vs. Wapakoneta High School H 05:00 PM Middle School Gym -
01/24/2019 Thu vs. Allen East Middle School H 5:00 PM Middle School Gym -
01/26/2019 Sat vs. Delphos St. John's High School H 10:00 AM Middle School Gym -
01/29/2019 Tue @ Shawnee Middle School A 5:00 PM Shawnee Middle School -
02/02/2019 Sat @ Tournament A TBA Elida Middle School -